Maastricht vs Vitesse
Maastricht15 November 2026

Match information
- Country
- Netherlands
- Competition
- Eerste Divisie
- Season
- 2026/2027
- Round
- 15
- Date
- 15 November 2026
- Kick-off
- Stadium
- De Geusselt
Prediction
Clubs
Maastricht
- Founded
- 1902
- Country
- Netherlands
- Stadium
- De Geusselt
- City
- Maastricht
- Capacity
- 10 000
- Surface
- artificial turf
Vitesse
- Founded
- 1892
- Country
- Netherlands
- Stadium
- GelreDome
- City
- Arnhem
- Capacity
- 25 500
- Surface
- grass
Recent form
MaastrichtLLDLL
VitesseLWLWD
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 13 | +2 | 18 | |
| 9 | 13 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 13 | -12 | 17 | |
| 11 | 14 | +3 | 17 |
Head-to-head
- 17 April 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Vitesse 0 : 0 Maastricht (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 21 October 2025 • Eerste Divisie • Maastricht 3 : 2 Vitesse (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 1 March 2025 • Eerste Divisie • Vitesse 1 : 0 MVV (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 6 December 2024 • Eerste Divisie • MVV 2 : 2 Vitesse (Half-time 0 : 1)
Match result probability
Estimated chances based on statistics; not a betting tip.
Double chance
- 1X
- 37%
- X2
- 72%
- 12
- 86%
Total goals
- Over 1.5
- 97%
- Under 1.5
- 0%
- Over 2.5
- 97%
- Under 2.5
- 0%
- Over 3.5
- 96%
- Under 3.5
- 2%
Both teams to score
- Yes
- 95%
- No
- 2%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Maastricht | Vitesse |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 84% | 14% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 75% | 23% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 63% | 34% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 50% | 47% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 37% | 60% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 26% | 72% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 16% | 81% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 9% | 88% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 5% | 93% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 2% | 95% |
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- Maastricht
- Andries Jonker
- Vitesse
- Rudiger Rehm
Squad - Maastricht
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | Hugo Wentges | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.18 |
| 12 | Sep van der Heijden | 22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 13 | Sebastiaan Timmers | 18 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 23 | Victor Goffings | 17 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 2 | Milan Hofland | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | Wout Coomans | 24 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | Lars Schenk | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.70 |
| 22 | Sven Bouland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.30 |
| 25 | Yael Liesdek | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 26 | Adriano Mansala Mpudi | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 33 | Tristan Bomble | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 6 | Finn Dicke | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 8 | Stan Van Dessel | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 10 | Olivier Dumont | 24 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 14 | Mats Kuipers | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 16 | Robert Klaasen | 33 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.22 |
| 17 | Sil van der Wegen | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.65 |
| 18 | Elias Sierra | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 19 | Mika Luijendijk | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 24 | Noa El Hamdaoui | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 7 | Lennerd Daneels | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.98 |
| 9 | Toni Vinogradac | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 11 | Thijme Verheijen | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.50 |
| 20 | Amine Amgar | 18 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 21 | Delano Asante | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 27 | Naim Matoug | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 |
| 29 | Onesime Zimuangana | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 31 | Yanis Bourard | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 34 | Samy Moumni | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Squad - Vitesse
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | Connor van den Berg | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 23 | Jayden Siecker | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 25 | Tyrick Bodak | 24 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 31 | Maximilian Brull | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 2 | Solomon Bonnah | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.86 |
| 14 | Omar Achouitar | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 15 | Luuk Wouters | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 17 | Valon Zumberi | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.80 |
| 22 | Xiamaro Thenu | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 24 | Nathan Markelo | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 28 | Alexander Buttner | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 39 | Fabian Huetink | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 43 | Chiel Olde Keizer | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.62 |
| 46 | Hylke van der Mast | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 55 | Marcus Steffen | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.80 |
| Tom Vlietstra | 20 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 6 | Marco Schikora | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 |
| 8 | Ricardo-Felipe Schwarz | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.18 |
| 11 | Yuval Ranon | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 | Pontus Dahbo | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.70 |
| 20 | Filipe de Carvalho | 22 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 33 | Mathijs Marschalk | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 34 | Youssef Ouallil | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.58 |
| 42 | Teun Bosch | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 7 | Nino Zonneveld | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.61 |
| 9 | Naoufal Bannis | 24 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 7.17 |
| 13 | Joao Pinto | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| 19 | Jeredy Hilterman | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 21 | Ayman Sellouf | 25 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6.97 |
| 27 | Eduard Probst | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 38 | Koen te Veluwe | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
Head-to-head
Last 4 meetings
- Goals: Maastricht
- 5 (1.3)
- Goals: Vitesse
- 5 (1.3)
- Goals per match
- 2.5
- Both teams scored
- 2 / 4
- Over 2.5 goals
- 2 / 4
Results
- 17 April 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Vitesse 0 : 0 Maastricht (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 21 October 2025 • Eerste Divisie • Maastricht 3 : 2 Vitesse (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 1 March 2025 • Eerste Divisie • Vitesse 1 : 0 MVV (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 6 December 2024 • Eerste Divisie • MVV 2 : 2 Vitesse (Half-time 0 : 1)
Form: last 10 matches
| Maastricht | Vitesse | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 1-2-7 | 4-2-4 |
| Scored (per match) | 9 (0.9) | 11 (1.1) |
| Conceded (per match) | 28 (2.8) | 12 (1.2) |
| Clean sheets | 1 / 10 | 2 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 6 / 10 | 4 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 7 / 10 | 3 / 10 |
Recent form - Maastricht
- L31 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Maastricht 1 : 2 Venlo (Half-time 0 : 2)
- L28 October 2026 • KNVB Beker • Maastricht 0 : 3 Excelsior (Half-time 0 : 1)
- D23 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Den Bosch 2 : 2 Maastricht (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L18 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Maastricht 1 : 5 Heracles (Half-time 1 : 2)
- L9 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • NAC Breda 1 : 0 Maastricht (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L3 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Oss 4 : 1 Maastricht (Half-time 1 : 1)
- W26 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Maastricht 2 : 0 Helmond (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L18 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Waalwijk 6 : 1 Maastricht (Half-time 3 : 0)
- L11 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Maastricht 0 : 4 Almere City (Half-time 0 : 0)
- D6 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Maastricht 1 : 1 Roda (Half-time 1 : 0)
Recent form - Vitesse
- D2 November 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Jong Ajax 1 : 1 Vitesse (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W28 October 2026 • KNVB Beker • Venlo 0 : 2 Vitesse (Half-time 0 : 2)
- L23 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Vitesse 0 : 2 FC Emmen (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W16 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Eindhoven FC 0 : 1 Vitesse (Half-time 0 : 1)
- L9 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • FC Volendam 2 : 0 Vitesse (Half-time 1 : 0)
- D3 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Vitesse 2 : 2 NAC Breda (Half-time 1 : 2)
- L26 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Heracles 2 : 0 Vitesse (Half-time 2 : 0)
- W19 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Vitesse 3 : 1 Jong PSV (Half-time 1 : 1)
- L12 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Roda 1 : 0 Vitesse (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W4 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Vitesse 2 : 1 Oss (Half-time 0 : 0)
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 15 | +29 | 35 | |
| 2 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 37 | 22 | +15 | 29 | |
| 3 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 30 | 14 | +16 | 28 | |
| 4 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 25 | |
| 5 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 25 | |
| 6 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 25 | |
| 7 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 33 | 24 | +9 | 22 | |
| 8 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 18 | |
| 9 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 17 | |
| 11 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 17 | |
| 12 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 33 | 31 | +2 | 17 | |
| 13 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 17 | |
| 14 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 30 | -8 | 16 | |
| 15 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 15 | |
| 16 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 14 | |
| 17 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 31 | -6 | 12 | |
| 18 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 12 | |
| 19 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 33 | -11 | 10 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 21 | |
| 2 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 18 | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 14 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 14 | |
| 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 | |
| 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 12 | |
| 8 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 12 | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 12 | |
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 11 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 10 | |
| 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 10 | |
| 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 10 | |
| 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 9 | |
| 15 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 | |
| 16 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 8 | |
| 17 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 7 | |
| 18 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | |
| 19 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 7 | |
| 20 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 16 | |
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 15 | |
| 3 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 15 | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 14 | |
| 5 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 11 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 10 | |
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | |
| 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 8 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 8 | |
| 10 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | |
| 11 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 7 | |
| 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | |
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 | |
| 15 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 5 | |
| 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 4 | |
| 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | |
| 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 3 | |
| 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 0 | |
| 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 0 |
Top scorers
| # | Player | Team | Goals | Pen. | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R. Postema | FC Emmen | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | R. van Duiven | Jong PSV | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Henk Veerman | Volendam | 13 | 1 | 2 |
| 2 | J. N'djoli | Heracles | 13 | 1 | 2 |
| 3 | K. Monzialo | Den Bosch | 13 | 0 | 6 |
| 3 | Gilst van | Heracles | 11 | 5 | 0 |
| 4 | B. Boersma | De Graafschap | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | R. Niemeijer | De Graafschap | 11 | 0 | 4 |
| 6 | D. Haen | Willem II | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | N. Bannis | Vitesse Arnhem | 10 | 1 | 3 |
| 7 | Y. Eduardo | Dordrecht | 10 | 0 | 4 |
| 8 | J. Rijkhoff | Almere City | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | M. Lukowicz | Helmond | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Druijf Ferdy | Almere City | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | J. Cooper-Love | Emmen | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| 10 | J. Vlak | Den Haag | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | O. Sjostrand | Cambuur | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | A. van den Hurk | Roda | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | L. Reischl | Den Haag | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | S. van Duijn | Jong AZ | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | O. Dumont | MVV Maastricht | 4 | 0 | 0 |




































