Stevenage vs Fulham U21
Stevenage10 November 2026

Match information
- Country
- England
- Competition
- EFL Trophy - Group Stage
- Season
- 2026/2027
- Stage
- Group Stage
- Date
- 10 November 2026
- Kick-off
- Stadium
- SPORTA Arena
Prediction
Clubs
Stevenage
- Founded
- 1976
- Country
- England
- Stadium
- The Lamex Stadium
- City
- Stevenage, Hertfordshire
- Capacity
- 7 100
- Surface
- grass
Fulham U21
- Country
- England
- Stadium
- Motspur Park
- City
- New Malden, Surrey
- Capacity
- 2 000
- Surface
- grass
Recent form
StevenageWLWLD
Fulham U21LLLWL
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | +6 | 6 | |
| 2 | 2 | +4 | 3 | |
| 3 | 2 | -4 | 3 | |
| 4 | 2 | -6 | 0 |
Match result probability
Estimated chances based on statistics; not a betting tip.
Double chance
- 1X
- 61%
- X2
- 0%
- 12
- 61%
Total goals
- Over 1.5
- 61%
- Under 1.5
- 0%
- Over 2.5
- 61%
- Under 2.5
- 0%
- Over 3.5
- 61%
- Under 3.5
- 1%
Both teams to score
- Yes
- 26%
- No
- 36%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Stevenage | Fulham U21 |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 61% | 0% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 61% | 0% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 61% | 0% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 61% | 0% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 61% | 0% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 61% | 0% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 61% | 0% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 60% | 1% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 59% | 3% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 55% | 6% |
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- Stevenage
- Alexander David Revell
- Fulham U21
- Charlie Daniels
Missing players
Stevenage
- 17Jasper Pattenden - injured
Squad - Stevenage
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | Tommy Setford | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 12 | Daniel Barden | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 36 | Max Woodford | 18 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 2 | Luther James-Wildin | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.96 |
| 4 | Jordan Houghton | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 5 | Carl Piergianni | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.17 |
| 6 | Lewis Freestone | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.98 |
| 14 | Saxon Earley | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.00 |
| 16 | Kaelan Casey | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 39 | Alfie Thornett | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 42 | Divine Okwara | 17 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 7 | Terry Taylor | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 8 | Daniel Phillips | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.82 |
| 10 | Daniel Kemp | 27 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7.23 |
| 11 | Jordan Roberts | 32 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 15 | Terence Vancooten | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.95 |
| 17 | Jasper Pattenden injured | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 20 | Chem Campbell | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 | Louis Thompson | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.72 |
| 24 | Matthew Smith | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 25 | Wanya Marcal | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 27 | Ben Broggio | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 43 | Charlie Brown | 15 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 9 | Josh Magennis | 36 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7.00 |
| 18 | Oliver Sanderson | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 19 | Tugra Turhan | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 28 | Michael Mellon | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 38 | Samuel Ayolie | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 40 | Lenny Brown | 18 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 44 | Phoenix Patterson | 26 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.85 |
Squad - Fulham U21
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | Alexander Borto | 22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1 | Dino Kaiser | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 13 | Marco Underwood | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 13 | Zack Brief | 17 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 39 | Michael Allen | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| 54 | Matthew Bagot | 17 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 2 | Nazim Benchaita | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 3 | Bradley Slade | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.30 |
| 4 | Logan Cooke | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.70 |
| 5 | Eddy Nsasi | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 19 | Archie Taylor | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 57 | Marley Clarke | 17 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 5 | Markuss Gomins | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| 6 | Seth Chingwaro | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 8 | Alfie White | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 10 | Jayden Quashie | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 11 | Dan Casey | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 15 | Maddox Zaidan-Jones | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 16 | Aidan Evans | 17 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 17 | Kymarley Morrison | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 18 | Lewis Kondau-Wall | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 19 | Joe Obeng-John | 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 34 | Chibuzo Nwoko | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 7 | Tom Olyott | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 9 | Jose Sani | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 14 | Macauley Zepa | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 16 | Tarrell Cavell | 18 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 18 | Jonah Kusi Asare | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 19 | Khai Vally | 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head
No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.
Form: last 10 matches
| Stevenage | Fulham U21 | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 6-1-3 | 3-1-6 |
| Scored (per match) | 21 (2.1) | 21 (2.1) |
| Conceded (per match) | 10 (1.0) | 29 (2.9) |
| Clean sheets | 2 / 10 | 1 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 5 / 10 | 9 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 6 / 10 | 10 / 10 |
Recent form - Stevenage
- D31 October 2026 • League One • Leicester 2 : 2 Stevenage (Half-time 1 : 1)
- L24 October 2026 • League One • Stevenage 0 : 1 MK Dons (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W20 October 2026 • League One • Stevenage 3 : 0 Plymouth (Half-time 2 : 0)
- L17 October 2026 • League One • Bradford City 2 : 0 Stevenage (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W10 October 2026 • League One • Stevenage 1 : 0 Wigan (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W6 October 2026 • EFL Trophy • Stevenage 2 : 1 Leicester (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W22 September 2026 • EFL Trophy • Walsall 1 : 6 Stevenage (Half-time 1 : 4)
- L19 September 2026 • League One • Leyton Orient 1 : 0 Stevenage (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W10 September 2026 • League One • Stevenage 2 : 1 Luton (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W5 September 2026 • League One • Barnsley 1 : 5 Stevenage (Half-time 1 : 1)
Recent form - Fulham U21
- L23 October 2026 • Premier League 2 • Fulham U21 2 : 4 Brighton U21 (Half-time 1 : 2)
- W18 October 2026 • Premier League 2 • Brentford U21 1 : 2 Fulham U21 (Half-time 0 : 1)
- L13 October 2026 • EFL Trophy • Walsall 3 : 2 Fulham U21 (Half-time 3 : 0)
- L22 September 2026 • EFL Trophy • Leicester 6 : 1 Fulham U21 (Half-time 5 : 1)
- L19 September 2026 • Premier League 2 • Chelsea U21 3 : 1 Fulham U21 (Half-time 0 : 1)
- D11 September 2026 • Premier League 2 • Fulham U21 3 : 3 Aston Villa U21 (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L8 September 2026 • National League Cup • Braintree 2 : 1 Fulham U21 (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W31 August 2026 • Premier League 2 • Newcastle Utd U21 0 : 4 Fulham U21 (Half-time 0 : 2)
- L26 August 2026 • Premier League International Cup • Fulham U21 1 : 4 Dortmund II (Half-time 1 : 2)
- W21 August 2026 • Premier League 2 • Fulham U21 4 : 3 Burnley U21 (Half-time 0 : 2)
Standings - Group 10
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 6 | |
| 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 3 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 3 | |
| 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
| 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | |
| 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 3 | |
| 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 63 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 0 |































