Santa Cruz vs UCAM Murcia B
Santa Cruz14 November 2026

Match information
- Country
- Spain
- Competition
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 13
- Season
- 2026/2027
- Round
- 11
- Stage
- Group 13
- Date
- 14 November 2026
- Kick-off
- Stadium
- Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas, Santa Cruz de la Sierra
Prediction
Clubs
Santa Cruz
- Founded
- 1962
- Country
- Bolivia
- Stadium
- Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas
- City
- Santa Cruz de la Sierra
- Capacity
- 38 000
- Surface
- grass
UCAM Murcia B
- Country
- Spain
- Stadium
- Estadio El Mayayo
- City
- Sangonera la Verde
- Capacity
- 1 200
- Surface
- grass
Recent form
Santa CruzDDWWW
UCAM Murcia BDLWWW
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | +14 | 22 | |
| 2 | 8 | +4 | 15 | |
| 3 | San Javier | 8 | +2 | 15 |
| 4 | 8 | +8 | 14 | |
| 5 | 8 | +5 | 14 |
Head-to-head
- 29 March 2026 • Tercera División RFEF • UCAM Murcia B 4 : 0 Santa Cruz (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 15 November 2025 • Tercera División RFEF • Santa Cruz 0 : 1 UCAM Murcia B (Half-time 0 : 0)
Match result probability
Estimated chances based on statistics; not a betting tip.
Double chance
- 1X
- 61%
- X2
- 66%
- 12
- 73%
Total goals
- Over 1.5
- 71%
- Under 1.5
- 29%
- Over 2.5
- 46%
- Under 2.5
- 54%
- Over 3.5
- 24%
- Under 3.5
- 76%
Both teams to score
- Yes
- 51%
- No
- 49%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Santa Cruz | UCAM Murcia B |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 98% | 2% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 94% | 6% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 82% | 18% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 61% | 39% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 34% | 66% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 14% | 86% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 5% | 95% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 1% | 99% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 0% | 100% |
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- Santa Cruz
- A. Ibáñez
- UCAM Murcia B
- Pedro Contreras
Squad - Santa Cruz
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 36 | O. Ledezma | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.30 |
| 45 | J. Torcuato | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 2 | L. Ruano | 33 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6.56 |
| 3 | W. Antelo | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 4 | B. López | 25 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6.70 |
| 14 | J. Ibáñez | 30 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.58 |
| 15 | S. Rueda | 20 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.48 |
| 30 | R. Suárez | 31 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6.44 |
| 33 | J. Rivero | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 6 | M. Ovando | 39 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.76 |
| 9 | J. Veizaga | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 13 | H. Antelo | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 | L. Ardaya | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.30 |
| 20 | E. Vaca | 25 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6.67 |
| 22 | E. Montero | 24 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.15 |
| 23 | S. Pozo | 27 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.63 |
| 26 | M. Barrios | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.49 |
| 27 | L. Condarco | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 28 | A. Alvarado | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 31 | I. Cárdenas | 24 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.56 |
| 32 | M. Soliz | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 37 | G. Mendoza | 20 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.81 |
| 38 | J. Serrano | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 39 | G. Malgor\t | 21 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.57 |
| 41 | S. Navarro | 34 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.42 |
| 72 | A. Navia | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 80 | R. Melgar Simoes | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 92 | R. Peña | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 5 | S. Coplot | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.41 |
| 7 | B. Moreno | 26 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 8 | J. Pajoy | 36 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7.08 |
| 17 | J. Lara | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.45 |
| 18 | A. Mercado | 31 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7.05 |
| 29 | C. Abastoflor | 22 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6.90 |
| 70 | O. Paz | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 77 | J. Castillo | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
Squad - UCAM Murcia B
| # | Player | Age |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | ||
| Carlos Molina | 20 | |
| Fernando Montoya | 22 | |
| Defenders | ||
| 3 | Mario Álvarez | 23 |
| Alex Torres | 32 | |
| Daniel Montes | 23 | |
| Iker Carbonell | 21 | |
| Luca Martín | 22 | |
| Marc Ros | 20 | |
| Matías Sánchez | - | |
| Rubén Luna | 20 | |
| Sergio Reyes | 19 | |
| Vidal | 21 | |
| Álejandro Bueno | 20 | |
| Ángel Castaño | 21 | |
| Midfielders | ||
| Fer García | 23 | |
| José Ortega | 20 | |
| José Pedrosa | - | |
| José Serrallé | 20 | |
| Marco Campillo | - | |
| Miguel Vives | 20 | |
| Xente Vila | 20 | |
| Óscar Torres | 19 | |
| Forwards | ||
| 15 | Julián Martínez | 21 |
| 24 | Román Fita | 21 |
| Alejandro Domingo | 23 | |
| Alejandro Pérez | 20 | |
| Darío | 20 | |
| Miguel Gálvez | 18 | |
| Papi | - | |
Head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
- Goals: Santa Cruz
- 0 (0.0)
- Goals: UCAM Murcia B
- 5 (2.5)
- Goals per match
- 2.5
- Both teams scored
- 0 / 2
- Over 2.5 goals
- 1 / 2
Results
- 29 March 2026 • Tercera División RFEF • UCAM Murcia B 4 : 0 Santa Cruz (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 15 November 2025 • Tercera División RFEF • Santa Cruz 0 : 1 UCAM Murcia B (Half-time 0 : 0)
Form: last 10 matches
| Santa Cruz | UCAM Murcia B | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 5-3-2 | 4-4-2 |
| Scored (per match) | 16 (1.6) | 19 (1.9) |
| Conceded (per match) | 12 (1.2) | 11 (1.1) |
| Clean sheets | 3 / 10 | 2 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 7 / 10 | 7 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 5 / 10 | 6 / 10 |
Recent form - Santa Cruz
- W31 October 2026 • Tercera División RFEF • Santa Cruz 2 : 0 Molinense (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W24 October 2026 • Tercera División RFEF • Santa Cruz 3 : 2 Pulpileno (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W10 October 2026 • Tercera División RFEF • Santa Cruz 1 : 0 Cotillas CD (Half-time 0 : 0)
- D4 October 2026 • Tercera División RFEF • Alcantarilla 1 : 1 Santa Cruz (Half-time 0 : 0)
- D26 September 2026 • Tercera División RFEF • Santa Cruz 1 : 1 Aguilas FC B (Half-time 0 : 1)
- D20 September 2026 • Tercera División RFEF • Mazarron 2 : 2 Santa Cruz (Half-time 1 : 1)
- W12 September 2026 • Tercera División RFEF • Santa Cruz 2 : 1 Olimpico de Totana (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L6 September 2026 • Tercera División RFEF • San Javier 3 : 2 Santa Cruz (Half-time 1 : 1)
- W10 May 2026 • Tercera División RFEF • FC Cartagena SAD B 0 : 1 Santa Cruz (Half-time 0 : 1)
- L2 May 2026 • Tercera División RFEF • Santa Cruz 1 : 2 Real Murcia B (Half-time 0 : 2)
Recent form - UCAM Murcia B
- W31 October 2026 • Tercera División RFEF • Cotillas CD 0 : 1 UCAM Murcia B (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W24 October 2026 • Tercera División RFEF • UCAM Murcia B 2 : 1 Alcantarilla (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W11 October 2026 • Tercera División RFEF • UCAM Murcia B 5 : 1 Mazarron (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L4 October 2026 • Tercera División RFEF • Olimpico de Totana 1 : 0 UCAM Murcia B (Half-time 0 : 0)
- D27 September 2026 • Tercera División RFEF • UCAM Murcia B 1 : 1 San Javier (Half-time 1 : 1)
- D20 September 2026 • Tercera División RFEF • FC Cartagena SAD B 2 : 2 UCAM Murcia B (Half-time 0 : 1)
- W13 September 2026 • Tercera División RFEF • UCAM Murcia B 4 : 0 Deportivo Maritimo (Half-time 2 : 0)
- L5 September 2026 • Tercera División RFEF • Santomera 2 : 1 UCAM Murcia B (Half-time 2 : 1)
- D10 May 2026 • Tercera División RFEF • Aguilas FC B 2 : 2 UCAM Murcia B (Half-time 1 : 2)
- D3 May 2026 • Tercera División RFEF • UCAM Murcia B 1 : 1 Muleno (Half-time 0 : 0)
Standings - Group 13
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 22 | |
| 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 15 | |
| 3 | San Javier | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 4 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 14 | |
| 5 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 14 | |
| 6 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 12 | |
| 7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | |
| 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 | |
| 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 11 | |
| 10 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 | |
| 11 | Cotillas CD | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 |
| 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 9 | |
| 14 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 8 | |
| 15 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 8 | |
| 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 6 | |
| 17 | Bullas Deportivo | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 5 |
| 18 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 4 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 | |
| 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 12 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 10 | |
| 4 | San Javier | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 7 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 4 | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | |
| 14 | Cotillas CD | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | |
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | |
| 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 1 | |
| 18 | Bullas Deportivo | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 1 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 10 | |
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 8 | |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | |
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | |
| 6 | Cotillas CD | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 6 | |
| 8 | San Javier | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | |
| 14 | Bullas Deportivo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 | |
| 17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 0 |






















