Penafiel vs Lusitania FC
Penafiel15 November 2026

Match information
- Country
- Portugal
- Competition
- Segunda Liga
- Season
- 2026/2027
- Round
- 11
- Date
- 15 November 2026
- Kick-off
- Stadium
- Estadio Municipal 25 de Abril
Prediction
Clubs
Penafiel
- Founded
- 1951
- Country
- Portugal
- Stadium
- Estádio Municipal 25 de Abril
- City
- Penafiel
- Capacity
- 6 500
- Surface
- grass
Lusitania FC
- Founded
- 1924
- Country
- Portugal
- Stadium
- Estádio do Lusitânia FC
- City
- Lourosa
- Capacity
- 11 000
- Surface
- grass
Recent form
PenafielLLWWW
Lusitania FCWDWDD
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | +12 | 22 | |
| 2 | 9 | +8 | 21 | |
| 3 | 9 | +7 | 19 | |
| 4 | 9 | +5 | 17 |
Head-to-head
- 16 February 2026 • Segunda Liga • Penafiel 2 : 0 Lusitania FC (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 13 September 2025 • Segunda Liga • Lusitania FC 0 : 0 Penafiel (Half-time 0 : 0)
Match result probability
Estimated chances based on statistics; not a betting tip.
Double chance
- 1X
- 73%
- X2
- 52%
- 12
- 75%
Total goals
- Over 1.5
- 75%
- Under 1.5
- 25%
- Over 2.5
- 51%
- Under 2.5
- 49%
- Over 3.5
- 29%
- Under 3.5
- 71%
Both teams to score
- Yes
- 54%
- No
- 46%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Penafiel | Lusitania FC |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 99% | 1% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 97% | 3% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 89% | 11% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 73% | 27% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 48% | 52% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 25% | 75% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 10% | 90% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 3% | 97% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 1% | 99% |
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- Penafiel
- Manuel Aira Jose
- Lusitania FC
- Ricardo Silva
Squad - Penafiel
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | Miguel Oliveira | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 12 | Alexei Rojas | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 13 | Eric Puerto | 24 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 28 | Tiago Ribeiro | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 2 | Imbene lano | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 3 | Claudio Moreira Silva | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.70 |
| 4 | Miguel Xavier Ferreira dos Santos Joao | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 | Jaime Sanchez | 31 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.63 |
| 6 | Adrian Pica | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 7 | Borel Douglas | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 14 | Jorge Mere | 29 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 22 | Martim Alberto | 22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 23 | Duarte Oliveira | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 27 | Goncalo Negrao | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 61 | Meireles Injai | 23 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 64 | Tiago Sampaio | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 75 | Teddy Alloh | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 8 | Alex Carbonell | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.45 |
| 17 | Joao Pinto | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 21 | Sa Pedro | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 38 | Mairlon Oliveira | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 38 | Mairlon Ramon | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 50 | Francisco Varela | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 85 | Carlinhos Augusto | 22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 9 | Max Svensson | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.46 |
| 10 | Davo | 31 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 11 | Juanda Fuentes | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 |
| 18 | Konrad Nifanso | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 29 | Nuninho | 23 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 33 | Ricardo Schutte | 28 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 99 | Clau Mendes | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
Squad - Lusitania FC
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | Gabriel Souza | 29 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 23 | Marco Ribeiro | 31 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 29 | Brian Araujo | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 3 | Sa Josue | 34 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | Dylan Collard | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 5 | Silverio | 30 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 16 | Luis Rocha | 33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 22 | Bruno Faria | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 24 | Ricardinho | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 |
| 40 | Leonardo Paiva | 18 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 42 | Guilherme | 25 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 52 | Francisco Machado | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 60 | Danny | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 6 | Antonio Montez | 25 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | Andre Ricardo | 26 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 20 | Diogo Paulo | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 27 | Fabinho | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 |
| 46 | Francisco Reis | 18 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 88 | Miguel Teixeira | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 7 | Mika Borges | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 9 | Joao Silva | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 11 | Moises Tablante | 25 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 12 | Arsenio | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 17 | Joao Santos | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.30 |
| 19 | Saliou Mandiang | 23 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 21 | Paulite | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 80 | Manel | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 90 | Alexandre da Silva Moreira Iuri | 22 | - | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
- Goals: Penafiel
- 2 (1.0)
- Goals: Lusitania FC
- 0 (0.0)
- Goals per match
- 1.0
- Both teams scored
- 0 / 2
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0 / 2
Results
- 16 February 2026 • Segunda Liga • Penafiel 2 : 0 Lusitania FC (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 13 September 2025 • Segunda Liga • Lusitania FC 0 : 0 Penafiel (Half-time 0 : 0)
Form: last 10 matches
| Penafiel | Lusitania FC | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 7-1-2 | 6-4-0 |
| Scored (per match) | 22 (2.2) | 18 (1.8) |
| Conceded (per match) | 11 (1.1) | 10 (1.0) |
| Clean sheets | 2 / 10 | 2 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 7 / 10 | 8 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 8 / 10 | 6 / 10 |
Recent form - Penafiel
- W7 November 2026 • Segunda Liga • Chaves 2 : 3 Penafiel (Half-time 1 : 1)
- W2 November 2026 • Segunda Liga • Penafiel 1 : 0 Feirense (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W24 October 2026 • Segunda Liga • SC Farense 1 : 4 Penafiel (Half-time 0 : 3)
- L17 October 2026 • Taça de Portugal • Penafiel 0 : 1 Leca (Half-time 0 : 1)
- L9 October 2026 • Segunda Liga • Penafiel 1 : 2 AFS (Half-time 0 : 2)
- D25 September 2026 • Club Friendlies • Penafiel 2 : 2 Dep. A Coruna (Half-time 1 : 1)
- W19 September 2026 • Taça de Portugal • Oliveirense 1 : 2 Penafiel (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W12 September 2026 • Segunda Liga • Felgueiras 1 : 2 Penafiel (Half-time 0 : 1)
- W5 September 2026 • Segunda Liga • Penafiel 4 : 1 Academica (Half-time 2 : 0)
- W30 August 2026 • Segunda Liga • FC Porto B 0 : 3 Penafiel (Half-time 0 : 2)
Recent form - Lusitania FC
- D1 November 2026 • Segunda Liga • Lusitania FC 1 : 1 SC Farense (Half-time 1 : 1)
- D25 October 2026 • Segunda Liga • Felgueiras 2 : 2 Lusitania FC (Half-time 1 : 2)
- W18 October 2026 • Taça de Portugal • Lusitania FC 2 : 1 AD Limianos (Half-time 1 : 0)
- D11 October 2026 • Segunda Liga • Lusitania FC 1 : 1 Chaves (Half-time 0 : 1)
- W20 September 2026 • Taça de Portugal • FC Madalena 1 : 3 Lusitania FC (Half-time 0 : 2)
- W14 September 2026 • Segunda Liga • Sporting CP B 1 : 2 Lusitania FC (Half-time 1 : 1)
- W7 September 2026 • Segunda Liga • Lusitania FC 2 : 1 AFS (Half-time 1 : 1)
- W29 August 2026 • Segunda Liga • Academica 0 : 2 Lusitania FC (Half-time 0 : 1)
- D22 August 2026 • Segunda Liga • Lusitania FC 2 : 2 Torreense (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W16 August 2026 • Segunda Liga • Amarante 0 : 1 Lusitania FC (Half-time 0 : 1)
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 22 | |
| 2 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 21 | |
| 3 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 19 | |
| 4 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 17 | |
| 5 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 15 | |
| 6 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 15 | |
| 7 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 15 | |
| 9 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 14 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 11 | |
| 12 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 11 | |
| 13 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 8 | |
| 15 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 | |
| 16 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 8 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 8 | |
| 18 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 2 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 12 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 10 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | |
| 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 2 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 13 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 12 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 10 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 7 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 6 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 5 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 5 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | |
| 15 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | |
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 1 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 |
Top scorers
| # | Player | Team | Goals | Pen. | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Silva Leandro | Academica Coimbra | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| 1 | D. Collard | Lusitânia Lourosa | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Goncalo Silva | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Tamble Monteiro | Portimonense | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | H. Mörschel | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 | Meireles Mauro | Sporting CP II | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 4 | Candeias André | Farense | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 4 | Ricardo Valente | Leixões | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Borges Mika | Lusitania Lourosa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Á. Zamora | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | André Clóvis | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Ricardo Schutte | Penafiel | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Juan Muñoz | União de Leiria | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Lima João | Tondela | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | Mauro Couto | Sporting CP II | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Sinisterra Jean | Academica Coimbra | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | B. Rochez | Leixoes | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Flávio Gonçalves | Sporting CP II | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Bura | Oliveirense | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 | Cascavel | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Max Svensson | Penafiel | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| 13 | Goncalo Joao | Penafiel | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 14 | D. Collard | Lusitania Lourosa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | J. Fuentes | Penafiel | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Claudio | Penafiel | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | Sá Pedro | Penafiel | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 46 | Davo | Penafiel | 1 | 0 | 1 |








































