Fleetwood vs Tranmere
Fleetwood14 November 2026

Match information
- Country
- England
- Competition
- League Two
- Season
- 2026/2027
- Round
- 15
- Date
- 14 November 2026
- Kick-off
- Stadium
- Highbury Stadium
Prediction
Clubs
Fleetwood
- Founded
- 1908
- Country
- England
- Stadium
- Highbury Stadium
- City
- Fleetwood, Lancashire
- Capacity
- 5 327
- Surface
- grass
Tranmere
- Founded
- 1884
- Country
- England
- Stadium
- Prenton Park
- City
- Birkenhead, Merseyside
- Capacity
- 16 567
- Surface
- grass
Recent form
FleetwoodDWLLW
TranmereDLWDW
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 14 | +3 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | +2 | 19 | |
| 12 | 14 | +2 | 19 | |
| … | ||||
| 15 | 14 | -5 | 18 | |
| 16 | 14 | 0 | 17 | |
| 17 | 14 | -6 | 16 | |
Head-to-head
- 14 March 2026 • League Two • Fleetwood 0 : 0 Tranmere (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 26 December 2025 • League Two • Tranmere 1 : 0 Fleetwood (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 2 December 2025 • EFL Trophy • Tranmere 0 : 3 Fleetwood (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 22 March 2025 • League Two • Fleetwood Town 0 : 0 Tranmere Rovers (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 11 February 2025 • League Two • Tranmere Rovers 0 : 0 Fleetwood Town (Half-time 0 : 0)
1X2 odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| WilliamHill | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 |
| bet365 | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 |
| Marathon | 1.87 | 3.52 | 3.74 |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 |
| Pncl | 1.88 | 3.67 | 3.91 |
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 3.52 | 3.76 |
| Betano | 1.98 | 3.50 | 3.60 |
Best odds: 1 - 1.98 | X - 3.67 | 2 - 3.91
Double Chance
- 1X
- 1.30
- X2
- 1.85
- 12
- 1.30
Both Teams To Score
- Yes
- 1.67
- No
- 2.10
Over / Under
- Over 0.5
- 1.05
- Under 0.5
- 12.00
- Over 1.5
- 1.26
- Under 1.5
- 3.79
- Over 2.5
- 1.81
- Under 2.5
- 2.00
- Over 3.5
- 3.00
- Under 3.5
- 1.39
- Over 4.5
- 5.52
- Under 4.5
- 1.15
- Over 5.5
- 13.00
- Under 5.5
- 1.05
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | Fleetwood | Tranmere |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 12.00 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 7.10 | 1.07 |
| -2 / +2 | 6.80 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 3.55 | 1.30 |
| -1 / +1 | 2.85 | 1.47 |
| 0 / 0 | 1.48 | 2.94 |
| +1 / -1 | 1.11 | 7.40 |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
Match result probability
Estimated chances based on statistics; not a betting tip.
Double chance
- 1X
- 71%
- X2
- 56%
- 12
- 74%
Total goals
- Over 1.5
- 72%
- Under 1.5
- 28%
- Over 2.5
- 47%
- Under 2.5
- 53%
- Over 3.5
- 25%
- Under 3.5
- 74%
Both teams to score
- Yes
- 51%
- No
- 49%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Fleetwood | Tranmere |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 99% | 1% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 96% | 4% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 88% | 12% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 71% | 29% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 44% | 56% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 22% | 78% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 8% | 92% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 3% | 97% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 1% | 99% |
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- Fleetwood
- Matt Lawlor
- Tranmere
- Darrell Clarke
Missing players
Tranmere
- 17Zane Okoro - injured
Squad - Fleetwood
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | Jay Lynch | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.64 |
| 22 | James Pradic | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 34 | Oliver Bellizia | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 3 | Danny Andrew | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 5 | Finley Potter | 22 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.83 |
| 6 | Rhys Bennett | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.70 |
| 16 | Conor Haughey | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 24 | Jake Batty | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 26 | Shaun Rooney | 30 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.75 |
| 29 | Raffaele Cirino | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 32 | Kayden Hughes | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 36 | Jesse Dempsey | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 4 | Harrison Neal | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.84 |
| 7 | Andy Cannon | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.70 |
| 8 | Kane Thompson-Sommers | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 10 | Mark Helm | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.74 |
| 15 | Adam Murphy | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.32 |
| 27 | Crispin McLean | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 28 | Joshua Robertson | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 35 | Sean Costelloe | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 39 | Muhammad Oladiti | 18 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 40 | David Animasaun | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 41 | Muhsi Bamba | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 9 | Will Davies | 27 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 11 | Josh Thomas | 24 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 14 | Lewis McCann | 25 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.81 |
| 17 | Ched Evans | 37 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6.50 |
| 19 | Ronan Coughlan | 30 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6.88 |
| 20 | Aaron Loupalo-Bi | 20 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| 32 | Mikey Lane | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 43 | Noah Sawkins | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Squad - Tranmere
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | Luke McGee | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.38 |
| 12 | Harrison Male | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 13 | Coniah Boyce-Clarke | 23 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 2 | Joel Senior | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.60 |
| 3 | Jacob Slater | 22 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7.05 |
| 4 | Jordan Turnbull | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 5 | Nathan Smith | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.74 |
| 14 | Olly Scott | 26 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 16 | Bobby Faulkner | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.28 |
| 22 | Lee O'Connor | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.77 |
| 23 | Patrick Brough | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 28 | Jack McEvilly | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 30 | George Nevett | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 6 | Will Vaulks | 33 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7.40 |
| 7 | Charlie Whitaker | 23 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.57 |
| 8 | Sam Finley | 34 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 11 | Tom Conlon | 30 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.91 |
| 15 | Jordan Davies | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.48 |
| 20 | Charlie Veevers | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 25 | Lewis Warrington | 24 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 26 | James Plant | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 44 | Ryan Watson | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.80 |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 9 | Joe Ironside | 33 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.62 |
| 10 | Tom Ince | 34 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6.89 |
| 17 | Zane Okoro injured | 19 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.58 |
| 19 | Courtney Baker-Richardson | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 24 | David Kamara | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 27 | Sam Mann | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 29 | Dylan Jones | 21 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.84 |
Head-to-head
Last 8 meetings
- Goals: Fleetwood
- 8 (1.0)
- Goals: Tranmere
- 7 (0.9)
- Goals per match
- 1.9
- Both teams scored
- 2 / 8
- Over 2.5 goals
- 3 / 8
Results
- 14 March 2026 • League Two • Fleetwood 0 : 0 Tranmere (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 26 December 2025 • League Two • Tranmere 1 : 0 Fleetwood (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 2 December 2025 • EFL Trophy • Tranmere 0 : 3 Fleetwood (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 22 March 2025 • League Two • Fleetwood Town 0 : 0 Tranmere Rovers (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 11 February 2025 • League Two • Tranmere Rovers 0 : 0 Fleetwood Town (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 5 September 2023 • EFL Trophy • Fleetwood Town 2 : 0 Tranmere Rovers (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 15 July 2023 • Club Friendlies • Tranmere Rovers 4 : 1 Fleetwood Town (Half-time 3 : 1)
- 2 July 2022 • Club Friendlies • Fleetwood Town 2 : 2 Tranmere Rovers
Form: last 10 matches
| Fleetwood | Tranmere | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 3-1-6 | 3-4-3 |
| Scored (per match) | 15 (1.5) | 11 (1.1) |
| Conceded (per match) | 16 (1.6) | 12 (1.2) |
| Clean sheets | 1 / 10 | 3 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 7 / 10 | 6 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 6 / 10 | 3 / 10 |
Recent form - Fleetwood
- W31 October 2026 • League Two • Fleetwood 3 : 1 Bristol Rovers (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L24 October 2026 • League Two • Exeter 2 : 1 Fleetwood (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L20 October 2026 • League Two • Cheltenham 4 : 2 Fleetwood (Half-time 3 : 0)
- W17 October 2026 • League Two • Fleetwood 2 : 0 Rotherham (Half-time 0 : 0)
- D10 October 2026 • League Two • Fleetwood 1 : 1 Walsall (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W6 October 2026 • EFL Trophy • Fleetwood 4 : 1 Barnsley (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L3 October 2026 • League Two • Salford 1 : 0 Fleetwood (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L26 September 2026 • League Two • Fleetwood 1 : 2 Rochdale (Half-time 1 : 2)
- L22 September 2026 • EFL Trophy • Oldham 1 : 0 Fleetwood (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L19 September 2026 • League Two • Barnet 3 : 1 Fleetwood (Half-time 1 : 1)
Recent form - Tranmere
- W31 October 2026 • League Two • Tranmere 3 : 1 Cheltenham (Half-time 3 : 1)
- D24 October 2026 • League Two • Crawley 1 : 1 Tranmere (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W20 October 2026 • League Two • Northampton 0 : 1 Tranmere (Half-time 0 : 1)
- L17 October 2026 • League Two • Tranmere 1 : 2 Barnet (Half-time 1 : 0)
- D10 October 2026 • League Two • Tranmere 1 : 1 Rochdale (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L3 October 2026 • League Two • Chesterfield 4 : 2 Tranmere (Half-time 1 : 0)
- D26 September 2026 • League Two • Tranmere 1 : 1 Walsall (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W22 September 2026 • EFL Trophy • Tranmere 1 : 0 Shrewsbury (Half-time 0 : 0)
- D19 September 2026 • League Two • Exeter 0 : 0 Tranmere (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L12 September 2026 • League Two • Gillingham 2 : 0 Tranmere (Half-time 0 : 0)
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 22 | |
| 4 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 22 | |
| 5 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 21 | |
| 6 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 20 | |
| 7 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 20 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 19 | |
| 10 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 19 | |
| 12 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 19 | |
| 13 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 19 | |
| 14 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 18 | |
| 15 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 18 | |
| 16 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 17 | |
| 17 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 16 | |
| 18 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 15 | |
| 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 15 | |
| 20 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 15 | |
| 21 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 14 | |
| 22 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 12 | |
| 23 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 12 | |
| 24 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 9 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 18 | |
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 17 | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 16 | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 15 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 15 | |
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 | |
| 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 14 | |
| 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 14 | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 13 | |
| 10 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 13 | |
| 11 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 13 | |
| 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 | |
| 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 12 | |
| 14 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 12 | |
| 15 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 12 | |
| 16 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 11 | |
| 17 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 10 | |
| 18 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 | |
| 19 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 10 | |
| 20 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | |
| 21 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 | |
| 22 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | |
| 23 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 8 | |
| 24 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 2 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 13 | |
| 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 12 | |
| 3 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 11 | |
| 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 11 | |
| 5 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 9 | |
| 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | |
| 7 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 7 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | |
| 9 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 | |
| 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 7 | |
| 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 6 | |
| 12 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | |
| 13 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 5 | |
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 5 | |
| 15 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 5 | |
| 16 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 5 | |
| 17 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 5 | |
| 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | |
| 19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 | |
| 20 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 | |
| 21 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 3 | |
| 22 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 3 | |
| 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 3 | |
| 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 1 |
Top scorers
| # | Player | Team | Goals | Pen. | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K. Tshimanga | Barnet | 10 | 3 | 5 |
| 2 | A. Pressley | Walsall | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| 3 | McCann Charlie | Cheltenham Town | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | A. Drinan | Swindon T. | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | A. Drinan | Swindon Town | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | P. Mullin | Rotherham | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| 2 | M. Dennis | Notts County | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | R. Hale | Gillingham | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| 7 | J. Woods | Accrington Stanley | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | C. Lakin | Barnet | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| 9 | A. Newby | York C. | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | O. Patrick | Tranmere Rovers | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| 10 | C. Caton | Accrington Stanley | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Dylan Jones | Tranmere Rovers | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | G. Lloyd | Shrewsbury T. | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 13 | J. Gibson | Crewe Alexandra | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 14 | Pearce Ollie | York C. | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 15 | R. Coughlan | Fleetwood Town | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | D. Morgan | Crawley Town | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Macaulay Langstaff | Salford City | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 | W. Davies | Fleetwood Town | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | C. Evans | Fleetwood Town | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| 34 | Aaron Loupalo-Bi | Fleetwood Town | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 45 | Z. Okoro | Tranmere Rovers | 2 | 0 | 0 |











































