Almere City vs Helmond
Almere City14 November 2026

Match information
- Country
- Netherlands
- Competition
- Eerste Divisie
- Season
- 2026/2027
- Round
- 15
- Date
- 14 November 2026
- Kick-off
- Stadium
- Yanmar Stadion
Prediction
Clubs
Almere City
- Founded
- 1932
- Country
- Netherlands
- Stadium
- Yanmar Stadion
- City
- Almere
- Capacity
- 4 501
- Surface
- grass
Helmond
- Founded
- 1967
- Country
- Netherlands
- Stadium
- SolarUnie Stadion
- City
- Helmond
- Capacity
- 4 200
- Surface
- artificial turf
Recent form
Almere CityLLWWW
HelmondLLLWL
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 13 | +15 | 28 | |
| 3 | 13 | +14 | 25 | |
| 4 | 13 | +5 | 25 | |
| … | ||||
| 16 | 13 | -11 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | -5 | 12 | |
| 18 | 13 | -10 | 11 | |
Head-to-head
- 13 February 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Almere City 0 : 1 Helmond (Half-time 0 : 1)
- 3 October 2025 • Eerste Divisie • Helmond 2 : 1 Almere City (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 17 February 2023 • Eerste Divisie • Almere City 0 : 0 Helmond Sport (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 2 September 2022 • Eerste Divisie • Helmond Sport 3 : 0 Almere City (Half-time 1 : 0)
Match result probability
Estimated chances based on statistics; not a betting tip.
Double chance
- 1X
- 45%
- X2
- 3%
- 12
- 45%
Total goals
- Over 1.5
- 46%
- Under 1.5
- 0%
- Over 2.5
- 46%
- Under 2.5
- 0%
- Over 3.5
- 46%
- Under 3.5
- 0%
Both teams to score
- Yes
- 45%
- No
- 1%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Almere City | Helmond |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 46% | 0% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 46% | 0% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 46% | 0% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 46% | 1% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 45% | 2% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 43% | 3% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 41% | 6% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 37% | 9% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 32% | 15% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 25% | 21% |
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- Almere City
- Anoush Dastgir
- Helmond
- Frederic Frans
Squad - Almere City
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | Wessel Speel | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.61 |
| 12 | Tristan Kuijsten | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 24 | Malcolm Mateyo | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 31 | Jesper van der Mark | 22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 2 | Martin Wasinski | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 3 | Joey Jacobs | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.91 |
| 4 | James Lawrence | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.91 |
| 6 | Enzo Cornelisse | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.03 |
| 15 | Misha Engel | 24 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 16 | Tiziano Vianello | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 26 | Twan van der Zeeuw | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 32 | Donte Apinsa | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 33 | Emmanuel van de Blaak | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 |
| 33 | Jereno van Gom | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 35 | Bas Pennock | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.30 |
| 44 | Damian van Bruggen | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 5 | Teun Bijleveld | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 8 | Milan de Haan | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.01 |
| 10 | Jamie Jacobs | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 14 | Mees Hoedemakers | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.83 |
| 20 | Job Kalisvaart | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 21 | Hamza el Dahri | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 23 | Jochem Ritmeester van de Kamp | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 38 | Lev Lenssen | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 54 | Olivier de Nijs | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 7 | Byron Burgering | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 9 | Ferdy Druijf | 28 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 11 | Marley Dors | 21 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 17 | Emanuel Poku | 21 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7.16 |
| 39 | Bas Huisman | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| 40 | Aymane Bais | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 47 | Immanuel Ghogli | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Redouan Benhija | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Squad - Helmond
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | Menno Bergsen | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 21 | Ward van Sleeuwen | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 21 | Wessel Van der Heijden | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 23 | Adam El Maach | 17 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 2 | Rayen van Bree | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 3 | Flor Van Den Eynden | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| 4 | Brian Koglin | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.81 |
| 5 | Thomas Poll | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 14 | Brian van den Boogaard | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 14 | Lovro Golic | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 17 | Wassim Lantaki | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.96 |
| 20 | Sem Dekkers | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.32 |
| 26 | Diego van Zutphen | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 43 | Tijn Landheer | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.51 |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 6 | Michel Ludwig | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.84 |
| 7 | Joep van der Sluijs | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 8 | Pol Llonch | 34 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 10 | Dean Huiberts | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 19 | Helgi Ingason | 20 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 22 | Alen Dizdarevic | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 26 | Alto Gjoka | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 34 | Tarik Essakkati | 20 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7.21 |
| 47 | Dayen Geerts | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Rayan Boulahrouz | 19 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 9 | Labinot Bajrami | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
| 11 | Livio Cicero | 20 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.94 |
| 30 | Kiton Ekoli | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 35 | Nicolas Meissner | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 41 | Julian Geerts | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 44 | Jaden Janssen | 18 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 44 | Xander van der Velde | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.61 |
| 94 | Mauro Lenaerts | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head
Last 4 meetings
- Goals: Almere City
- 1 (0.3)
- Goals: Helmond
- 6 (1.5)
- Goals per match
- 1.8
- Both teams scored
- 1 / 4
- Over 2.5 goals
- 2 / 4
Results
- 13 February 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Almere City 0 : 1 Helmond (Half-time 0 : 1)
- 3 October 2025 • Eerste Divisie • Helmond 2 : 1 Almere City (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 17 February 2023 • Eerste Divisie • Almere City 0 : 0 Helmond Sport (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 2 September 2022 • Eerste Divisie • Helmond Sport 3 : 0 Almere City (Half-time 1 : 0)
Form: last 10 matches
| Almere City | Helmond | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 7-0-3 | 2-1-7 |
| Scored (per match) | 21 (2.1) | 19 (1.9) |
| Conceded (per match) | 10 (1.0) | 26 (2.6) |
| Clean sheets | 5 / 10 | 0 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 5 / 10 | 8 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 7 / 10 | 8 / 10 |
Recent form - Almere City
- W6 November 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Jong AZ 1 : 3 Almere City (Half-time 0 : 1)
- W30 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Waalwijk 1 : 2 Almere City (Half-time 0 : 1)
- W27 October 2026 • KNVB Beker • Telstar 0 : 2 Almere City (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L23 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Almere City 2 : 3 Roda (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L17 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • FC Emmen 2 : 1 Almere City (Half-time 2 : 0)
- W9 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Almere City 3 : 0 Eindhoven FC (Half-time 2 : 0)
- W3 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Almere City 1 : 0 FC Volendam (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L25 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Dordrecht 3 : 2 Almere City (Half-time 1 : 1)
- W18 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Almere City 1 : 0 Heracles (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W11 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Maastricht 0 : 4 Almere City (Half-time 0 : 0)
Recent form - Helmond
- L6 November 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Helmond 2 : 3 FC Volendam (Half-time 0 : 1)
- W30 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Helmond 3 : 2 Eindhoven FC (Half-time 0 : 2)
- L27 October 2026 • KNVB Beker • Helmond 3 : 4 Willem II (Half-time 1 : 3)
- L23 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Jong AZ 5 : 4 Helmond (Half-time 2 : 2)
- L16 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Helmond 0 : 2 NAC Breda (Half-time 0 : 1)
- L9 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Oss 3 : 1 Helmond (Half-time 2 : 1)
- D2 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Helmond 2 : 2 Heracles (Half-time 1 : 2)
- L26 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Maastricht 2 : 0 Helmond (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L18 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Den Bosch 2 : 1 Helmond (Half-time 2 : 1)
- W11 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Helmond 3 : 1 Jong PSV (Half-time 1 : 1)
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 14 | +25 | 32 | |
| 2 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 28 | |
| 3 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 25 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 25 | |
| 5 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 25 | |
| 6 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 24 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 22 | +8 | 19 | |
| 8 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 18 | |
| 9 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 32 | 28 | +4 | 17 | |
| 11 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 17 | |
| 12 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 16 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 16 | |
| 14 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 15 | |
| 15 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 13 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 12 | |
| 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 11 | |
| 19 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 33 | -11 | 10 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 18 | |
| 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 18 | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 | |
| 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 13 | |
| 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 13 | |
| 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 12 | |
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 12 | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 12 | |
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 11 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 10 | |
| 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 10 | |
| 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 10 | |
| 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 9 | |
| 15 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 | |
| 16 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 8 | |
| 17 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 7 | |
| 18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 7 | |
| 19 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | |
| 20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 6 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 15 | |
| 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 14 | |
| 3 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 14 | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 13 | |
| 5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 11 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 10 | |
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | |
| 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 8 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 7 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | |
| 12 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 5 | |
| 14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 5 | |
| 15 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 5 | |
| 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | |
| 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 3 | |
| 18 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 1 | |
| 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 0 | |
| 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 0 |
Top scorers
| # | Player | Team | Goals | Pen. | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R. Postema | FC Emmen | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | R. van Duiven | Jong PSV | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | K. Monzialo | Den Bosch | 13 | 0 | 6 |
| 1 | Henk Veerman | Volendam | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| 2 | J. N'djoli | Heracles | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| 4 | B. Boersma | De Graafschap | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | R. Niemeijer | De Graafschap | 11 | 0 | 4 |
| 6 | D. Haen | Willem II | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | N. Bannis | Vitesse Arnhem | 10 | 1 | 3 |
| 7 | Y. Eduardo | Dordrecht | 10 | 0 | 4 |
| 8 | J. Rijkhoff | Almere City | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | M. Lukowicz | Helmond | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | J. Cooper-Love | Emmen | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| 10 | J. Vlak | Den Haag | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | O. Sjostrand | Cambuur | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | A. van den Hurk | Roda | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | L. Reischl | Den Haag | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | S. van Duijn | Jong AZ | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | N. Ohio | Jong Utrecht | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Druijf Ferdy | Almere City | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| 16 | B. Burgering | Almere City | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| 27 | E. Poku | Almere City | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 34 | T. Essakkati | Helmond Sport | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 39 | Lenaerts Mauro | Helmond Sport | 3 | 0 | 0 |






































