De Graafschap vs Oss
De Graafschap14 November 2026

Match information
- Country
- Netherlands
- Competition
- Eerste Divisie
- Season
- 2026/2027
- Round
- 15
- Date
- 14 November 2026
- Kick-off
- Stadium
- De Vijverberg
Prediction
Clubs
De Graafschap
- Founded
- 1954
- Country
- Netherlands
- Stadium
- Stadion De Vijverberg
- City
- Doetinchem
- Capacity
- 12 600
- Surface
- grass
Oss
- Founded
- 1928
- Country
- Netherlands
- Stadium
- Frans Heesen Stadion
- City
- Oss
- Capacity
- 4 700
- Surface
- artificial turf
Recent form
De GraafschapWLDLW
OssLDWLD
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 13 | -4 | 16 | |
| 14 | 13 | -10 | 15 | |
| 15 | 13 | -3 | 13 | |
| 16 | 13 | -11 | 13 |
Head-to-head
- 20 December 2025 • Eerste Divisie • Oss 2 : 3 De Graafschap (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 18 October 2025 • Eerste Divisie • De Graafschap 1 : 1 Oss (Half-time 0 : 1)
- 16 March 2025 • Eerste Divisie • TOP Oss 0 : 2 De Graafschap (Half-time 0 : 1)
- 22 November 2024 • Eerste Divisie • De Graafschap 4 : 0 TOP Oss (Half-time 4 : 0)
- 29 October 2024 • KNVB Beker • De Graafschap 4 : 1 TOP Oss (Half-time 2 : 1)
Match result probability
Estimated chances based on statistics; not a betting tip.
Double chance
- 1X
- 45%
- X2
- 59%
- 12
- 81%
Total goals
- Over 1.5
- 93%
- Under 1.5
- 0%
- Over 2.5
- 93%
- Under 2.5
- 0%
- Over 3.5
- 92%
- Under 3.5
- 0%
Both teams to score
- Yes
- 92%
- No
- 1%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | De Graafschap | Oss |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 83% | 9% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 76% | 16% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 67% | 25% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 57% | 36% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 45% | 48% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 33% | 59% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 23% | 70% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 15% | 78% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 9% | 84% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 4% | 88% |
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- De Graafschap
- Thomas Duivenvoorden
- Oss
- Sjors Ultee
Missing players
De Graafschap
- 24Jason Meerstadt - injured
Squad - De Graafschap
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | Ties Wieggers | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 22 | Paul Reverson | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 31 | Sam Bouwman | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 33 | Rick Jonkers | 22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 2 | Jannes Wieckhoff | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.40 |
| 3 | Rowan Besselink | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.80 |
| 4 | Joran Hardeman | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 5 | Levi Schoppema | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 14 | Gijs Bolk | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.36 |
| 15 | Thomas Kok | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.44 |
| 21 | Kaya Symons | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.72 |
| 25 | Mark Pabai | 26 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 32 | Tygo Grotenhuis | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 34 | Nic Hartgers | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 6 | Clint Leemans | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 8 | Donny Warmerdam | 24 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7.16 |
| 10 | Fedde de Jong | 23 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.45 |
| 18 | Denzel Eijken | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 23 | Mark Diemers | 33 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.76 |
| 24 | Jason Meerstadt injured | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 27 | Nart Ahmeti | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.53 |
| 28 | Jorn Triep | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 30 | Benjamin Mambo | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 35 | Kenji Tang | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 36 | Tim Braem | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 37 | Cem Eroglu | 17 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 38 | Milan Smits | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 7 | Bjorn van Zijl | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 9 | Julian Kania | 25 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 |
| 11 | Toivo Mero | 19 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 16 | Nolan Martens | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.10 |
| 17 | Nathan Kaninda | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 20 | Gabriele Finocchiaro | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 40 | Kyano Kwint | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
Squad - Oss
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | Mike Havekotte | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 16 | Devin Remie | 23 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 30 | Sven Jansen | 22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 2 | Ilounga Pata | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 3 | Leonel Miguel | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 12 | Alvaro Henry | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 14 | Maxim Mariani | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.90 |
| 21 | Thomas Cox | 24 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 24 | Jay Kuiper | 22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 27 | Maurilio de Lannoy | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 33 | Lars Zonneveld | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 4 | Quint Jansen | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 5 | Jafar Bynoe | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.36 |
| 6 | Milo Horemans | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | Marcelencio Esajas | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.75 |
| 10 | Richard van der Venne | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.66 |
| 11 | Justin Mathieu | 30 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6.93 |
| 23 | Delano Vianello | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 26 | Julian Kuijpers | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 28 | Lars Mol | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.53 |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 9 | Andy Visser | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 |
| 17 | Mauresmo Hinoke | 21 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.22 |
| 18 | Kyanno Silva | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 19 | Franslyn Nsingi | 25 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.58 |
| 22 | Mert Erkan | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 25 | Jacey Pansa | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 99 | Sirine Doucoure | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 |
Head-to-head
Last 9 meetings
- Goals: De Graafschap
- 22 (2.4)
- Goals: Oss
- 8 (0.9)
- Goals per match
- 3.3
- Both teams scored
- 5 / 9
- Over 2.5 goals
- 5 / 9
Results
- 20 December 2025 • Eerste Divisie • Oss 2 : 3 De Graafschap (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 18 October 2025 • Eerste Divisie • De Graafschap 1 : 1 Oss (Half-time 0 : 1)
- 16 March 2025 • Eerste Divisie • TOP Oss 0 : 2 De Graafschap (Half-time 0 : 1)
- 22 November 2024 • Eerste Divisie • De Graafschap 4 : 0 TOP Oss (Half-time 4 : 0)
- 29 October 2024 • KNVB Beker • De Graafschap 4 : 1 TOP Oss (Half-time 2 : 1)
- 1 March 2024 • Eerste Divisie • De Graafschap 2 : 1 TOP Oss (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 1 December 2023 • Eerste Divisie • TOP Oss 0 : 1 De Graafschap (Half-time 0 : 1)
- 14 April 2023 • Eerste Divisie • TOP Oss 3 : 3 De Graafschap (Half-time 1 : 1)
- 28 October 2022 • Eerste Divisie • De Graafschap 2 : 0 TOP Oss (Half-time 1 : 0)
Form: last 10 matches
| De Graafschap | Oss | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 4-2-4 | 4-2-4 |
| Scored (per match) | 12 (1.2) | 18 (1.8) |
| Conceded (per match) | 16 (1.6) | 15 (1.5) |
| Clean sheets | 1 / 10 | 1 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 7 / 10 | 7 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 7 / 10 | 7 / 10 |
Recent form - De Graafschap
- W30 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • FC Volendam 1 : 2 De Graafschap (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L27 October 2026 • KNVB Beker • Roda 1 : 0 De Graafschap (Half-time 0 : 0)
- D23 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • De Graafschap 1 : 1 Waalwijk (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L19 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Jong Ajax 2 : 1 De Graafschap (Half-time 1 : 1)
- W9 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • De Graafschap 2 : 1 Jong Utrecht (Half-time 0 : 1)
- D3 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Eindhoven FC 2 : 2 De Graafschap (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W27 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • De Graafschap 1 : 0 Den Bosch (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L20 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • De Graafschap 1 : 2 NAC Breda (Half-time 1 : 2)
- W11 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • FC Emmen 1 : 2 De Graafschap (Half-time 1 : 1)
- L4 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Heracles 5 : 0 De Graafschap (Half-time 2 : 0)
Recent form - Oss
- D6 November 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Oss 1 : 1 Waalwijk (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L2 November 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Heracles 2 : 0 Oss (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W28 October 2026 • KNVB Beker • Zwolle 1 : 2 Oss (Half-time 1 : 1)
- D23 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Oss 3 : 3 Jong Ajax (Half-time 0 : 2)
- L16 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Den Bosch 2 : 1 Oss (Half-time 2 : 0)
- W9 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Oss 3 : 1 Helmond (Half-time 2 : 1)
- W3 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Oss 4 : 1 Maastricht (Half-time 1 : 1)
- L26 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • FC Emmen 1 : 0 Oss (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W18 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Oss 3 : 0 Dordrecht (Half-time 2 : 0)
- L11 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Venlo 3 : 1 Oss (Half-time 2 : 1)
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 14 | +25 | 32 | |
| 2 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 28 | |
| 3 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 25 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 25 | |
| 5 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 25 | |
| 6 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 24 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 22 | +8 | 19 | |
| 8 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 18 | |
| 9 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 32 | 28 | +4 | 17 | |
| 11 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 17 | |
| 12 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 16 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 16 | |
| 14 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 15 | |
| 15 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 13 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 12 | |
| 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 11 | |
| 19 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 33 | -11 | 10 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 18 | |
| 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 18 | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 | |
| 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 13 | |
| 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 13 | |
| 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 12 | |
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 12 | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 12 | |
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 11 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 10 | |
| 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 10 | |
| 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 10 | |
| 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 9 | |
| 15 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 | |
| 16 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 8 | |
| 17 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 7 | |
| 18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 7 | |
| 19 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | |
| 20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 6 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 15 | |
| 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 14 | |
| 3 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 14 | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 13 | |
| 5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 11 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 10 | |
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | |
| 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 8 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 7 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | |
| 12 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 5 | |
| 14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 5 | |
| 15 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 5 | |
| 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | |
| 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 3 | |
| 18 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 1 | |
| 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 0 | |
| 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 0 |
Top scorers
| # | Player | Team | Goals | Pen. | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R. Postema | FC Emmen | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | R. van Duiven | Jong PSV | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | K. Monzialo | Den Bosch | 13 | 0 | 6 |
| 1 | Henk Veerman | Volendam | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| 2 | J. N'djoli | Heracles | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| 4 | B. Boersma | De Graafschap | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | R. Niemeijer | De Graafschap | 11 | 0 | 4 |
| 6 | D. Haen | Willem II | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | N. Bannis | Vitesse Arnhem | 10 | 1 | 3 |
| 7 | Y. Eduardo | Dordrecht | 10 | 0 | 4 |
| 8 | J. Rijkhoff | Almere City | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | M. Lukowicz | Helmond | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | J. Cooper-Love | Emmen | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| 10 | J. Vlak | Den Haag | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | O. Sjostrand | Cambuur | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | A. van den Hurk | Roda | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | L. Reischl | Den Haag | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | S. van Duijn | Jong AZ | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | N. Ohio | Jong Utrecht | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Druijf Ferdy | Almere City | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| 15 | Hinoke Mauresmo | TOP Oss | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Kania Julian | De Graafschap | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | D. Warmerdam | De Graafschap | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 43 | M. de Lannoy | TOP Oss | 3 | 0 | 0 |













































