Venlo vs Eindhoven FC
Venlo14 November 2026

Match information
- Country
- Netherlands
- Competition
- Eerste Divisie
- Season
- 2026/2027
- Round
- 15
- Date
- 14 November 2026
- Kick-off
- Stadium
- Seacon - De Koel
Prediction
Clubs
Venlo
- Founded
- 1954
- Country
- Netherlands
- Stadium
- Covebo Stadion - De Koel -
- City
- Venlo
- Capacity
- 8 000
- Surface
- artificial turf
Eindhoven FC
- Founded
- 1909
- Country
- Netherlands
- Stadium
- Jan Louwers Stadion
- City
- Eindhoven
- Capacity
- 5 400
- Surface
- artificial turf
Recent form
VenloDWLWD
Eindhoven FCLLWLL
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | +25 | 32 | |
| 2 | 13 | +15 | 28 | |
| 3 | 13 | +14 | 25 | |
| … | ||||
| 17 | 13 | -5 | 12 | |
| 18 | 13 | -10 | 11 | |
| 19 | 13 | -16 | 11 | |
Head-to-head
- 7 February 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Venlo 1 : 0 Eindhoven FC (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 24 October 2025 • Eerste Divisie • Eindhoven FC 0 : 1 Venlo (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 22 March 2025 • Eerste Divisie • VVV 2 : 2 Eindhoven (Half-time 2 : 1)
- 13 December 2024 • Eerste Divisie • Eindhoven 1 : 3 VVV (Half-time 1 : 1)
- 23 February 2024 • Eerste Divisie • VVV 2 : 2 Eindhoven (Half-time 1 : 0)
Match result probability
Estimated chances based on statistics; not a betting tip.
Double chance
- 1X
- 13%
- X2
- 1%
- 12
- 13%
Total goals
- Over 1.5
- 14%
- Under 1.5
- 0%
- Over 2.5
- 14%
- Under 2.5
- 0%
- Over 3.5
- 14%
- Under 3.5
- 0%
Both teams to score
- Yes
- 14%
- No
- 0%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Venlo | Eindhoven FC |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 14% | 0% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 14% | 0% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 14% | 0% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 14% | 0% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 13% | 0% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 13% | 1% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 12% | 2% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 11% | 3% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 9% | 5% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 7% | 7% |
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- Venlo
- Marinus Dijkhuizen
- Eindhoven FC
- Maurice Verberne
Squad - Venlo
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | Trevor Doornbusch | 27 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 13 | Youri Schoonderwaldt | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 22 | Zidane Taylan | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 4 | Eanna Clancy | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.34 |
| 5 | Lars de Blok | 22 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7.32 |
| 6 | Andreas Verstraeten | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.88 |
| 15 | Tijn Joosten | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 16 | Philip Heise | 35 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 21 | Luis Gorlich | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.56 |
| 31 | Michael Davis | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 33 | Gabin Blancquart | 22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 35 | Yousri el Anbri | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.96 |
| 44 | Finn van der Sterren | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 7 | Edhy Zuliani | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.84 |
| 8 | Ismail M'hand | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 14 | Raf Vullers | 19 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.65 |
| 17 | Gino Schmidt Leon | 25 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 24 | Mohammed Odriss | 22 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 34 | Amir Rais | 22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 38 | Tristan Schenkhuizen | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 45 | Jari Horsten | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 46 | Jay De Graef | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 46 | Roel van den Broek | 18 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 9 | Mattheos Tsigkas | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 10 | Alex Schalk | 34 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 11 | Nassim Ait Mouhou | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.05 |
| 19 | Thomas Janssen | 18 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.66 |
| 43 | Devy Hendrix | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 47 | Maarten van Grootel | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
Squad - Eindhoven FC
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | Jort Borgmans | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 30 | Nino Fancito Dylan | 22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 31 | Niek Janssen | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 4 | Junior Poortvliet | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.62 |
| 5 | Rens Boon | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.96 |
| 17 | Luc Netten | 22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 20 | Raf van de Riet | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.38 |
| 22 | Clint Essers | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.55 |
| 29 | Hyman Ali | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.80 |
| 35 | Jens Elbers | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 44 | Owen Renfrum | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 6 | Guus Beaumont | 24 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 8 | Xander Blomme | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 11 | Mika de Jonge | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 14 | Niek Munsters | 24 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 18 | Antonio Bazdaric | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 23 | Ryan Meijer | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 25 | Lennon Smulders | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 25 | Mac van Tilburg | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 28 | Kaan Akar | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 2 | Tyrese Simons | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 7 | Hugo Deenen | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| 9 | Kevin van Veen | 35 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 10 | Lasse Abildgaard | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 13 | Amir Bryson | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 19 | Siegert Baartmans | 20 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.80 |
| 23 | Gideon Constancia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 27 | Emre Eksi | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 28 | Rayan Buifrahi | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7.68 |
| 32 | Hoek | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 77 | Vicente Besuijen | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
Head-to-head
Last 8 meetings
- Goals: Venlo
- 15 (1.9)
- Goals: Eindhoven FC
- 7 (0.9)
- Goals per match
- 2.8
- Both teams scored
- 4 / 8
- Over 2.5 goals
- 4 / 8
Results
- 7 February 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Venlo 1 : 0 Eindhoven FC (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 24 October 2025 • Eerste Divisie • Eindhoven FC 0 : 1 Venlo (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 22 March 2025 • Eerste Divisie • VVV 2 : 2 Eindhoven (Half-time 2 : 1)
- 13 December 2024 • Eerste Divisie • Eindhoven 1 : 3 VVV (Half-time 1 : 1)
- 23 February 2024 • Eerste Divisie • VVV 2 : 2 Eindhoven (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 10 November 2023 • Eerste Divisie • Eindhoven 0 : 2 VVV (Half-time 0 : 1)
- 14 April 2023 • Eerste Divisie • VVV 2 : 2 Eindhoven (Half-time 0 : 1)
- 16 December 2022 • Eerste Divisie • Eindhoven 0 : 2 VVV (Half-time 0 : 0)
Form: last 10 matches
| Venlo | Eindhoven FC | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 6-2-2 | 3-1-6 |
| Scored (per match) | 24 (2.4) | 17 (1.7) |
| Conceded (per match) | 15 (1.5) | 23 (2.3) |
| Clean sheets | 2 / 10 | 0 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 7 / 10 | 7 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 7 / 10 | 9 / 10 |
Recent form - Venlo
- D6 November 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Venlo 1 : 1 Jong PSV (Half-time 0 : 1)
- W31 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Maastricht 1 : 2 Venlo (Half-time 0 : 2)
- L28 October 2026 • KNVB Beker • Venlo 0 : 2 Vitesse (Half-time 0 : 2)
- W24 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Dordrecht 2 : 4 Venlo (Half-time 0 : 3)
- D16 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Venlo 4 : 4 Jong AZ (Half-time 1 : 2)
- W9 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Jong Ajax 0 : 3 Venlo (Half-time 0 : 1)
- W4 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Venlo 2 : 0 Roda (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L26 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • FC Volendam 3 : 2 Venlo (Half-time 3 : 1)
- W18 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Jong Utrecht 1 : 3 Venlo (Half-time 1 : 2)
- W11 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Venlo 3 : 1 Oss (Half-time 2 : 1)
Recent form - Eindhoven FC
- L6 November 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Eindhoven FC 0 : 3 Jong Ajax (Half-time 0 : 1)
- L30 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Helmond 3 : 2 Eindhoven FC (Half-time 0 : 2)
- W27 October 2026 • KNVB Beker • Eindhoven FC 5 : 3 FC Volendam (Half-time 2 : 2)
- L23 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Eindhoven FC 1 : 2 Jong PSV (Half-time 1 : 1)
- L16 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Eindhoven FC 0 : 1 Vitesse (Half-time 0 : 1)
- L9 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Almere City 3 : 0 Eindhoven FC (Half-time 2 : 0)
- D3 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Eindhoven FC 2 : 2 De Graafschap (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L26 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • NAC Breda 4 : 2 Eindhoven FC (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W18 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Eindhoven FC 3 : 1 FC Emmen (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W11 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Eindhoven FC 2 : 1 Dordrecht (Half-time 1 : 1)
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 14 | +25 | 32 | |
| 2 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 28 | |
| 3 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 25 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 25 | |
| 5 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 25 | |
| 6 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 24 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 22 | +8 | 19 | |
| 8 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 18 | |
| 9 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 32 | 28 | +4 | 17 | |
| 11 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 17 | |
| 12 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 16 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 16 | |
| 14 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 15 | |
| 15 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 13 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 12 | |
| 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 11 | |
| 19 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 33 | -11 | 10 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 18 | |
| 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 18 | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 | |
| 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 13 | |
| 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 13 | |
| 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 12 | |
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 12 | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 12 | |
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 11 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 10 | |
| 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 10 | |
| 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 10 | |
| 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 9 | |
| 15 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 | |
| 16 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 8 | |
| 17 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 7 | |
| 18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 7 | |
| 19 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | |
| 20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 6 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 15 | |
| 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 14 | |
| 3 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 14 | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 13 | |
| 5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 11 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 10 | |
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | |
| 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 8 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 7 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | |
| 12 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 5 | |
| 14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 5 | |
| 15 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 5 | |
| 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | |
| 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 3 | |
| 18 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 1 | |
| 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 0 | |
| 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 0 |
Top scorers
| # | Player | Team | Goals | Pen. | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R. Postema | FC Emmen | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | R. van Duiven | Jong PSV | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | K. Monzialo | Den Bosch | 13 | 0 | 6 |
| 1 | Henk Veerman | Volendam | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| 2 | J. N'djoli | Heracles | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| 4 | B. Boersma | De Graafschap | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | R. Niemeijer | De Graafschap | 11 | 0 | 4 |
| 6 | D. Haen | Willem II | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | N. Bannis | Vitesse Arnhem | 10 | 1 | 3 |
| 7 | Y. Eduardo | Dordrecht | 10 | 0 | 4 |
| 8 | J. Rijkhoff | Almere City | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | M. Lukowicz | Helmond | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | J. Cooper-Love | Emmen | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| 10 | J. Vlak | Den Haag | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | O. Sjostrand | Cambuur | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | A. van den Hurk | Roda | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | L. Reischl | Den Haag | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | S. van Duijn | Jong AZ | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | N. Ohio | Jong Utrecht | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Druijf Ferdy | Almere City | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| 17 | Zuliani Edhy | VVV | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Gino Schmidt Leon | VVV | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | É. Clancy | VVV | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | Zandbergen Dean | VVV | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 38 | N. Ait Mouhou | VVV | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 42 | Baartmans Siegert | Eindhoven | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 48 | Buifrahi Rayan | Eindhoven | 3 | 0 | 0 |


























