Tlemcen vs Arba
Tlemcen10 November 2026

Match information
- Country
- Algeria
- Competition
- Ligue 2
- Season
- 2026/2027
- Round
- 3
- Date
- 10 November 2026
- Kick-off
- Stadium
- Stade Akit Lotfi, Tlemcen
Prediction
Clubs
Tlemcen
- Founded
- 1962
- Country
- Algeria
- Stadium
- Stade Akit Lotfi
- City
- Tlemcen
- Capacity
- 18 000
- Surface
- grass
Arba
- Founded
- 1941
- Country
- Algeria
- Stadium
- Stade Smaïl-Makhlouf
- City
- Larbaâ
- Capacity
- 8 000
- Surface
- artificial turf
Recent form
TlemcenDLLWL
ArbaLLWLD
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 8 | -2 | 10 | |
| 12 | 7 | -4 | 7 | |
| 13 | 8 | -1 | 9 | |
| … | ||||
| 16 | CR Beni Thour | 7 | -8 | 3 |
| 16 | 6 | -8 | 0 | |
Head-to-head
- 6 February 2026 • Ligue 2 • Arba 2 : 1 Tlemcen (Half-time 1 : 1)
- 30 September 2025 • Ligue 2 • Tlemcen 3 : 1 Arba (Half-time 1 : 0)
1X2 odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marathon | 1.85 | 2.89 | 4.25 |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 3.00 | 4.10 |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 2.63 | 3.70 |
| Pncl | 1.88 | 2.88 | 4.30 |
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 3.30 | 4.38 |
| Betano | 1.88 | 2.90 | 4.25 |
Best odds: 1 - 1.93 | X - 3.30 | 2 - 4.38
Double Chance
- 1X
- 1.20
- X2
- 1.83
- 12
- 1.33
Both Teams To Score
- Yes
- 2.31
- No
- 1.52
Over / Under
- Over 0.5
- 1.08
- Under 0.5
- 6.37
- Over 1.5
- 1.59
- Under 1.5
- 2.34
- Over 2.5
- 2.72
- Under 2.5
- 1.46
- Over 3.5
- 5.40
- Under 3.5
- 1.11
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | Tlemcen | Arba |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
| -2 / +2 | 7.70 | 1.03 |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
| -1 / +1 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
| 0 / 0 | 1.31 | 3.06 |
Match result probability
Estimated chances based on statistics; not a betting tip.
Double chance
- 1X
- 88%
- X2
- 37%
- 12
- 75%
Total goals
- Over 1.5
- 61%
- Under 1.5
- 39%
- Over 2.5
- 34%
- Under 2.5
- 66%
- Over 3.5
- 15%
- Under 3.5
- 85%
Both teams to score
- Yes
- 31%
- No
- 69%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Tlemcen | Arba |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 97% | 3% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 88% | 12% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 63% | 37% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 34% | 66% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 15% | 85% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 5% | 95% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 1% | 99% |
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- Tlemcen
- K. Kherris
- Arba
- S. Messaoud
Head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
- Goals: Tlemcen
- 4 (2.0)
- Goals: Arba
- 3 (1.5)
- Goals per match
- 3.5
- Both teams scored
- 2 / 2
- Over 2.5 goals
- 2 / 2
Results
- 6 February 2026 • Ligue 2 • Arba 2 : 1 Tlemcen (Half-time 1 : 1)
- 30 September 2025 • Ligue 2 • Tlemcen 3 : 1 Arba (Half-time 1 : 0)
Form: last 10 matches
| Tlemcen | Arba | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 3-1-6 | 4-1-5 |
| Scored (per match) | 8 (0.8) | 13 (1.3) |
| Conceded (per match) | 13 (1.3) | 15 (1.5) |
| Clean sheets | 3 / 10 | 2 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 2 / 10 | 6 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 2 / 10 | 6 / 10 |
Recent form - Tlemcen
- L30 October 2026 • Ligue 2 • Sidi Benali 3 : 2 Tlemcen (Half-time 2 : 1)
- W23 October 2026 • Ligue 2 • Tlemcen 2 : 0 Taghit (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L17 October 2026 • Ligue 2 • Mostaganem 2 : 0 Tlemcen (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L13 October 2026 • Ligue 2 • Tlemcen 0 : 2 USM Blida (Half-time 0 : 1)
- D9 October 2026 • Ligue 2 • El Bayadh 0 : 0 Tlemcen (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L26 September 2026 • Ligue 2 • RC Kouba 2 : 0 Tlemcen (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W19 September 2026 • Ligue 2 • Tlemcen 2 : 1 JSM Tiaret (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L8 May 2026 • Ligue 2 • Temouchent 2 : 0 Tlemcen (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W1 May 2026 • Ligue 2 • Tlemcen 2 : 0 Kolea (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L25 April 2026 • Ligue 2 • El Biar 1 : 0 Tlemcen (Half-time 0 : 0)
Recent form - Arba
- D30 October 2026 • Ligue 2 • Arba 2 : 2 JSM Tiaret (Half-time 0 : 1)
- L24 October 2026 • Ligue 2 • Hussein Dey 1 : 0 Arba (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W19 October 2026 • Ligue 2 • Arba 2 : 1 WA Mostaganem (Half-time 0 : 1)
- L15 October 2026 • Ligue 2 • Harrach 3 : 1 Arba (Half-time 1 : 1)
- L9 May 2026 • Ligue 2 • El Biar 4 : 1 Arba (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W1 May 2026 • Ligue 2 • Arba 2 : 1 Bechar Djedid (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L25 April 2026 • Ligue 2 • Temouchent 1 : 0 Arba (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W18 April 2026 • Ligue 2 • Arba 2 : 0 Adrar (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L10 April 2026 • Ligue 2 • GC Mascara 2 : 1 Arba (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W4 April 2026 • Ligue 2 • Arba 2 : 0 Harrach (Half-time 1 : 0)
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 17 | |
| 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 20 | |
| 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 14 | |
| 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 20 | |
| 3 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 14 | |
| 3 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 3 | +14 | 18 | |
| 4 | Azazga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 14 |
| 4 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 14 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 13 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 14 | |
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 12 | |
| 6 | Sidi Benali | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 |
| 7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 12 | |
| 7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 12 | |
| 8 | Beni Oulbane | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 11 |
| 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 11 | |
| 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 11 | |
| 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 9 | |
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 10 | |
| 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 9 | |
| 11 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 10 | |
| 11 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | |
| 12 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 10 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | |
| 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 9 | |
| 13 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 6 | |
| 14 | Nezla | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4 |
| 14 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 4 | |
| 15 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | |
| 15 | Taghit | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 25 | -23 | 1 |
| 16 | CR Beni Thour | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 3 |
| 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 13 | |
| 2 | Sidi Benali | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 13 |
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 12 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 12 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 11 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 11 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 10 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 10 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 10 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 10 | |
| 11 | Beni Oulbane | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 10 |
| 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | |
| 13 | Azazga | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 |
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | |
| 15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 8 | |
| 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 | |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 8 | |
| 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 7 | |
| 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | |
| 21 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | |
| 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | |
| 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | |
| 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 6 | |
| 25 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 5 | |
| 26 | Nezla | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 27 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | |
| 28 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
| 29 | CR Beni Thour | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
| 30 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
| 31 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | |
| 32 | Taghit | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 1 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 8 | |
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 8 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5 | |
| 9 | Azazga | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 5 |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 4 | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | |
| 13 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | |
| 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | |
| 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | |
| 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | |
| 20 | Sidi Benali | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 |
| 21 | Beni Oulbane | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 |
| 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 1 | |
| 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 1 | |
| 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | |
| 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | |
| 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | |
| 27 | CR Beni Thour | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0 |
| 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | |
| 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | |
| 30 | Nezla | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0 |
| 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 0 | |
| 32 | Taghit | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 17 | -16 | 0 |