Kelty Hearts vs Stranraer
Kelty Hearts14 November 2026

Match information
- Country
- Scotland
- Competition
- League Two
- Season
- 2026/2027
- Round
- 14
- Date
- 14 November 2026
- Kick-off
- Stadium
- New Central Park
Prediction
Clubs
Kelty Hearts
- Founded
- 1975
- Country
- Scotland
- Stadium
- New Central Park
- City
- Kelty
- Capacity
- 3 000
- Surface
- grass
Stranraer
- Founded
- 1870
- Country
- Scotland
- Stadium
- Stair Park
- City
- Stranraer
- Capacity
- 6 250
- Surface
- grass
Recent form
Kelty HeartsWLLWW
StranraerDWWDW
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | +19 | 27 | |
| 2 | 13 | +10 | 27 | |
| … | ||||
| 4 | 13 | +2 | 18 | |
| 5 | 13 | -5 | 18 | |
| 6 | 13 | -5 | 16 | |
Head-to-head
- 29 August 2026 • League Two • Stranraer 2 : 0 Kelty Hearts (Half-time 2 : 0)
- 6 September 2025 • Challenge Cup • Kelty Hearts 3 : 0 Stranraer (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 25 July 2023 • League Cup • Kelty Hearts 2 : 0 Stranraer (Half-time 1 : 0)
1X2 odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.00 |
| Marathon | 2.85 | 3.52 | 2.07 |
| 1xBet | 2.92 | 3.52 | 2.09 |
| Betano | 3.15 | 3.60 | 2.07 |
Best odds: 1 - 3.15 | X - 3.60 | 2 - 2.09
Double Chance
- 1X
- 1.75
- X2
- 1.36
- 12
- 1.26
Both Teams To Score
- Yes
- 1.53
- No
- 2.38
Over / Under
- Over 0.5
- 1.04
- Under 0.5
- 12.80
- Over 1.5
- 1.20
- Under 1.5
- 4.50
- Over 2.5
- 1.62
- Under 2.5
- 2.25
- Over 3.5
- 2.50
- Under 3.5
- 1.50
- Over 4.5
- 4.50
- Under 4.5
- 1.20
- Over 5.5
- 8.90
- Under 5.5
- 1.08
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | Kelty Hearts | Stranraer |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 6.40 | 1.12 |
| -1 / +1 | 5.50 | 1.15 |
| 0 / 0 | 2.38 | 1.58 |
| +1 / -1 | 1.40 | 3.08 |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 1.27 | 3.92 |
| +2 / -2 | 1.12 | 7.50 |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 1.07 | 9.00 |
Match result probability
Estimated chances based on statistics; not a betting tip.
Double chance
- 1X
- 32%
- X2
- 89%
- 12
- 80%
Total goals
- Over 1.5
- 74%
- Under 1.5
- 26%
- Over 2.5
- 49%
- Under 2.5
- 51%
- Over 3.5
- 27%
- Under 3.5
- 73%
Both teams to score
- Yes
- 42%
- No
- 58%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Kelty Hearts | Stranraer |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 97% | 3% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 91% | 9% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 78% | 22% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 57% | 43% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 32% | 68% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 12% | 89% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 3% | 97% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 1% | 99% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 0% | 100% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 0% | 100% |
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- Kelty Hearts
- Thomas O'Ware
- Stranraer
- Chris Aitken
Squad - Kelty Hearts
| # | Player | Age |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | ||
| 1 | Jamie Smith | 24 |
| 21 | Ryan Adamson | 32 |
| Defenders | ||
| 3 | Callum Hannah | 21 |
| 4 | Dylan Corr | 21 |
| 5 | Callum Flatman | 22 |
| 15 | Alasdair Davidson | 20 |
| 16 | Trialist | 29 |
| 22 | Zack Flatman | 19 |
| 25 | Gordon Walker | 27 |
| 35 | Jack Brydon | 23 |
| Midfielders | ||
| 6 | Alexander Ferguson | 23 |
| 7 | Finn Moffett | 23 |
| 8 | Connor McManus | 30 |
| 10 | Innes Murray | 28 |
| 17 | Matthew Falconer | 19 |
| 17 | Theo McCormick | 19 |
| 23 | Lewis Moore | 28 |
| 26 | Ross Cunningham | 28 |
| Forwards | ||
| 9 | Kallum Higginbotham | 37 |
| 11 | Robbie Cole | 23 |
| 14 | Jamie Hislop | 18 |
| 14 | Kian Leslie | 20 |
| 16 | Thomas Falconer | 18 |
| 18 | Nathan Lawson | 18 |
| 28 | Jay Snoddy | 19 |
| 29 | Ryan Shanley | 25 |
Squad - Stranraer
| # | Player | Age |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | ||
| 1 | Max Currie | 29 |
| 13 | Ewan Henderson | 22 |
| Defenders | ||
| 2 | Evan Dunne | 23 |
| 3 | Finn Ecrepont | 24 |
| 4 | Mark McLuckie | 23 |
| 5 | Kenzi Nair | 20 |
| 18 | Edin Lynch | 26 |
| 20 | Connor Cameron | 22 |
| 21 | Lewis Gillie | 18 |
| Midfielders | ||
| 6 | Jordan Stuart | 30 |
| 10 | Dom Plank | 20 |
| 12 | Archie Traynor | 18 |
| 15 | Ronan Hughes | 27 |
| 17 | Daniel McManus | 23 |
| 22 | Bernard Coll | 32 |
| 24 | Seb Mason | 18 |
| 34 | Zach Bruce | 19 |
| Forwards | ||
| 7 | James Dolan | 23 |
| 8 | Aaron Quigg | 20 |
| 9 | Robbie Foster | 25 |
| 11 | Aaron Healy | 23 |
| 16 | Lewis Dobbie | 21 |
| 77 | Dean Clelland | 18 |
Head-to-head
Last 3 meetings
- Goals: Kelty Hearts
- 5 (1.7)
- Goals: Stranraer
- 2 (0.7)
- Goals per match
- 2.3
- Both teams scored
- 0 / 3
- Over 2.5 goals
- 1 / 3
Results
- 29 August 2026 • League Two • Stranraer 2 : 0 Kelty Hearts (Half-time 2 : 0)
- 6 September 2025 • Challenge Cup • Kelty Hearts 3 : 0 Stranraer (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 25 July 2023 • League Cup • Kelty Hearts 2 : 0 Stranraer (Half-time 1 : 0)
Form: last 10 matches
| Kelty Hearts | Stranraer | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 5-0-5 | 6-3-1 |
| Scored (per match) | 15 (1.5) | 28 (2.8) |
| Conceded (per match) | 17 (1.7) | 12 (1.2) |
| Clean sheets | 2 / 10 | 4 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 7 / 10 | 6 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 7 / 10 | 7 / 10 |
Recent form - Kelty Hearts
- W7 November 2026 • League Two • Annan 1 : 2 Kelty Hearts (Half-time 0 : 1)
- W3 November 2026 • Challenge Cup • Morton 0 : 1 Kelty Hearts (Half-time 0 : 1)
- L31 October 2026 • League Two • Kelty Hearts 0 : 1 Elgin City (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L24 October 2026 • Scottish Cup • Edinburgh City 4 : 1 Kelty Hearts (Half-time 2 : 0)
- W17 October 2026 • League Two • Kelty Hearts 2 : 1 Forfar Athletic (Half-time 1 : 1)
- L13 October 2026 • Challenge Cup • East Kilbride 2 : 1 Kelty Hearts (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L10 October 2026 • League Two • Stirling 2 : 1 Kelty Hearts (Half-time 0 : 1)
- W3 October 2026 • League Two • Spartans 0 : 2 Kelty Hearts (Half-time 0 : 1)
- W26 September 2026 • Challenge Cup • Kelty Hearts 2 : 1 Montrose (Half-time 1 : 1)
- L22 September 2026 • Challenge Cup • Kelty Hearts 3 : 5 Hearts B (Half-time 1 : 4)
Recent form - Stranraer
- W7 November 2026 • League Two • Stranraer 3 : 0 Stirling (Half-time 2 : 0)
- D31 October 2026 • League Two • Stranraer 0 : 0 Clyde (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W24 October 2026 • Scottish Cup • Stranraer 3 : 1 Tayport (Half-time 0 : 1)
- W17 October 2026 • League Two • Spartans 0 : 2 Stranraer (Half-time 0 : 1)
- D13 October 2026 • Challenge Cup • Stranraer 3 : 3 Kilmarnock B (Half-time 1 : 3)
- W10 October 2026 • League Two • Annan 1 : 6 Stranraer (Half-time 0 : 2)
- D3 October 2026 • League Two • Stranraer 0 : 0 Edinburgh City (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W26 September 2026 • Challenge Cup • Stranraer 4 : 3 East Kilbride (Half-time 2 : 2)
- L22 September 2026 • Challenge Cup • Berwick 3 : 2 Stranraer (Half-time 1 : 1)
- W19 September 2026 • League Two • Elgin City 1 : 5 Stranraer (Half-time 1 : 3)
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 9 | +19 | 27 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 20 | +10 | 27 | |
| 3 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 21 | |
| 4 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 18 | |
| 5 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 18 | |
| 6 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 16 | |
| 7 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 15 | |
| 8 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 15 | |
| 9 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 12 | |
| 10 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 9 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 21 | |
| 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 14 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 13 | |
| 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 12 | |
| 5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 11 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 | |
| 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 10 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 10 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 9 | |
| 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 6 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 13 | |
| 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 10 | |
| 3 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | |
| 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 9 | |
| 5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 6 | |
| 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 | |
| 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 4 | |
| 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 3 | |
| 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 3 | |
| 10 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 2 |
Top scorers
| # | Player | Team | Goals | Pen. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M. Stowe | Spartans | 6 | 0 |
| 2 | C. Elliott | East Kilbride | 5 | 0 |
| 3 | A. Smith | Annan Athletic | 4 | 2 |
| 4 | M. Redfern | Clyde | 4 | 0 |
| 5 | J. Robertson | East Kilbride | 4 | 3 |
| 6 | C. Russell | Spartans | 2 | 0 |
| 7 | R. MacLean | Forfar Athletic | 2 | 0 |
| 8 | R. Shanley | Stirling Albion | 2 | 0 |
| 9 | K. Hester | Elgin City | 2 | 0 |
| 10 | M. Russell | Stranraer | 2 | 2 |
| 11 | N. Flanagan | East Kilbride | 2 | 0 |
| 12 | B. Whyte | Spartans | 1 | 0 |
| 13 | J. Dishington | Spartans | 1 | 0 |
| 14 | A. Sonkur | Spartans | 1 | 0 |
| 15 | R. Blair | Dumbarton | 1 | 0 |






