Club Brugge KV vs St. Truiden
Club Brugge KV3 : 2FTHalf-time: 2 : 0

Match events
- 41' Goal - N. TresoldiAssist - K. Sabbe • 1 : 0
- 43' Goal - N. TresoldiAssist - C. Forbs • 2 : 0
- 46' SubstitutionJ. Virgili off - M. Diakhon on
- 55' Penalty - I. Sebaoui2 : 1
- 63' SubstitutionJ. Pupe off - R. Vanwesemael on
- 63' SubstitutionS. Bazdar off - F. Soelle on
- 69' SubstitutionN. Ishiwatari off - R. Merlen on
- 69' SubstitutionS. Shinkawa off - K. Matsuzawa on
- 70' Yellow card - R. Vanwesemael
- 75' Goal - N. TresoldiAssist - C. Forbs • 3 : 1
- 76' SubstitutionN. Mbuku off - A. Muja on
- 79' SubstitutionK. Sabbe off - H. Siquet on
- 79' SubstitutionH. Vetlesen off - F. Lemarechal on
- 86' SubstitutionN. Tresoldi off - R. Vermant on
- 88' Yellow card - R. Merlen
- 90+1' SubstitutionJ. Seys off - M. Dams on
- 90+3' Goal - S. TaniguchiAssist - F. Soelle • 3 : 2
- 90+5' Yellow card - R. Vanwesemael
- 90+5' Red card - R. Vanwesemael
Match statistics
Match information
- Country
- Belgium
- Competition
- First Division A
- Season
- 2026/2027
- Round
- 9
- Date
- 25 October 2026
- Kick-off
- Stadium
- Jan Breydel Stadion
- Referee
- N. Verboomen
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | +15 | 25 | |
| 2 | 9 | +16 | 24 | |
| 3 | 9 | +21 | 23 | |
| … | ||||
| 12 | 9 | -6 | 10 | |
| 13 | 9 | -2 | 8 | |
| 14 | 9 | -7 | 7 | |
Recent form
Club Brugge KVWWWWW
St. TruidenLLWWW
Head-to-head
- 9 May 2026 • First Division A • Club Brugge KV 2 : 0 St. Truiden (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 11 April 2026 • First Division A • St. Truiden 1 : 2 Club Brugge KV (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 6 December 2025 • First Division A • St. Truiden 3 : 2 Club Brugge KV (Half-time 2 : 1)
- 21 September 2025 • First Division A • Club Brugge KV 2 : 0 St. Truiden (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 15 February 2025 • First Division A • Sint-Truiden 2 : 2 Club Brugge (Half-time 2 : 0)
Clubs
Club Brugge KV
- Founded
- 1891
- Country
- Belgium
- Stadium
- Jan Breydelstadion
- City
- Brugge
- Capacity
- 29 062
- Surface
- grass
St. Truiden
- Founded
- 1924
- Country
- Belgium
- Stadium
- Stadion Stayen
- City
- St.-Trond
- Capacity
- 14 600
- Surface
- artificial turf
Match commentary
- It is all over: Club Brugge KV 3 : 2 St. Truiden.
- 90+5'Red card! R. Vanwesemael (St. Truiden) is sent off.
- 90+5'Yellow card for R. Vanwesemael (St. Truiden).
- 90+3'St. Truiden score! F. Soelle sets it up and S. Taniguchi finishes. 3 : 2.
- 90+1'Club Brugge KV make a change: J. Seys off, M. Dams on.
- 88'Yellow card for R. Merlen (St. Truiden).
- 86'Club Brugge KV make a change: N. Tresoldi off, R. Vermant on.
- 79'Club Brugge KV make a change: H. Vetlesen off, F. Lemarechal on.
- 79'Club Brugge KV make a change: K. Sabbe off, H. Siquet on.
- 76'St. Truiden make a change: N. Mbuku off, A. Muja on.
- 75'Club Brugge KV score! C. Forbs sets it up and N. Tresoldi finishes. 3 : 1.
- 70'Yellow card for R. Vanwesemael (St. Truiden).
- 69'St. Truiden make a change: S. Shinkawa off, K. Matsuzawa on.
- 69'St. Truiden make a change: N. Ishiwatari off, R. Merlen on.
- 63'St. Truiden make a change: S. Bazdar off, F. Soelle on.
- 63'St. Truiden make a change: J. Pupe off, R. Vanwesemael on.
- 55'I. Sebaoui converts the penalty for St. Truiden. 2 : 1.
- 46'Club Brugge KV make a change: J. Virgili off, M. Diakhon on.
- We are back for the second half.
- Half-time. 2 : 0.
- 43'Club Brugge KV score! C. Forbs sets it up and N. Tresoldi finishes. 2 : 0.
- 41'Club Brugge KV score! K. Sabbe sets it up and N. Tresoldi finishes. 1 : 0.
- Kick-off! The match is under way.
Line-up - Club Brugge KV • 4-2-3-1
- 1Yann Sommer
- 20Hans Vanaken C
- 44Brandon Mechele
- 10Hugo Vetlesen
- 8Freddie Potts
- 7Nicolò Tresoldi
- 9Carlos Forbs
- 64Kyriani Sabbe
- 58Jorne Spileers
- 65Joaquin Seys
- 11Jan Virgili
Substitutes
- 41Hugo Siquet
- 3Han-Beom Lee
- 17Romeo Vermant
- 80Félix Lemaréchal
- 39Milan Robberechts
- 32Matteo Dams
- 67Mamadou Diakhon
- 81Argus Vanden Driessche
- 16Cheveyo Tsawa
Line-up - St. Truiden • 4-2-3-1
- 99Shion Shinkawa
- 5Shogo Taniguchi C
- 8Abdoulaye Sissako
- 23Joedrick Pupe
- 11Nathanaël Mbuku
- 16Léo Kokubo
- 3Taiga Hata
- 9Samed Baždar
- 4Kota Takai
- 10Ilias Sebaoui
- 18Nelson Ishiwatari
Substitutes
- 26Visar Musliu
- 22Wolke Janssens
- 7Arbnor Muja
- 71Ryotaro Araki
- 14Ryan Merlen
- 21Matt Lendfers
- 19Frederic Soelle Soelle
- 60Robert-Jan Vanwesemael
- 38Kaito Matsuzawa
Coaches
- Club Brugge KV
- Ivan Leko
- St. Truiden
- Wouter Vrancken
Team statistics
Club Brugge KVSt. Truiden
Player statistics - Club Brugge KV
| Player | Rating | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | Dribbles | Offsides |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Yann Sommer | 6.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 44Brandon Mechele | 6.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 65Joaquin Seys | 7.0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 0 |
| 58Jorne Spileers | 6.0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 64Kyriani Sabbe | 7.9 | 79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 1 |
| 9Carlos Forbs | 9.3 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3/5 | 1 |
| 8Freddie Potts | 7.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 20Hans Vanaken C | 6.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 10Hugo Vetlesen | 6.9 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0/1 | 0 |
| 11Jan Virgili | 6.3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1/4 | 0 |
| 7Nicolò Tresoldi | 8.9 | 86 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - | 0 |
| 67Mamadou Diakhon sub | 7.2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 |
| 80Félix Lemaréchal sub | 6.5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 41Hugo Siquet sub | 6.3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 17Romeo Vermant sub | 6.7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 32Matteo Dams sub | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| Player | Rating | Passes | Accurate | Accuracy | Key passes | Crosses |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Yann Sommer | 6.9 | 55 | 42 | 76% | 0 | - |
| 44Brandon Mechele | 6.3 | 94 | 82 | 87% | 0 | - |
| 65Joaquin Seys | 7.0 | 56 | 56 | 100% | 1 | 1/5 |
| 58Jorne Spileers | 6.0 | 79 | 73 | 92% | 0 | - |
| 64Kyriani Sabbe | 7.9 | 45 | 36 | 80% | 1 | 1/4 |
| 9Carlos Forbs | 9.3 | 36 | 30 | 83% | 5 | 0/1 |
| 8Freddie Potts | 7.7 | 62 | 57 | 92% | 0 | - |
| 20Hans Vanaken C | 6.7 | 72 | 66 | 92% | 1 | - |
| 10Hugo Vetlesen | 6.9 | 25 | 17 | 68% | 0 | - |
| 11Jan Virgili | 6.3 | 15 | 12 | 80% | 1 | 0/1 |
| 7Nicolò Tresoldi | 8.9 | 22 | 16 | 73% | 0 | - |
| 67Mamadou Diakhon sub | 7.2 | 16 | 13 | 81% | 0 | - |
| 80Félix Lemaréchal sub | 6.5 | 8 | 7 | 88% | 0 | - |
| 41Hugo Siquet sub | 6.3 | 5 | 5 | 100% | 0 | - |
| 17Romeo Vermant sub | 6.7 | 5 | 4 | 80% | 0 | - |
| 32Matteo Dams sub | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| Player | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials | Fouls | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Yann Sommer | 6.9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 44Brandon Mechele | 6.3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5/8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 65Joaquin Seys | 7.0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 58Jorne Spileers | 6.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 64Kyriani Sabbe | 7.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9Carlos Forbs | 9.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8Freddie Potts | 7.7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9/12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20Hans Vanaken C | 6.7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10Hugo Vetlesen | 6.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11Jan Virgili | 6.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7Nicolò Tresoldi | 8.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4/10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 67Mamadou Diakhon sub | 7.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 80Félix Lemaréchal sub | 6.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 41Hugo Siquet sub | 6.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17Romeo Vermant sub | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 32Matteo Dams sub | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | Rating | Min | Saves | In the box | Punches | Conceded | Pens saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Yann Sommer | 6.9 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Player statistics - St. Truiden
| Player | Rating | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | Dribbles | Offsides |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16Léo Kokubo | 6.0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 23Joedrick Pupe | 6.2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 |
| 4Kota Takai | 6.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 5Shogo Taniguchi C | 7.2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 |
| 3Taiga Hata | 6.0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | 0 |
| 8Abdoulaye Sissako | 6.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2/3 | 0 |
| 10Ilias Sebaoui | 6.6 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0/2 | 0 |
| 11Nathanaël Mbuku | 6.7 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 |
| 18Nelson Ishiwatari | 6.9 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1/2 | 0 |
| 99Shion Shinkawa | 6.2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 9Samed Baždar | 6.7 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 |
| 60Robert-Jan Vanwesemael sub | 6.0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 |
| 19Frederic Soelle Soelle sub | 6.3 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 38Kaito Matsuzawa sub | 6.2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 |
| 14Ryan Merlen sub | 6.5 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 7Arbnor Muja sub | 6.9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| Player | Rating | Passes | Accurate | Accuracy | Key passes | Crosses |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16Léo Kokubo | 6.0 | 37 | 28 | 76% | 0 | - |
| 23Joedrick Pupe | 6.2 | 25 | 20 | 80% | 0 | 0/2 |
| 4Kota Takai | 6.3 | 62 | 56 | 90% | 0 | - |
| 5Shogo Taniguchi C | 7.2 | 77 | 70 | 91% | 0 | - |
| 3Taiga Hata | 6.0 | 53 | 41 | 77% | 0 | 0/1 |
| 8Abdoulaye Sissako | 6.9 | 62 | 56 | 90% | 1 | - |
| 10Ilias Sebaoui | 6.6 | 42 | 36 | 86% | 0 | 0/1 |
| 11Nathanaël Mbuku | 6.7 | 38 | 31 | 82% | 0 | 0/2 |
| 18Nelson Ishiwatari | 6.9 | 38 | 34 | 89% | 1 | - |
| 99Shion Shinkawa | 6.2 | 27 | 22 | 81% | 0 | - |
| 9Samed Baždar | 6.7 | 14 | 9 | 64% | 1 | - |
| 60Robert-Jan Vanwesemael sub | 6.0 | 20 | 15 | 75% | 0 | 1/2 |
| 19Frederic Soelle Soelle sub | 6.3 | 10 | 8 | 80% | 1 | - |
| 38Kaito Matsuzawa sub | 6.2 | 10 | 10 | 100% | 0 | - |
| 14Ryan Merlen sub | 6.5 | 19 | 14 | 74% | 1 | 0/1 |
| 7Arbnor Muja sub | 6.9 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 2 | 1/1 |
| Player | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials | Fouls | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16Léo Kokubo | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23Joedrick Pupe | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2/3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4Kota Takai | 6.3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3/9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 5Shogo Taniguchi C | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3Taiga Hata | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1/5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 8Abdoulaye Sissako | 6.9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10Ilias Sebaoui | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11Nathanaël Mbuku | 6.7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4/10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18Nelson Ishiwatari | 6.9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 99Shion Shinkawa | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9Samed Baždar | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 60Robert-Jan Vanwesemael sub | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 19Frederic Soelle Soelle sub | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 38Kaito Matsuzawa sub | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14Ryan Merlen sub | 6.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 7Arbnor Muja sub | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | Rating | Min | Saves | In the box | Punches | Conceded | Pens saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16Léo Kokubo | 6.0 | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Head-to-head
Last 9 meetings
- Goals: Club Brugge KV
- 20 (2.2)
- Goals: St. Truiden
- 10 (1.1)
- Goals per match
- 3.3
- Both teams scored
- 6 / 9
- Over 2.5 goals
- 5 / 9
Results
- 9 May 2026 • First Division A • Club Brugge KV 2 : 0 St. Truiden (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 11 April 2026 • First Division A • St. Truiden 1 : 2 Club Brugge KV (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 6 December 2025 • First Division A • St. Truiden 3 : 2 Club Brugge KV (Half-time 2 : 1)
- 21 September 2025 • First Division A • Club Brugge KV 2 : 0 St. Truiden (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 15 February 2025 • First Division A • Sint-Truiden 2 : 2 Club Brugge (Half-time 2 : 0)
- 23 November 2024 • First Division A • Club Brugge 7 : 0 Sint-Truiden (Half-time 3 : 0)
- 17 March 2024 • First Division A • Sint-Truiden 2 : 1 Club Brugge (Half-time 0 : 1)
- 1 October 2023 • First Division A • Club Brugge 1 : 1 Sint-Truiden (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 19 January 2023 • First Division A • Sint-Truiden 1 : 1 Club Brugge (Half-time 0 : 1)
Form: last 9 matches
| Club Brugge KV | St. Truiden | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 7-0-2 | 5-0-4 |
| Scored (per match) | 22 (2.4) | 18 (2.0) |
| Conceded (per match) | 10 (1.1) | 13 (1.4) |
| Clean sheets | 4 / 9 | 3 / 9 |
| Both teams scored | 5 / 9 | 3 / 9 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 7 / 9 | 5 / 9 |
Recent form - Club Brugge KV
- W21 October 2026 • UEFA Champions League • Club Brugge KV 3 : 0 Lens (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W17 October 2026 • Cup • Club Brugge KV 1 : 0 Sporting Lokeren (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W13 October 2026 • UEFA Champions League • Inter 3 : 4 Club Brugge KV (Half-time 1 : 1)
- W10 October 2026 • First Division A • RAAL La Louviere 1 : 4 Club Brugge KV (Half-time 0 : 2)
- W20 September 2026 • First Division A • Club Brugge KV 3 : 0 Genk (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W13 September 2026 • First Division A • Club Brugge KV 3 : 1 Antwerp (Half-time 1 : 1)
- L8 September 2026 • UEFA Champions League • Club Brugge KV 2 : 3 Aston Villa (Half-time 1 : 3)
- W4 September 2026 • First Division A • Lommel SK 0 : 1 Club Brugge KV (Half-time 0 : 1)
- L30 August 2026 • First Division A • Gent 2 : 1 Club Brugge KV (Half-time 1 : 1)
Recent form - St. Truiden
- W22 October 2026 • UEFA Conference League • Midtjylland 0 : 1 St. Truiden (Half-time 0 : 1)
- W18 October 2026 • Cup • St. Truiden 4 : 1 Lommel SK (Half-time 2 : 1)
- W15 October 2026 • UEFA Conference League • St. Truiden 2 : 0 Iberia 1999 (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L11 October 2026 • First Division A • KV Mechelen 4 : 3 St. Truiden (Half-time 3 : 1)
- L20 September 2026 • First Division A • St. Truiden 0 : 2 Westerlo (Half-time 0 : 1)
- L12 September 2026 • First Division A • Beveren 2 : 0 St. Truiden (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W5 September 2026 • First Division A • St. Truiden 4 : 0 RAAL La Louviere (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L2 September 2026 • First Division A • St. Truiden 0 : 3 Royale Union SG (Half-time 0 : 1)
- W30 August 2026 • First Division A • Antwerp 1 : 4 St. Truiden (Half-time 0 : 1)
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 25 | |
| 2 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 6 | +16 | 24 | |
| 3 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 6 | +21 | 23 | |
| 4 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 21 | |
| 5 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 16 | |
| 6 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 15 | |
| 7 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 14 | |
| 8 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | |
| 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 11 | |
| 10 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 11 | |
| 11 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 10 | |
| 12 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 10 | |
| 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 8 | |
| 14 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 7 | |
| 15 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 6 | |
| 16 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 | |
| 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 18 | -16 | 3 | |
| 18 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 3 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 15 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 15 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 13 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 11 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 9 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 8 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 7 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 4 | |
| 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 12 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 6 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 4 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 4 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | |
| 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | |
| 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | |
| 14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 2 | |
| 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | |
| 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 1 | |
| 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | -10 | 0 |
Top scorers
| # | Player | Team | Goals | Pen. | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P. David | Union Saint-Gilloise | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 | C. Tzolis | Club Brugge | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| 1 | N. Bassette | Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 1 | N. Štulić | Sporting Charleroi | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Nicolo Tresoldi | Club Brugge | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 3 | R. Vermant | Club Brugge | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Rafiu Durosinmi | Racing Genk | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| 1 | A. Bertaccini | Sint-Truiden | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | L. Lauberbach | Mechelen | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | F. Ivanović | Union Saint-Gilloise | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 4 | Raul Florucz | Union Saint-Gilloise | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Shunsuke Saito | Westerlo | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 | C. Lokesa | Waasland-Beveren | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | M. Isah | La Louviere | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | S. Baždar | Sint-Truiden | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Z. El Ouahdi | Genk | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | A. Kadri | Kortrijk | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 | T. Hazard | Anderlecht | 4 | 1 | 7 |
| 3 | K. Rodríguez | Union Saint-Gilloise | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | M. Berte | Dender | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Hugo Vetlesen | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | R. Ito | Sint-Truiden | 3 | 1 | 5 |
| 16 | R. Merlen | Sint-Truiden | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 18 | I. Sebaoui | Sint-Truiden | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| 10 | L. Lapoussin | Sint-Truiden | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Ferran Jutglà | Club Brugge | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | Brandon Mechele | Club Brugge | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 48 | Jan Virgili | Club Brugge | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | B. Brahimi | Sint-Truiden | 1 | 0 | 0 |