Llanuwchllyn vs Rhyl
14 November 2026

Match information
- Country
- Wales
- Competition
- FAW Championship - Cymru North
- Season
- 2026/2027
- Round
- 4
- Stage
- Cymru North
- Date
- 14 November 2026
- Kick-off
Prediction
Clubs
Llanuwchllyn
- Country
- Wales
Rhyl
- Founded
- 1883
- Country
- Wales
- Stadium
- The Educate Group Stadium
- City
- Y Rhyl / Rhyl, Denbighshire
- Capacity
- 3 800
- Surface
- grass
Recent form
LlanuwchllynWLDLL
RhylLDDLD
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 13 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | Llanuwchllyn | 13 | -9 | 14 |
| 13 | 13 | -3 | 12 | |
| 14 | 13 | -12 | 12 |
1X2 odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 2.80 | 3.70 | 2.05 |
| Marathon | 2.80 | 3.66 | 2.07 |
| Betfair | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.00 |
| 1xBet | 2.86 | 3.66 | 2.09 |
| Betano | 2.85 | 3.70 | 2.05 |
| Superbet | 2.87 | 3.65 | 2.12 |
| Dafabet | 2.90 | 3.80 | 2.12 |
Best odds: 1 - 2.90 | X - 3.80 | 2 - 2.12
Double Chance
- 1X
- 1.67
- X2
- 1.36
- 12
- 1.25
Both Teams To Score
- Yes
- 1.52
- No
- 2.44
Over / Under
- Over 0.5
- 1.01
- Under 0.5
- 11.50
- Over 1.5
- 1.15
- Under 1.5
- 4.60
- Over 2.5
- 1.57
- Under 2.5
- 2.35
- Over 3.5
- 2.37
- Under 3.5
- 1.51
- Over 4.5
- 3.94
- Under 4.5
- 1.17
- Over 5.5
- 8.00
- Under 5.5
- 1.05
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | Llanuwchllyn | Rhyl |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| -1 / +1 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| 0 / 0 | 2.16 | 1.60 |
| +1 / -1 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 1.21 | 3.70 |
| +2 / -2 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
Match result probability
Estimated chances based on statistics; not a betting tip.
Double chance
- 1X
- 56%
- X2
- 64%
- 12
- 80%
Total goals
- Over 1.5
- 93%
- Under 1.5
- 7%
- Over 2.5
- 80%
- Under 2.5
- 20%
- Over 3.5
- 62%
- Under 3.5
- 38%
Both teams to score
- Yes
- 77%
- No
- 22%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Llanuwchllyn | Rhyl |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 98% | 2% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 95% | 5% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 87% | 13% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 74% | 26% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 56% | 44% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 36% | 64% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 19% | 81% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 9% | 91% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 3% | 97% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 1% | 99% |
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- Llanuwchllyn
- S. Tudor-Jones
Squad - Rhyl
| # | Player | Age |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | ||
| 13 | Harley Salisbury-Williams | - |
| Defenders | ||
| 3 | Billy Holmes | 32 |
| 5 | Mohamud Ali | 32 |
| 5 | Reece Fairhurst | 31 |
| 6 | Ryan Austin | 23 |
| Midfielders | ||
| 2 | Ben Lawrence | 24 |
| 4 | Tom Kemp | 31 |
| 6 | Rocco Hewitt | 25 |
| 7 | Morgan Murray | 24 |
| 8 | Ben Lightfoot | 25 |
| 12 | James Farr | 24 |
| 14 | Damase Kiwanda | 31 |
| 16 | Oliwier Fiedor | 20 |
| 17 | Jason Foulkes | 31 |
| 46 | Bradley Barnes | 20 |
| Forwards | ||
| 9 | Jack Parry | 20 |
| 11 | Archie Jones | 23 |
| 15 | Sam Duffy | 24 |
| 18 | Saul Plesca | 26 |
Head-to-head
No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.
Form: last 10 matches
| Llanuwchllyn | Rhyl | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 3-2-5 | 1-5-4 |
| Scored (per match) | 20 (2.0) | 17 (1.7) |
| Conceded (per match) | 24 (2.4) | 21 (2.1) |
| Clean sheets | 2 / 10 | 0 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 5 / 10 | 10 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 7 / 10 | 8 / 10 |
Recent form - Llanuwchllyn
- L7 November 2026 • FAW Championship • Porthmadog 1 : 0 Llanuwchllyn
- L31 October 2026 • FAW Championship • Llanuwchllyn 3 : 4 Denbigh (Half-time 1 : 1)
- D24 October 2026 • FAW Championship • Llanuwchllyn 3 : 3 Bala (Half-time 1 : 2)
- L17 October 2026 • Welsh Cup • Newtown 7 : 0 Llanuwchllyn (Half-time 3 : 0)
- W10 October 2026 • FAW Championship • Llanuwchllyn 4 : 1 Penrhyncoch (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L3 October 2026 • FAW Championship • Guilsfield 1 : 0 Llanuwchllyn (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L26 September 2026 • FAW Championship • Llanuwchllyn 2 : 5 Caersws FC (Half-time 2 : 2)
- D12 September 2026 • FAW Championship • Mold Alexandra 2 : 2 Llanuwchllyn (Half-time 1 : 1)
- W5 September 2026 • FAW Championship • Llanuwchllyn 4 : 0 Holyhead (Half-time 3 : 0)
- W31 August 2026 • FAW Championship • Llanuwchllyn 2 : 0 Gresford (Half-time 1 : 0)
Recent form - Rhyl
- D7 November 2026 • FAW Championship • Rhyl 1 : 1 Holyhead
- L31 October 2026 • FAW Championship • Mold Alexandra 2 : 1 Rhyl (Half-time 2 : 1)
- D24 October 2026 • FAW Championship • Rhyl 2 : 2 Newtown (Half-time 1 : 1)
- D9 October 2026 • FAW Championship • Ruthin 1 : 1 Rhyl (Half-time 1 : 1)
- L3 October 2026 • FAW Championship • Rhyl 2 : 3 Brickfield (Half-time 1 : 1)
- L26 September 2026 • FAW Championship • Gresford 3 : 1 Rhyl (Half-time 2 : 0)
- D12 September 2026 • FAW Championship • Rhyl 3 : 3 Buckley (Half-time 2 : 2)
- D5 September 2026 • FAW Championship • Bangor 1876 2 : 2 Rhyl (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W31 August 2026 • FAW Championship • Denbigh 1 : 3 Rhyl (Half-time 1 : 2)
- L28 August 2026 • FAW Championship • Rhyl 1 : 3 Bala (Half-time 0 : 0)
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brickfield | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 12 | +19 | 34 |
| 2 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 5 | +19 | 30 | |
| 3 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 16 | +16 | 27 | |
| 4 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 27 | |
| 5 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 24 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 23 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 19 | +14 | 21 | |
| 8 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 18 | |
| 9 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 15 | |
| 10 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 15 | |
| 11 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 26 | 28 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | Llanuwchllyn | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 14 |
| 13 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 12 | |
| 14 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 33 | -26 | 7 | |
| 16 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 40 | -34 | 1 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brickfield | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 16 |
| 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 14 | |
| 3 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 14 | |
| 4 | Llanuwchllyn | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 13 |
| 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 12 | |
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 12 | |
| 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 10 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 9 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 9 | |
| 10 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 8 | |
| 11 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 7 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | |
| 13 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 5 | |
| 14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 4 | |
| 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 3 | |
| 16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 1 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brickfield | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 18 |
| 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 16 | |
| 3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 15 | |
| 4 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 15 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 14 | |
| 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 13 | |
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 | |
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 10 | |
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | |
| 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 7 | |
| 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | |
| 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 5 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 5 | |
| 14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 16 | -14 | 4 | |
| 15 | Llanuwchllyn | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 18 | -15 | 1 |
| 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 25 | -23 | 0 |
