Panserraikos vs Kalamaria
Panserraikos7 November 2026

Match information
- Country
- Greece
- Competition
- Super League 2
- Season
- 2026/2027
- Round
- 10
- Date
- 7 November 2026
- Kick-off
- Stadium
- Dimotiko Stadio Serron
Prediction
Clubs
Panserraikos
- Founded
- 1964
- Country
- Greece
- Stadium
- Dimotiko Stadio Serron
- City
- Serres
- Capacity
- 9 500
- Surface
- grass
Kalamaria
- Founded
- 1926
- Country
- Greece
- Stadium
- Stadio Kalamarias
- City
- Thessaloníki
- Capacity
- 6 500
- Surface
- grass
Recent form
PanserraikosWDWLL
KalamariaDWLLL
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 9 | -2 | 11 | |
| 9 | 9 | -1 | 10 | |
| 10 | 9 | -2 | 10 | |
| … | ||||
| 12 | 9 | -5 | 9 | |
| 13 | 9 | -5 | 8 | |
| 14 | 9 | -5 | 8 | |
Head-to-head
- 6 May 2023 • Super League 2 • Panserraikos 3 : 0 Apollon Pontou (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 12 January 2023 • Cup • Apollon Pontou 0 : 1 Panserraikos (Half-time 0 : 1)
- 3 January 2023 • Super League 2 • Apollon Pontou 0 : 2 Panserraikos (Half-time 0 : 1)
- 16 December 2022 • Cup • Panserraikos 3 : 0 Apollon Pontou (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 20 June 2021 • Football League • Panserraikos 2 : 0 Apollon Pontou
1X2 odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| bet365 | 9.50 | 4.50 | 1.28 |
| Marathon | 11.75 | 4.45 | 1.23 |
| Betfair | 12.00 | 5.00 | 1.20 |
| 1xBet | 12.70 | 4.45 | 1.24 |
Best odds: 1 - 12.70 | X - 5.00 | 2 - 1.28
Double Chance
- 1X
- 3.75
- X2
- 1.03
- 12
- 1.14
Both Teams To Score
- Yes
- 2.60
- No
- 1.42
Over / Under
- Over 0.5
- 1.02
- Under 0.5
- 8.10
- Over 1.5
- 1.27
- Under 1.5
- 3.14
- Over 2.5
- 1.95
- Under 2.5
- 1.85
- Over 3.5
- 3.14
- Under 3.5
- 1.27
- Over 4.5
- 5.90
- Under 4.5
- 1.07
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | Panserraikos | Kalamaria |
|---|---|---|
| +1 / -1 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| +2 / -2 | 1.44 | 2.43 |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 1.28 | 3.05 |
| +3 / -3 | 1.10 | 5.15 |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
Match result probability
Estimated chances based on statistics; not a betting tip.
Double chance
- 1X
- 61%
- X2
- 68%
- 12
- 71%
Total goals
- Over 1.5
- 65%
- Under 1.5
- 35%
- Over 2.5
- 38%
- Under 2.5
- 62%
- Over 3.5
- 18%
- Under 3.5
- 82%
Both teams to score
- Yes
- 45%
- No
- 55%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Panserraikos | Kalamaria |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 99% | 1% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 95% | 5% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 84% | 16% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 61% | 39% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 32% | 68% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 12% | 88% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 4% | 96% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 1% | 99% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 0% | 100% |
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- Panserraikos
- Alekos Vosniadis
- Kalamaria
- C. Kali
Squad - Panserraikos
| # | Player | Age |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | ||
| 1 | Stefanos Souloukos | 25 |
| 13 | Viktoras Sakalidis | 23 |
| 77 | Francisco Tinaglini Olariaga Juan | 27 |
| Defenders | ||
| 2 | Stathis Tachatos | 25 |
| 4 | Aristotelis Karasalidis | 35 |
| 5 | Theocharis Iliadis | 30 |
| 14 | Marios Tsaousis | 26 |
| 22 | Epaminondas Pantelakis | 31 |
| 23 | Charalampos Georgiadis | 21 |
| 31 | Yoel Armougom | 28 |
| 33 | Manolis Aliatidis | 31 |
| 34 | Stavros Vasilakos | 18 |
| 44 | Stavros Momtsios | 16 |
| 45 | Fotis Chavos | 20 |
| 69 | Maximiliano Moreira | 32 |
| 70 | Stelios Kitsiou | 33 |
| 77 | Manolis Smpokos | 23 |
| Midfielders | ||
| 6 | Samir Ben Sallam | 25 |
| 7 | Alexandros Maskanakis | 22 |
| 8 | Angelos Ikonomou | 31 |
| 8 | Angelos Liasos | 26 |
| 11 | Georgios Marinos | 26 |
| 19 | Giannis Pasas | 36 |
| 21 | Christopher Bitzios | 20 |
| 26 | Paschalis Staikos | 30 |
| 35 | Alexandros Salvanos | 20 |
| 38 | Ilias Tselios | 29 |
| 38 | Zacharias Tsagarakis | 19 |
| 63 | Viktor Rumyantsev | 22 |
| 73 | Vasilios Varsamis | 19 |
| Forwards | ||
| 10 | Teixeira Alex | 36 |
| 17 | Jorginho | 31 |
| 21 | Marios Sofianos | 22 |
| 27 | Theodoros Vernardos | 28 |
| 47 | Ilias Moysidis | 21 |
| 79 | Alexandros Adam | 21 |
| 93 | Grigorios Politakis | 20 |
| 97 | Konstantinos Kotsopoulos | 29 |
Squad - Kalamaria
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | YC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| 1 | G. Rantos | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | V. Kinalis | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| 73 | D. Neopoulos | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defenders | |||||
| 23 | D. Amarantidis | 38 | 20 | 0 | 7 |
| 28 | B. Novikov | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Midfielders | |||||
| 5 | A. Saholli | 23 | 13 | 2 | 1 |
| 6 | H. Mumin | 37 | 20 | 0 | 6 |
| 8 | K. Isaakidis | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | N. Daoudou M'Sa | 26 | 16 | 2 | 2 |
| 14 | M. Martinez | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 17 | M. Innos | 21 | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| 20 | A. Kalogeris | 38 | 22 | 1 | 2 |
| 30 | V. Skala | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 37 | K. Boubas | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 74 | V. Pelkas | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 | K. Lampiris | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 99 | F. Acevedo | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| G. Kalaitzidis | - | - | - | - | |
| Forwards | |||||
| 11 | C. Albanis | 25 | 18 | 2 | 2 |
| 66 | S. Zapounidis | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
H. Aravidis | - | - | - | - | |
Head-to-head
Last 6 meetings
- Goals: Panserraikos
- 14 (2.3)
- Goals: Kalamaria
- 0 (0.0)
- Goals per match
- 2.3
- Both teams scored
- 0 / 6
- Over 2.5 goals
- 3 / 6
Results
- 6 May 2023 • Super League 2 • Panserraikos 3 : 0 Apollon Pontou (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 12 January 2023 • Cup • Apollon Pontou 0 : 1 Panserraikos (Half-time 0 : 1)
- 3 January 2023 • Super League 2 • Apollon Pontou 0 : 2 Panserraikos (Half-time 0 : 1)
- 16 December 2022 • Cup • Panserraikos 3 : 0 Apollon Pontou (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 20 June 2021 • Football League • Panserraikos 2 : 0 Apollon Pontou
- 28 April 2021 • Football League • Apollon Pontou 0 : 3 Panserraikos
Form: last 10 matches
| Panserraikos | Kalamaria | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 4-2-4 | 2-2-6 |
| Scored (per match) | 13 (1.3) | 6 (0.6) |
| Conceded (per match) | 21 (2.1) | 12 (1.2) |
| Clean sheets | 2 / 10 | 2 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 6 / 10 | 3 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 6 / 10 | 2 / 10 |
Recent form - Panserraikos
- L1 November 2026 • Super League 2 • Panionios 5 : 0 Panserraikos (Half-time 2 : 0)
- L27 October 2026 • Cup • Panserraikos 0 : 1 Niki Volos (Half-time 0 : 1)
- W24 October 2026 • Super League 2 • Panserraikos 3 : 2 Ellas Syrou (Half-time 1 : 1)
- D18 October 2026 • Super League 2 • AEL Larissa 0 : 0 Panserraikos (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W10 October 2026 • Super League 2 • Panserraikos 2 : 1 Chrisoupolis (Half-time 0 : 1)
- D3 October 2026 • Super League 2 • Panthrakikos 1 : 1 Panserraikos (Half-time 0 : 1)
- W27 September 2026 • Super League 2 • Panserraikos 4 : 1 Olympiacos Piraeus B (Half-time 1 : 1)
- L20 September 2026 • Super League 2 • Athens Kallithea 2 : 1 Panserraikos (Half-time 1 : 1)
- L17 September 2026 • Cup • AEK Athens 8 : 1 Panserraikos (Half-time 6 : 0)
- W13 September 2026 • Super League 2 • Panserraikos 1 : 0 Asteras Tripolis B (Half-time 1 : 0)
Recent form - Kalamaria
- L2 November 2026 • Super League 2 • Marko 2 : 0 Kalamaria (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L24 October 2026 • Super League 2 • Kalamaria 0 : 2 Niki Volos (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L19 October 2026 • Super League 2 • PAOK B 2 : 1 Kalamaria (Half-time 2 : 0)
- W11 October 2026 • Super League 2 • Kalamaria 1 : 0 Pyrgos (Half-time 0 : 0)
- D5 October 2026 • Super League 2 • Zakynthos 1 : 1 Kalamaria (Half-time 0 : 1)
- W27 September 2026 • Super League 2 • Kalamaria 1 : 0 Karditsa (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L20 September 2026 • Super League 2 • Asteras Tripolis B 1 : 0 Kalamaria (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L14 September 2026 • Super League 2 • Panionios 1 : 0 Kalamaria (Half-time 1 : 0)
- D7 September 2026 • Super League 2 • Ellas Syrou 2 : 2 Kalamaria (Half-time 1 : 1)
- L19 August 2026 • Cup • Chrisoupolis 1 : 0 Kalamaria (Half-time 0 : 0)
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 25 | |
| 2 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 17 | |
| 3 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 17 | |
| 4 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 16 | |
| 5 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 | |
| 6 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 13 | |
| 7 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 13 | |
| 8 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | |
| 9 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 10 | |
| 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 10 | |
| 11 | Pyrgos | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 9 |
| 12 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 9 | |
| 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 8 | |
| 14 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8 | |
| 15 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 6 | |
| 16 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 4 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 16 | |
| 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 15 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 13 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 12 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 11 | |
| 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 8 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 7 | |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 5 | |
| 14 | Pyrgos | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 |
| 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | |
| 16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 9 | |
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | |
| 3 | Pyrgos | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
| 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | |
| 11 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | |
| 12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | |
| 13 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | |
| 14 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 2 | |
| 15 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | |
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 |
Top scorers
| # | Player | Team | Goals | Pen. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G. Pasas | Larissa | 16 | 3 |
| 2 | T. Tsirigotis | Iraklis 1908 | 14 | 1 |
| 1 | G. Manalis | Kifisia | 12 | 6 |
| 2 | C. Okoh | Asteras Tripolis II | 9 | 1 |
| 1 | M. Heinrich | PAS Giannina | 8 | 3 |
| 2 | G. Pasas | Larissa | 8 | 1 |
| 3 | A. Tetteh | Kifisia | 8 | 0 |
| 3 | J. Hurtado | PAOK II | 8 | 2 |
| 3 | T. Tsirigotis | Iraklis 1908 | 7 | 1 |
| 4 | Jorge Pombo | Kifisia | 7 | 1 |
| 4 | P. Giakoumakis | Makedonikos Neapolis | 7 | 0 |
| 5 | K. Kotsopoulos | Kampaniakos Chalastra | 7 | 0 |
| 1 | C. Okoh | Asteras Tripolis II | 6 | 0 |
| 5 | D. Mavrias | Ilioupoli | 6 | 2 |
| 6 | G. Pamlidis | Kalamata | 6 | 0 |
| 6 | K. Kushta | Iraklis 1908 | 6 | 0 |
| 7 | V. Mantzis | PAS Giannina | 6 | 0 |
| 8 | R. Pettas | Kampaniakos Chalastra | 6 | 1 |
| 7 | A. Mendes Moreira | Kalamata | 5 | 0 |
| 8 | J. Morsay | Kalamata | 5 | 0 |


























