Castellonense vs La Nucia
Castellonense11 November 2026

Match information
- Country
- Spain
- Competition
- Segunda División RFEF - Group 3
- Season
- 2026/2027
- Round
- 7
- Stage
- Group 3
- Date
- 11 November 2026
- Kick-off
Prediction
Clubs
Castellonense
- Country
- Spain
La Nucia
- Founded
- 1995
- Country
- Spain
- Stadium
- Estadi Olímpic Camilo Cano
- City
- La Nucia
- Capacity
- 7 000
- Surface
- grass
Recent form
CastellonenseLWLWD
La NuciaWLLLL
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 8 | +5 | 17 | |
| 4 | 8 | +6 | 16 | |
| 5 | 8 | +7 | 14 | |
| … | ||||
| 8 | 8 | +1 | 12 | |
| 9 | 8 | 0 | 12 | |
| 10 | 9 | -5 | 12 | |
Head-to-head
- 4 April 2026 • Tercera División RFEF • Castellonense 2 : 0 La Nucia (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 23 November 2025 • Tercera División RFEF • La Nucia 0 : 2 Castellonense (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 25 May 2025 • Tercera División RFEF • La Nucía 1 : 2 Castellonense (Half-time 1 : 2)
- 17 May 2025 • Tercera División RFEF • Castellonense 0 : 0 La Nucía (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 6 April 2025 • Tercera División RFEF • Castellonense 0 : 2 La Nucía (Half-time 0 : 1)
1X2 odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| WilliamHill | 2.62 | 2.80 | 2.62 |
| bet365 | 2.60 | 2.90 | 2.60 |
| Marathon | 2.62 | 2.88 | 2.57 |
| BetVictor | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.63 |
| Pncl | 2.76 | 2.87 | 2.73 |
| 1xBet | 2.62 | 2.88 | 2.57 |
Best odds: 1 - 2.76 | X - 3.10 | 2 - 2.73
Double Chance
- 1X
- 1.40
- X2
- 1.44
- 12
- 1.40
Both Teams To Score
- Yes
- 1.93
- No
- 1.81
Over / Under
- Over 0.5
- 1.04
- Under 0.5
- 8.00
- Over 1.5
- 1.41
- Under 1.5
- 2.81
- Over 2.5
- 2.36
- Under 2.5
- 1.58
- Over 3.5
- 3.95
- Under 3.5
- 1.17
- Over 4.5
- 7.70
- Under 4.5
- 1.04
- Over 5.5
- 23.00
- Under 5.5
- 1.01
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | Castellonense | La Nucia |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 5.50 | 1.15 |
| -1 / +1 | 4.60 | 1.20 |
| 0 / 0 | 1.92 | 1.90 |
| +1 / -1 | 1.20 | 4.45 |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 1.15 | 5.50 |
Match result probability
Estimated chances based on statistics; not a betting tip.
Double chance
- 1X
- 85%
- X2
- 39%
- 12
- 76%
Total goals
- Over 1.5
- 69%
- Under 1.5
- 32%
- Over 2.5
- 42%
- Under 2.5
- 58%
- Over 3.5
- 22%
- Under 3.5
- 79%
Both teams to score
- Yes
- 41%
- No
- 59%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Castellonense | La Nucia |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 99% | 1% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 96% | 4% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 85% | 15% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 61% | 39% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 34% | 66% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 15% | 85% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 6% | 94% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 2% | 98% |
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- Castellonense
- Iñaki Rodríguez
- La Nucia
- Bernabé Ballester
Squad - Castellonense
| # | Player | Age |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | ||
| Dani Cerdà | 25 | |
| David Ferrer | - | |
| Pablo Coronado | 33 | |
| Defenders | ||
| 4 | Enrique Sampedro | 37 |
| 12 | Carlos Badal | 26 |
| Bryan Albert | 29 | |
Fidel Rey | - | |
| J. Flórez | 32 | |
| Marcos Castells | 32 | |
| Ramsés | 37 | |
| Midfielders | ||
| 9 | Carlos Siscar | 32 |
| Isaac Puig | 31 | |
| Jesús Prats | - | |
| Joan Sanchis | 22 | |
| Josué Samper | 27 | |
| Luis Sancho | - | |
| Nicolas Cabanes | - | |
Rulo Bonillo | 28 | |
Álex Vaquero | 39 | |
| Forwards | ||
| 14 | Alberto Oca | 35 |
| Agus Murillo | 23 | |
| D. Spiranelli | 36 | |
| Ferrán Giner | 23 | |
| Germán Lidón | 24 | |
| Jorge Revert | 21 | |
Luis García | 30 | |
| Pablo Madrid | 23 | |
| Paco Tomás | 32 | |
| Peo | 26 | |
Squad - La Nucia
| # | Player | Age |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | ||
| Carles Fluixà | 27 | |
| Izan Gregori | 20 | |
| Rodrigo Gasipi | - | |
| Defenders | ||
| 2 | Ferran Zarzoso | 25 |
| 5 | Fran Martínez | 33 |
| 6 | Fernando Pajarero | 37 |
| 18 | Nacho Porcar | 33 |
| Carles Peris | 20 | |
| Jorge Ruiz | 24 | |
Lozano | 35 | |
Pablo Morgado | 23 | |
| Sergio Esbri | 20 | |
| Midfielders | ||
| 6 | Sergi Oriol | 21 |
| 14 | Alberto Rubio | 28 |
| 17 | Carlos Carrasco | 32 |
| 21 | Leo Ramírez | 33 |
| 25 | Eneko Delgado | 24 |
| 28 | Mario Espinosa | 24 |
| D. de Vlugt | - | |
| Hugo Garcia | 20 | |
| J. Winstanley | 27 | |
Joan Gallego | 22 | |
| Jose Guillén | 17 | |
| Luis Prats | - | |
| Moha | - | |
| Pablo Terol | 21 | |
| Álex García | 31 | |
| Forwards | ||
| 14 | Brian Pallarés | 32 |
| 34 | Sergio Cantó | 20 |
Alberto Escudero | 28 | |
| Borja de la Fuente | 21 | |
| David Velázquez | 24 | |
| Gabriel Escobar | - | |
| Lorenzo Bianco | 24 | |
| Pablo Ruiz | 25 | |
Head-to-head
Last 6 meetings
- Goals: Castellonense
- 7 (1.2)
- Goals: La Nucia
- 4 (0.7)
- Goals per match
- 1.8
- Both teams scored
- 2 / 6
- Over 2.5 goals
- 1 / 6
Results
- 4 April 2026 • Tercera División RFEF • Castellonense 2 : 0 La Nucia (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 23 November 2025 • Tercera División RFEF • La Nucia 0 : 2 Castellonense (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 25 May 2025 • Tercera División RFEF • La Nucía 1 : 2 Castellonense (Half-time 1 : 2)
- 17 May 2025 • Tercera División RFEF • Castellonense 0 : 0 La Nucía (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 6 April 2025 • Tercera División RFEF • Castellonense 0 : 2 La Nucía (Half-time 0 : 1)
- 24 November 2024 • Tercera División RFEF • La Nucía 1 : 1 Castellonense (Half-time 0 : 0)
Form: last 10 matches
| Castellonense | La Nucia | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 6-1-3 | 5-0-5 |
| Scored (per match) | 14 (1.4) | 16 (1.6) |
| Conceded (per match) | 8 (0.8) | 14 (1.4) |
| Clean sheets | 4 / 10 | 4 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 4 / 10 | 5 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 4 / 10 | 6 / 10 |
Recent form - Castellonense
- D31 October 2026 • Segunda División RFEF • Valencia B 1 : 1 Castellonense (Half-time 1 : 1)
- W24 October 2026 • Segunda División RFEF • CF Intercity 0 : 2 Castellonense (Half-time 0 : 1)
- L11 October 2026 • Segunda División RFEF • Deportiva Minera 3 : 2 Castellonense (Half-time 2 : 1)
- W4 October 2026 • Segunda División RFEF • Castellonense 3 : 0 Real Murcia B (Half-time 2 : 0)
- L27 September 2026 • Segunda División RFEF • Lorca Deportiva 1 : 0 Castellonense (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W19 September 2026 • Segunda División RFEF • Castellonense 1 : 0 Cieza (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W13 September 2026 • Segunda División RFEF • Poblense 1 : 2 Castellonense (Half-time 1 : 1)
- W5 September 2026 • Segunda División RFEF • Castellonense 2 : 1 UCAM Murcia (Half-time 2 : 0)
- W19 August 2026 • Club Friendlies • Torrent 0 : 1 Castellonense (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L9 May 2026 • Tercera División RFEF • Castellonense 0 : 1 Atzeneta (Half-time 0 : 0)
Recent form - La Nucia
- L1 November 2026 • Segunda División RFEF • La Nucia 1 : 4 CF Intercity (Half-time 0 : 1)
- L25 October 2026 • Segunda División RFEF • Castellon B 2 : 1 La Nucia (Half-time 1 : 1)
- L11 October 2026 • Segunda División RFEF • La Nucia 1 : 3 Lorca Deportiva (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L4 October 2026 • Segunda División RFEF • Deportiva Minera 2 : 0 La Nucia (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W27 September 2026 • Segunda División RFEF • La Nucia 2 : 0 Mallorca B (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W20 September 2026 • Segunda División RFEF • Yeclano 0 : 1 La Nucia (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W13 September 2026 • Segunda División RFEF • La Nucia 5 : 1 Real Murcia B (Half-time 2 : 0)
- W6 September 2026 • Segunda División RFEF • La Nucia 1 : 0 Poblense (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W12 August 2026 • Club Friendlies • Atzeneta 0 : 3 La Nucia (Half-time 0 : 3)
- L8 August 2026 • Club Friendlies • La Nucia 1 : 2 Alcoyano (Half-time 1 : 1)
Standings - Group 3
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 18 | |
| 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 18 | |
| 3 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 17 | |
| 4 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 16 | |
| 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 14 | |
| 6 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 7 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 12 | |
| 8 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 12 | |
| 9 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 12 | |
| 10 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 11 | |
| 12 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | |
| 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 10 | |
| 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 9 | |
| 15 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 8 | |
| 16 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 7 | |
| 17 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 6 | |
| 18 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 13 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 9 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 9 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 8 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 8 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 6 | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | |
| 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 | |
| 18 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 9 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 9 | |
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 7 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 5 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | |
| 13 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 3 | |
| 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | |
| 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | |
| 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 |




















