Genk vs St. Liege
Genk2 : 1FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Match events
- 2' Yellow card - I. Karamoko
- 27' Goal - J. Ito1 : 0
- 33' Red card - M. Epolo
- 36' SubstitutionS. Drammeh off - L. Pirard on
- 46' SubstitutionT. Mohr off - G. Mortensen on
- 46' SubstitutionI. Karamoko off - R. Touzghar on
- 46' SubstitutionR. Fosso off - A. Zeqiri on
- 58' Yellow card - B. Heynen
- 62' Yellow card - A. Trouillet
- 64' SubstitutionN. Adedeji-Sternberg off - A. Yokoyama on
- 65' Goal - A. ZeqiriAssist - I. Hautekiet • 1 : 1
- 70' SubstitutionB. Tahirovic off - A. Bibout on
- 77' Goal - A. Bibout2 : 1
- 82' SubstitutionD. Eckert off - B. Nsimba on
- 86' SubstitutionR. Durosinmi off - I. Bangoura on
- 86' SubstitutionJ. Ito off - J. Erenbjerg on
- 90+5' Red card - D. Heymans
Match statistics
Match information
- Country
- Belgium
- Competition
- First Division A
- Season
- 2026/2027
- Round
- 9
- Date
- 25 October 2026
- Kick-off
- Stadium
- Cegeka Arena
- Referee
- J. Vergoote
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 9 | -1 | 16 | |
| 6 | 9 | +5 | 15 | |
| 7 | 9 | +3 | 14 | |
| 8 | 9 | 0 | 12 | |
| 9 | 9 | -1 | 11 | |
| 10 | 9 | -2 | 11 |
Recent form
GenkDLLWW
St. LiegeLLLLW
Head-to-head
- 16 May 2026 • First Division A • St. Liege 0 : 0 Genk (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 25 April 2026 • First Division A • Genk 1 : 1 St. Liege (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 22 February 2026 • First Division A • Genk 0 : 3 St. Liege (Half-time 0 : 2)
- 10 August 2025 • First Division A • Standard 2 : 1 Genk (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 14 February 2025 • First Division A • Standard Liège 1 : 2 Genk (Half-time 0 : 1)
Clubs
Genk
- Founded
- 1988
- Country
- Belgium
- Stadium
- Cegeka Arena
- City
- Genk
- Capacity
- 24 956
- Surface
- grass
St. Liege
- Founded
- 1898
- Country
- Belgium
- Stadium
- Stade Maurice Dufrasne
- City
- Luik
- Capacity
- 27 670
- Surface
- grass
Match commentary
- It is all over: Genk 2 : 1 St. Liege.
- 90+5'Red card! D. Heymans (Genk) is sent off.
- 86'Genk make a change: J. Ito off, J. Erenbjerg on.
- 86'Genk make a change: R. Durosinmi off, I. Bangoura on.
- 82'St. Liege make a change: D. Eckert off, B. Nsimba on.
- 77'Goal! A. Bibout scores for Genk. 2 : 1.
- 70'Genk make a change: B. Tahirovic off, A. Bibout on.
- 65'St. Liege score! I. Hautekiet sets it up and A. Zeqiri finishes. 1 : 1.
- 64'Genk make a change: N. Adedeji-Sternberg off, A. Yokoyama on.
- 62'Yellow card for A. Trouillet (St. Liege).
- 58'Yellow card for B. Heynen (Genk).
- 46'St. Liege make a change: R. Fosso off, A. Zeqiri on.
- 46'St. Liege make a change: I. Karamoko off, R. Touzghar on.
- 46'St. Liege make a change: T. Mohr off, G. Mortensen on.
- We are back for the second half.
- Half-time. 1 : 0.
- 36'St. Liege make a change: S. Drammeh off, L. Pirard on.
- 33'Red card! M. Epolo (St. Liege) is sent off.
- 27'Goal! J. Ito scores for Genk. 1 : 0.
- 2'Yellow card for I. Karamoko (St. Liege).
- Kick-off! The match is under way.
Line-up - Genk • 4-2-3-1
- 18Joris Kayembe
- 10Junya Ito
- 8Bryan Heynen C
- 38Daan Heymans
- 4Benjamin Tahirović
- 32Noah Adedeji-Sternberg
- 44Josue Ndenge Kongolo
- 17Rafiu Durosinmi
- 20Kevin Amaro
- 6Matte Smets
- 28Lucca Brughmans
Substitutes
- 1Tobe Leysen
- 11Jeppe Erenbjerg
- 30Ayumu Yokoyama
- 19Yaimar Medina
- 5Christiaan Ravych
- 25Milan Roganović
- 21Ibrahima Sory Bangoura
- 23Aaron Bibout
- 56August De Wannemacker
Line-up - St. Liege • 3-4-3
- 15Salieu Drammeh
- 7Tobias Mohr
- 10Dennis Eckert Ayensa
- 13Marlon Fossey C
- 4Dimitri Lavalėe
- 22Alexis Trouillet
- 25Ibe Hautekiet
- 20Ibrahim Karamoko
- 11Adnane Abid
- 80Ryan Fosso
- 1Matthieu Epolo
Substitutes
- 21Lucas Pirard
- 23Marco Ilaimaharitra
- 9Andi Zeqiri
- 18Henry Lawrence
- 19Sylvester Jasper
- 29Daan Dierckx
- 3Gustav Mortensen
- 77Bruny Nsimba
- 84Rayan Touzghar
Coaches
- Genk
- Jess Thorup
- St. Liege
- Vincent Euvrard
Team statistics
GenkSt. Liege
Player statistics - Genk
| Player | Rating | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | Dribbles | Offsides |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28Lucca Brughmans | 6.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 18Joris Kayembe | 8.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 |
| 44Josue Ndenge Kongolo | 7.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 |
| 20Kevin Amaro | 7.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 6Matte Smets | 7.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 |
| 4Benjamin Tahirović | 6.7 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 8Bryan Heynen C | 6.7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0/2 | 0 |
| 38Daan Heymans | 6.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 1 |
| 10Junya Ito | 8.5 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 |
| 32Noah Adedeji-Sternberg | 6.5 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 17Rafiu Durosinmi | 6.7 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0/1 | 2 |
| 30Ayumu Yokoyama sub | 7.3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 |
| 23Aaron Bibout sub | 7.3 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | - | 0 |
| 21Ibrahima Sory Bangoura sub | 6.7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 |
| 11Jeppe Erenbjerg sub | 6.7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| Player | Rating | Passes | Accurate | Accuracy | Key passes | Crosses |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28Lucca Brughmans | 6.9 | 27 | 20 | 74% | 0 | - |
| 18Joris Kayembe | 8.2 | 83 | 72 | 87% | 3 | 3/5 |
| 44Josue Ndenge Kongolo | 7.2 | 96 | 92 | 96% | 0 | - |
| 20Kevin Amaro | 7.2 | 55 | 48 | 87% | 0 | 0/1 |
| 6Matte Smets | 7.3 | 77 | 69 | 90% | 0 | - |
| 4Benjamin Tahirović | 6.7 | 53 | 48 | 91% | 1 | - |
| 8Bryan Heynen C | 6.7 | 48 | 31 | 65% | 2 | 0/1 |
| 38Daan Heymans | 6.2 | 45 | 32 | 71% | 2 | - |
| 10Junya Ito | 8.5 | 35 | 29 | 83% | 3 | 3/13 |
| 32Noah Adedeji-Sternberg | 6.5 | 21 | 18 | 86% | 1 | 0/4 |
| 17Rafiu Durosinmi | 6.7 | 16 | 12 | 75% | 2 | - |
| 30Ayumu Yokoyama sub | 7.3 | 10 | 10 | 100% | 2 | 1/3 |
| 23Aaron Bibout sub | 7.3 | 7 | 6 | 86% | 0 | - |
| 21Ibrahima Sory Bangoura sub | 6.7 | 3 | 3 | 100% | 0 | - |
| 11Jeppe Erenbjerg sub | 6.7 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0/1 |
| Player | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials | Fouls | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28Lucca Brughmans | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18Joris Kayembe | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5/11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 44Josue Ndenge Kongolo | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3/9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 20Kevin Amaro | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4/5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6Matte Smets | 7.3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7/9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4Benjamin Tahirović | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 8Bryan Heynen C | 6.7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4/9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 38Daan Heymans | 6.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3/7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 10Junya Ito | 8.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 32Noah Adedeji-Sternberg | 6.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17Rafiu Durosinmi | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8/14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 30Ayumu Yokoyama sub | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23Aaron Bibout sub | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21Ibrahima Sory Bangoura sub | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11Jeppe Erenbjerg sub | 6.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | Rating | Min | Saves | In the box | Punches | Conceded | Pens saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28Lucca Brughmans | 6.9 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Player statistics - St. Liege
| Player | Rating | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | Dribbles | Offsides |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Matthieu Epolo | 5.0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 4Dimitri Lavalėe | 7.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 25Ibe Hautekiet | 8.2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 |
| 20Ibrahim Karamoko | 6.5 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 22Alexis Trouillet | 6.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 13Marlon Fossey C | 7.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 80Ryan Fosso | 6.3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 7Tobias Mohr | 6.5 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 11Adnane Abid | 6.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0/2 | 0 |
| 10Dennis Eckert Ayensa | 6.2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 |
| 15Salieu Drammeh | 6.5 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 21Lucas Pirard sub | 7.5 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 9Andi Zeqiri sub | 7.3 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0/1 | 0 |
| 3Gustav Mortensen sub | 6.9 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 84Rayan Touzghar sub | 6.9 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 0 |
| 77Bruny Nsimba sub | 7.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | 0 |
| Player | Rating | Passes | Accurate | Accuracy | Key passes | Crosses |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Matthieu Epolo | 5.0 | 11 | 4 | 36% | 0 | - |
| 4Dimitri Lavalėe | 7.3 | 28 | 22 | 79% | 0 | - |
| 25Ibe Hautekiet | 8.2 | 23 | 17 | 74% | 1 | - |
| 20Ibrahim Karamoko | 6.5 | 22 | 15 | 68% | 1 | - |
| 22Alexis Trouillet | 6.6 | 34 | 29 | 85% | 1 | - |
| 13Marlon Fossey C | 7.5 | 16 | 14 | 88% | 1 | 0/1 |
| 80Ryan Fosso | 6.3 | 12 | 7 | 58% | 0 | - |
| 7Tobias Mohr | 6.5 | 10 | 1 | 10% | 2 | 3/3 |
| 11Adnane Abid | 6.9 | 30 | 16 | 53% | 2 | - |
| 10Dennis Eckert Ayensa | 6.2 | 13 | 7 | 54% | 0 | - |
| 15Salieu Drammeh | 6.5 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 0 | - |
| 21Lucas Pirard sub | 7.5 | 27 | 14 | 52% | 0 | - |
| 9Andi Zeqiri sub | 7.3 | 11 | 8 | 73% | 0 | - |
| 3Gustav Mortensen sub | 6.9 | 11 | 7 | 64% | 2 | 1/1 |
| 84Rayan Touzghar sub | 6.9 | 21 | 19 | 90% | 1 | 1/4 |
| 77Bruny Nsimba sub | 7.0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | - |
| Player | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials | Fouls | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Matthieu Epolo | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 4Dimitri Lavalėe | 7.3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 6/9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25Ibe Hautekiet | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 5/10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20Ibrahim Karamoko | 6.5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 22Alexis Trouillet | 6.6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4/7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 13Marlon Fossey C | 7.5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 5/6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 80Ryan Fosso | 6.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7Tobias Mohr | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11Adnane Abid | 6.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10Dennis Eckert Ayensa | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6/14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15Salieu Drammeh | 6.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21Lucas Pirard sub | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9Andi Zeqiri sub | 7.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1/6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 3Gustav Mortensen sub | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 84Rayan Touzghar sub | 6.9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3/6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 77Bruny Nsimba sub | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2/2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | Rating | Min | Saves | In the box | Punches | Conceded | Pens saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Matthieu Epolo | 5.0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 21Lucas Pirard sub | 7.5 | 54 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Head-to-head
Last 9 meetings
- Goals: Genk
- 5 (0.6)
- Goals: St. Liege
- 10 (1.1)
- Goals per match
- 1.7
- Both teams scored
- 3 / 9
- Over 2.5 goals
- 3 / 9
Results
- 16 May 2026 • First Division A • St. Liege 0 : 0 Genk (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 25 April 2026 • First Division A • Genk 1 : 1 St. Liege (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 22 February 2026 • First Division A • Genk 0 : 3 St. Liege (Half-time 0 : 2)
- 10 August 2025 • First Division A • Standard 2 : 1 Genk (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 14 February 2025 • First Division A • Standard Liège 1 : 2 Genk (Half-time 0 : 1)
- 28 July 2024 • First Division A • Genk 0 : 0 Standard Liège (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 10 March 2024 • First Division A • Genk 1 : 0 Standard Liège (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 25 November 2023 • First Division A • Standard Liège 1 : 0 Genk (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 9 April 2023 • First Division A • Standard Liège 2 : 0 Genk (Half-time 2 : 0)
Form: last 9 matches
| Genk | St. Liege | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 4-3-2 | 4-1-4 |
| Scored (per match) | 18 (2.0) | 13 (1.4) |
| Conceded (per match) | 12 (1.3) | 13 (1.4) |
| Clean sheets | 4 / 9 | 3 / 9 |
| Both teams scored | 4 / 9 | 4 / 9 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 6 / 9 | 4 / 9 |
Recent form - Genk
- W17 October 2026 • Cup • Virton 0 : 2 Genk (Half-time 0 : 2)
- W10 October 2026 • First Division A • Genk 3 : 0 Kortrijk (Half-time 2 : 0)
- L3 October 2026 • Club Friendlies • Genk 1 : 2 Sittard (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L20 September 2026 • First Division A • Club Brugge KV 3 : 0 Genk (Half-time 1 : 0)
- D13 September 2026 • First Division A • Genk 1 : 1 Gent (Half-time 0 : 1)
- D6 September 2026 • First Division A • Anderlecht 0 : 0 Genk (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W28 August 2026 • First Division A • Genk 4 : 0 Beveren (Half-time 3 : 0)
- D22 August 2026 • First Division A • Antwerp 4 : 4 Genk (Half-time 1 : 1)
- W15 August 2026 • First Division A • Genk 3 : 2 Westerlo (Half-time 2 : 2)
Recent form - St. Liege
- W16 October 2026 • Cup • St. Liege 2 : 0 Dender (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L11 October 2026 • First Division A • St. Liege 0 : 1 Charleroi (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L2 October 2026 • Club Friendlies • St. Liege 0 : 2 Lens (Half-time 0 : 1)
- L18 September 2026 • First Division A • Gent 2 : 1 St. Liege (Half-time 1 : 1)
- L12 September 2026 • First Division A • Westerlo 4 : 2 St. Liege (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W5 September 2026 • First Division A • St. Liege 1 : 0 Antwerp (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W29 August 2026 • First Division A • Leuven 1 : 2 St. Liege (Half-time 0 : 1)
- W21 August 2026 • First Division A • St. Liege 2 : 0 RAAL La Louviere (Half-time 0 : 0)
- D16 August 2026 • First Division A • KV Mechelen 3 : 3 St. Liege (Half-time 1 : 2)
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 25 | |
| 2 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 6 | +16 | 24 | |
| 3 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 6 | +21 | 23 | |
| 4 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 21 | |
| 5 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 16 | |
| 6 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 15 | |
| 7 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 14 | |
| 8 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | |
| 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 11 | |
| 10 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 11 | |
| 11 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 10 | |
| 12 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 10 | |
| 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 8 | |
| 14 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 7 | |
| 15 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 6 | |
| 16 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 | |
| 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 18 | -16 | 3 | |
| 18 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 3 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 15 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 15 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 13 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 11 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 9 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 8 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 7 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 4 | |
| 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 12 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 6 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 4 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 4 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | |
| 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | |
| 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | |
| 14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 2 | |
| 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | |
| 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 1 | |
| 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | -10 | 0 |
Top scorers
| # | Player | Team | Goals | Pen. | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P. David | Union Saint-Gilloise | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 | C. Tzolis | Club Brugge | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| 1 | N. Bassette | Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 1 | N. Štulić | Sporting Charleroi | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Nicolo Tresoldi | Club Brugge | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 3 | R. Vermant | Club Brugge | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Rafiu Durosinmi | Racing Genk | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| 1 | A. Bertaccini | Sint-Truiden | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | L. Lauberbach | Mechelen | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | F. Ivanović | Union Saint-Gilloise | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 4 | Raul Florucz | Union Saint-Gilloise | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Shunsuke Saito | Westerlo | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 | C. Lokesa | Waasland-Beveren | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | M. Isah | La Louviere | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | S. Baždar | Sint-Truiden | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Z. El Ouahdi | Genk | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | A. Kadri | Kortrijk | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 | T. Hazard | Anderlecht | 4 | 1 | 7 |
| 3 | K. Rodríguez | Union Saint-Gilloise | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | M. Berte | Dender | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | T. Arokodare | Genk | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | D. Eckert Ayensa | Standard Liege | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| 7 | A. Hountondji | Standard Liège | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Z. El Ouahdi | Genk | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | A. Abid | Standard Liege | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 27 | Aaron Bibout | Racing Genk | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Oh Hyeon-Gyu | Genk | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | T. Henry | Standard Liège | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| 36 | Drammeh Salieu | Standard Liege | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 39 | C. Nielsen | Standard Liege | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 49 | Junya Ito | Racing Genk | 2 | 0 | 2 |