Leixoes vs Chaves
Leixoes15 November 2026

Match information
- Country
- Portugal
- Competition
- Segunda Liga
- Season
- 2026/2027
- Round
- 11
- Date
- 15 November 2026
- Kick-off
- Stadium
- Estádio do Mar, Matosinhos
Prediction
Clubs
Leixoes
- Founded
- 1907
- Country
- Portugal
- Stadium
- Estádio do Mar
- City
- Matosinhos
- Capacity
- 9 730
- Surface
- grass
Chaves
- Founded
- 1949
- Country
- Portugal
- Stadium
- Estádio Municipal Eng. Manuel Branco Teixeira
- City
- Chaves
- Capacity
- 12 000
- Surface
- grass
Recent form
LeixoesLLLLD
ChavesDWWLL
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 10 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 10 | -4 | 11 | |
| 12 | 9 | -4 | 11 | |
| … | ||||
| 16 | 9 | -9 | 8 | |
| 17 | 10 | -10 | 8 | |
| 18 | 9 | -9 | 2 | |
Head-to-head
- 9 May 2026 • Segunda Liga • Chaves 1 : 2 Leixoes (Half-time 1 : 1)
- 16 November 2025 • Segunda Liga • Leixoes 0 : 1 Chaves (Half-time 0 : 1)
- 30 July 2025 • Club Friendlies • Leixoes 0 : 1 Chaves
- 25 January 2025 • Segunda Liga • Leixões 0 : 0 Chaves (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 18 August 2024 • Segunda Liga • Chaves 0 : 0 Leixões (Half-time 0 : 0)
Match result probability
Estimated chances based on statistics; not a betting tip.
Double chance
- 1X
- 76%
- X2
- 46%
- 12
- 77%
Total goals
- Over 1.5
- 81%
- Under 1.5
- 19%
- Over 2.5
- 59%
- Under 2.5
- 41%
- Over 3.5
- 36%
- Under 3.5
- 64%
Both teams to score
- Yes
- 59%
- No
- 41%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Leixoes | Chaves |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 99% | 1% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 97% | 3% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 91% | 9% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 76% | 24% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 53% | 46% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 31% | 69% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 14% | 86% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 5% | 95% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 2% | 98% |
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- Leixoes
- Carlos Fangueiro
- Chaves
- Vitor Martins
Squad - Leixoes
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | Simao | 33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 26 | Caio | 35 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 47 | Joao Cardoso | 22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 51 | Igor Stefanovic | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.30 |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 2 | Fernando Fonseca | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 3 | Lourenco Figueiredo | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 |
| 4 | Costa Matheus | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 14 | Alysson | 24 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 15 | Simaozinho | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 30 | Nhaga Serif | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 41 | Nolasco | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 44 | Semeu | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 63 | Hugo Faria | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.63 |
| 77 | Paulinho | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.36 |
| 83 | Antonio Goncalves | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 8 | Sousa Miguel | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 10 | Rafael Barbosa | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 21 | Agustin De Armas | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 22 | Claudio Araujo | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 75 | Jamerson | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 80 | Joao Assuncao | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.70 |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 6 | Amadu Balde | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.40 |
| 7 | Salvador Agra | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 9 | Bica | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 17 | Baggio Arthur | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.50 |
| 33 | Paraizo Luccas | 24 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 35 | Bryan Rochez | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 71 | Kaique | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 79 | Roka | 22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 88 | Ruben Pina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 99 | Marufdeen Moshood | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Squad - Chaves
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | Joao Valido | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.76 |
| 31 | Rodrigo Moura Nascimento | 30 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 88 | Marko Gudzulic | 24 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 2 | Anthony Herbert | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | Aaron Romero | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| 4 | Rodrigues Bruno | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 |
| 5 | Kiko | 27 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 13 | Ivo Vazquez | 26 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 14 | Nestor Araujo | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 23 | Alaba Leo | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.50 |
| 29 | Mamadou Tounkara | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 33 | Tiago Simoes | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.55 |
| 34 | Ricardo Alves | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 6 | Brice Eboudje | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | Teixeira Joao | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 11 | Pedro Pelagio | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.76 |
| 16 | Dru Yearwood | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 19 | Gilberto Garcia | 26 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 22 | Keyns Abdala | 23 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 42 | Ailson Tavares | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 44 | Federico Bikoro | 30 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 70 | Di Cardoso | 22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 80 | Mohamed Fofana | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.60 |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 7 | Robyn Esajas | 24 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | Andre Marcos | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 10 | Andre Rodrigues | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.00 |
| 17 | Roberto | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 18 | Wilson Tavares | 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 21 | Carvalho Wellington | 33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 27 | Jr Armando | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.70 |
| 30 | Costinha | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 50 | Lucas Lima | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 60 | Divin Muteba | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 99 | GB | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
Head-to-head
Last 5 meetings
- Goals: Leixoes
- 2 (0.4)
- Goals: Chaves
- 3 (0.6)
- Goals per match
- 1.0
- Both teams scored
- 1 / 5
- Over 2.5 goals
- 1 / 5
Results
- 9 May 2026 • Segunda Liga • Chaves 1 : 2 Leixoes (Half-time 1 : 1)
- 16 November 2025 • Segunda Liga • Leixoes 0 : 1 Chaves (Half-time 0 : 1)
- 30 July 2025 • Club Friendlies • Leixoes 0 : 1 Chaves
- 25 January 2025 • Segunda Liga • Leixões 0 : 0 Chaves (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 18 August 2024 • Segunda Liga • Chaves 0 : 0 Leixões (Half-time 0 : 0)
Form: last 10 matches
| Leixoes | Chaves | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 3-2-5 | 4-1-5 |
| Scored (per match) | 16 (1.6) | 13 (1.3) |
| Conceded (per match) | 17 (1.7) | 18 (1.8) |
| Clean sheets | 3 / 10 | 1 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 5 / 10 | 7 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 7 / 10 | 7 / 10 |
Recent form - Leixoes
- D7 November 2026 • Segunda Liga • Felgueiras 3 : 3 Leixoes (Half-time 2 : 1)
- L31 October 2026 • Segunda Liga • Leixoes 1 : 2 Sporting CP B (Half-time 0 : 1)
- L24 October 2026 • Segunda Liga • Academica 4 : 0 Leixoes (Half-time 2 : 0)
- L17 October 2026 • Taça de Portugal • SC Vianense 1 : 0 Leixoes (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L10 October 2026 • Segunda Liga • Leixoes 1 : 2 FC Porto B (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W20 September 2026 • Taça de Portugal • Cinfaes 0 : 4 Leixoes (Half-time 0 : 4)
- D11 September 2026 • Segunda Liga • Torreense 0 : 0 Leixoes (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W6 September 2026 • Segunda Liga • Leixoes 3 : 1 Amarante (Half-time 2 : 0)
- W29 August 2026 • Segunda Liga • Portimonense 0 : 2 Leixoes (Half-time 0 : 1)
- L22 August 2026 • Segunda Liga • Leixoes 2 : 4 Leiria (Half-time 1 : 2)
Recent form - Chaves
- L7 November 2026 • Segunda Liga • Chaves 2 : 3 Penafiel (Half-time 1 : 1)
- L31 October 2026 • Segunda Liga • Benfica B 3 : 1 Chaves (Half-time 1 : 1)
- W23 October 2026 • Segunda Liga • Chaves 2 : 1 Vizela (Half-time 0 : 1)
- W16 October 2026 • Taça de Portugal • Chaves 2 : 1 Os Marialvas (Half-time 1 : 0)
- D11 October 2026 • Segunda Liga • Lusitania FC 1 : 1 Chaves (Half-time 0 : 1)
- L4 October 2026 • Segunda Liga • SC Farense 4 : 0 Chaves (Half-time 2 : 0)
- L25 September 2026 • Club Friendlies • Chaves 0 : 1 Vitoria Guimaraes (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W20 September 2026 • Taça de Portugal • Guarda FC 2 : 3 Chaves (Half-time 0 : 3)
- W13 September 2026 • Segunda Liga • Chaves 1 : 0 Feirense (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L30 August 2026 • Segunda Liga • Felgueiras 2 : 1 Chaves (Half-time 1 : 0)
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 22 | |
| 2 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 21 | |
| 3 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 19 | |
| 4 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 17 | |
| 5 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 15 | |
| 6 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 15 | |
| 7 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 15 | |
| 9 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 14 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 11 | |
| 12 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 11 | |
| 13 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 8 | |
| 15 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 | |
| 16 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 8 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 8 | |
| 18 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 2 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 12 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 10 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | |
| 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 2 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 13 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 12 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 10 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 7 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 6 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 5 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 5 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | |
| 15 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | |
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 1 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 |
Top scorers
| # | Player | Team | Goals | Pen. | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Silva Leandro | Academica Coimbra | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| 1 | D. Collard | Lusitânia Lourosa | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Goncalo Silva | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Tamble Monteiro | Portimonense | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | H. Mörschel | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 | Meireles Mauro | Sporting CP II | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 4 | Candeias André | Farense | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 4 | Ricardo Valente | Leixões | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Borges Mika | Lusitania Lourosa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Á. Zamora | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | André Clóvis | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Ricardo Schutte | Penafiel | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Juan Muñoz | União de Leiria | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Lima João | Tondela | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | Mauro Couto | Sporting CP II | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Sinisterra Jean | Academica Coimbra | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | B. Rochez | Leixoes | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Flávio Gonçalves | Sporting CP II | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Bura | Oliveirense | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 | Cascavel | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | J. Mendes | Chaves | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Rodrigues André | Chaves | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | Feitosa Luccas | Leixoes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 47 | André Marcos | Chaves | 1 | 0 | 0 |









































