Farul Constanta vs Otelul
Farul Constanta4 : 3FTHalf-time: 3 : 0

Match events
- 8' Goal - M. AhlinviAssist - I. Vina • 1 : 0
- 13' Yellow card - A. Balanica
- 28' Goal - M. AhlinviAssist - C. Ganea • 2 : 0
- 30' Yellow card - V. Dican
- 40' Goal - R. Marincean3 : 0
- 46' SubstitutionA. Balanica off - D. Bordun on
- 46' SubstitutionT. Lungu off - M. Frunza on
- 55' Goal - D. ZatorAssist - N. Pedro • 3 : 1
- 59' SubstitutionR. Marincean off - A. Goncear on
- 59' SubstitutionN. Grigoryan off - R. Tanasa on
- 63' Yellow card - C. Ganea
- 71' Goal - A. GoncearAssist - R. Munteanu • 4 : 1
- 74' Goal - D. Bordun4 : 2
- 77' SubstitutionE. Radaslavescu off - Y. Kitala on
- 78' Goal - D. Bordun4 : 3
- 79' SubstitutionR. Brito off - D. Aftene on
- 79' SubstitutionN. Pedro off - Ze Turbo on
- 83' SubstitutionM. Ahlinvi off - N. Popescu on
Match statistics
Match information
- Country
- Romania
- Competition
- Liga I
- Season
- 2026/2027
- Round
- 13
- Date
- 25 October 2026
- Kick-off
- Stadium
- Central Stadium Hagi Academy
- Referee
- V. Flueran
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 13 | +1 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | +1 | 20 | |
| 8 | 13 | -1 | 18 | |
| … | ||||
| 13 | 13 | -6 | 12 | |
| 14 | 13 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 13 | -16 | 8 | |
Recent form
Farul ConstantaWLWWL
OtelulLLDLD
Head-to-head
- 3 July 2026 • Club Friendlies • Farul Constanta 0 : 0 Otelul (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 9 May 2026 • Liga I • Otelul 3 : 2 Farul Constanta (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 23 November 2025 • Liga I • Otelul 2 : 2 Farul Constanta (Half-time 1 : 1)
- 20 July 2025 • Liga I • Farul 3 : 2 Oţelul (Half-time 2 : 1)
- 27 June 2025 • Club Friendlies • Farul Constanta 2 : 1 Otelul (Half-time 2 : 0)
Clubs
Farul Constanta
- Founded
- 2016
- Country
- Romania
- Stadium
- Stadionul Central
- City
- Ovidiu
- Capacity
- 4 554
- Surface
- grass
Otelul
- Founded
- 1964 / 201
- Country
- Romania
- Stadium
- Stadionul Oţelul
- City
- Galaţi
- Capacity
- 13 932
- Surface
- grass
Match commentary
- It is all over: Farul Constanta 4 : 3 Otelul.
- 83'Farul Constanta make a change: M. Ahlinvi off, N. Popescu on.
- 79'Otelul make a change: N. Pedro off, Ze Turbo on.
- 79'Otelul make a change: R. Brito off, D. Aftene on.
- 78'Goal! D. Bordun scores for Otelul. 4 : 3.
- 77'Farul Constanta make a change: E. Radaslavescu off, Y. Kitala on.
- 74'Goal! D. Bordun scores for Otelul. 4 : 2.
- 71'Farul Constanta score! R. Munteanu sets it up and A. Goncear finishes. 4 : 1.
- 63'Yellow card for C. Ganea (Farul Constanta).
- 59'Farul Constanta make a change: N. Grigoryan off, R. Tanasa on.
- 59'Farul Constanta make a change: R. Marincean off, A. Goncear on.
- 55'Otelul score! N. Pedro sets it up and D. Zator finishes. 3 : 1.
- 46'Otelul make a change: T. Lungu off, M. Frunza on.
- 46'Otelul make a change: A. Balanica off, D. Bordun on.
- We are back for the second half.
- Half-time. 3 : 0.
- 40'Goal! R. Marincean scores for Farul Constanta. 3 : 0.
- 30'Yellow card for V. Dican (Farul Constanta).
- 28'Farul Constanta score! C. Ganea sets it up and M. Ahlinvi finishes. 2 : 0.
- 13'Yellow card for A. Balanica (Otelul).
- 8'Farul Constanta score! I. Vina sets it up and M. Ahlinvi finishes. 1 : 0.
- Kick-off! The match is under way.
Line-up - Farul Constanta • 3-4-3
- 99Răzvan Marincean
- 17Ionuț Larie C
- 8Ionuț Vînă
- 11Cristian Ganea
- 23Tony Njiké
- 70Matteo Ahlinvi
- 30Narek Grigoryan
- 24Sofyane Bouzamoucha
- 6Victor Dican
- 20Eduard Radaslavescu
- 12Rafael Munteanu
Substitutes
- 29Alexandru Goncear
- 27Hassane Traoré
- 1Alexandru Buzbuchi
- 19Yann Kitala
- 21Lucas Pellegrini
- 3Valentin Țicu
- 80Nicolas Popescu
- 2David Maftei
- 71Răzvan Tănasă
- 4Gustavo Marins
- 33João Ferreira
Line-up - Otelul • 4-3-3
- 3Giannis Christopoulos
- 77Alexandru Bălănică
- 6Paul Iacob C
- 27Pedro Nuno
- 28Miguel Silva
- 1Cosmin Dur-Bozoancă
- 17Andrei Ciobanu
- 44Dominick Zator
- 9Patrick Fernandes
- 39Teodor Lungu
- 8Rafael Brito
Substitutes
- 18Dragoș Aftene
- 14Cojoc Adrian
- 11Zé Turbo
- 13Mario Contra
- 30Matei Frunză
- 15Cristian Neicu
- 16Dan Neicu
- 24Denis Bordun
Coaches
- Farul Constanta
- Ioan Sabau
- Otelul
- Rui Duarte
Team statistics
Farul ConstantaOtelul
Player statistics - Farul Constanta
| Player | Rating | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | Dribbles | Offsides |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12Rafael Munteanu | 5.7 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 17Ionuț Larie C | 6.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 24Sofyane Bouzamoucha | 6.3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 6Victor Dican | 5.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 11Cristian Ganea | 6.3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 |
| 8Ionuț Vînă | 6.3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0 |
| 70Matteo Ahlinvi | 9.9 | 83 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3/5 | 0 |
| 23Tony Njiké | 6.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 20Eduard Radaslavescu | 6.3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 30Narek Grigoryan | 6.9 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 0 |
| 99Răzvan Marincean | 7.9 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 |
| 29Alexandru Goncear sub | 7.3 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0/1 | 0 |
| 71Răzvan Tănasă sub | 6.9 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 19Yann Kitala sub | 6.9 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 80Nicolas Popescu sub | 6.9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| Player | Rating | Passes | Accurate | Accuracy | Key passes | Crosses |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12Rafael Munteanu | 5.7 | 47 | 18 | 38% | 1 | - |
| 17Ionuț Larie C | 6.2 | 33 | 32 | 97% | 0 | - |
| 24Sofyane Bouzamoucha | 6.3 | 28 | 24 | 86% | 0 | - |
| 6Victor Dican | 5.6 | 47 | 36 | 77% | 0 | - |
| 11Cristian Ganea | 6.3 | 31 | 19 | 61% | 1 | 1/2 |
| 8Ionuț Vînă | 6.3 | 22 | 13 | 59% | 1 | 1/1 |
| 70Matteo Ahlinvi | 9.9 | 26 | 20 | 77% | 0 | - |
| 23Tony Njiké | 6.5 | 33 | 28 | 85% | 2 | - |
| 20Eduard Radaslavescu | 6.3 | 8 | 8 | 100% | 0 | - |
| 30Narek Grigoryan | 6.9 | 11 | 7 | 64% | 0 | - |
| 99Răzvan Marincean | 7.9 | 13 | 9 | 69% | 0 | - |
| 29Alexandru Goncear sub | 7.3 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 0 | - |
| 71Răzvan Tănasă sub | 6.9 | 8 | 6 | 75% | 1 | 1/1 |
| 19Yann Kitala sub | 6.9 | 4 | 3 | 75% | 0 | - |
| 80Nicolas Popescu sub | 6.9 | 4 | 3 | 75% | 0 | - |
| Player | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials | Fouls | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12Rafael Munteanu | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17Ionuț Larie C | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24Sofyane Bouzamoucha | 6.3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3/6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6Victor Dican | 5.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3/7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 11Cristian Ganea | 6.3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4/8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 8Ionuț Vînă | 6.3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2/6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 70Matteo Ahlinvi | 9.9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6/9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 23Tony Njiké | 6.5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2/5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 20Eduard Radaslavescu | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 30Narek Grigoryan | 6.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5/8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 99Răzvan Marincean | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2/3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29Alexandru Goncear sub | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 71Răzvan Tănasă sub | 6.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19Yann Kitala sub | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 80Nicolas Popescu sub | 6.9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | Rating | Min | Saves | In the box | Punches | Conceded | Pens saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12Rafael Munteanu | 5.7 | 90 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Player statistics - Otelul
| Player | Rating | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | Dribbles | Offsides |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Cosmin Dur-Bozoancă | 5.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 44Dominick Zator | 6.6 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2/4 | 0 |
| 3Giannis Christopoulos | 6.5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 28Miguel Silva | 5.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2/4 | 1 |
| 6Paul Iacob C | 6.0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 17Andrei Ciobanu | 6.9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0/1 | 0 |
| 8Rafael Brito | 6.9 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 39Teodor Lungu | 6.2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 |
| 77Alexandru Bălănică | 6.5 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/3 | 0 |
| 9Patrick Fernandes | 6.6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0/1 | 0 |
| 27Pedro Nuno | 7.6 | 79 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 |
| 24Denis Bordun sub | 8.6 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1/2 | 0 |
| 30Matei Frunză sub | 6.6 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 |
| 18Dragoș Aftene sub | 6.3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 |
| 11Zé Turbo sub | 6.3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| Player | Rating | Passes | Accurate | Accuracy | Key passes | Crosses |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Cosmin Dur-Bozoancă | 5.2 | 27 | 22 | 81% | 0 | - |
| 44Dominick Zator | 6.6 | 50 | 42 | 84% | 0 | 0/5 |
| 3Giannis Christopoulos | 6.5 | 95 | 91 | 96% | 0 | - |
| 28Miguel Silva | 5.9 | 38 | 27 | 71% | 1 | 1/3 |
| 6Paul Iacob C | 6.0 | 109 | 99 | 91% | 0 | - |
| 17Andrei Ciobanu | 6.9 | 67 | 57 | 85% | 3 | 4/5 |
| 8Rafael Brito | 6.9 | 73 | 67 | 92% | 1 | - |
| 39Teodor Lungu | 6.2 | 31 | 26 | 84% | 0 | - |
| 77Alexandru Bălănică | 6.5 | 9 | 5 | 56% | 0 | 1/2 |
| 9Patrick Fernandes | 6.6 | 13 | 5 | 38% | 1 | - |
| 27Pedro Nuno | 7.6 | 47 | 39 | 83% | 4 | 5/5 |
| 24Denis Bordun sub | 8.6 | 16 | 10 | 63% | 0 | - |
| 30Matei Frunză sub | 6.6 | 9 | 7 | 78% | 1 | - |
| 18Dragoș Aftene sub | 6.3 | 6 | 6 | 100% | 0 | - |
| 11Zé Turbo sub | 6.3 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 0 | - |
| Player | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials | Fouls | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Cosmin Dur-Bozoancă | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 44Dominick Zator | 6.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7/12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 3Giannis Christopoulos | 6.5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3/5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 28Miguel Silva | 5.9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6/12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 6Paul Iacob C | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4/6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17Andrei Ciobanu | 6.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 8Rafael Brito | 6.9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3/5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 39Teodor Lungu | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 77Alexandru Bălănică | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 9Patrick Fernandes | 6.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6/9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 27Pedro Nuno | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24Denis Bordun sub | 8.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 30Matei Frunză sub | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2/5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18Dragoș Aftene sub | 6.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0/3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 11Zé Turbo sub | 6.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Player | Rating | Min | Saves | In the box | Punches | Conceded | Pens saved |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Cosmin Dur-Bozoancă | 5.2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Head-to-head
Last 9 meetings
- Goals: Farul Constanta
- 10 (1.1)
- Goals: Otelul
- 10 (1.1)
- Goals per match
- 2.2
- Both teams scored
- 5 / 9
- Over 2.5 goals
- 4 / 9
Results
- 3 July 2026 • Club Friendlies • Farul Constanta 0 : 0 Otelul (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 9 May 2026 • Liga I • Otelul 3 : 2 Farul Constanta (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 23 November 2025 • Liga I • Otelul 2 : 2 Farul Constanta (Half-time 1 : 1)
- 20 July 2025 • Liga I • Farul 3 : 2 Oţelul (Half-time 2 : 1)
- 27 June 2025 • Club Friendlies • Farul Constanta 2 : 1 Otelul (Half-time 2 : 0)
- 16 May 2025 • Liga I • Oţelul 0 : 0 FCV Farul Constanţa (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 22 November 2024 • Liga I • FCV Farul Constanţa 0 : 1 Oţelul (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 22 July 2024 • Liga I • Oţelul 0 : 0 FCV Farul Constanţa (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 24 February 2024 • Liga I • FCV Farul Constanţa 1 : 1 Oţelul (Half-time 1 : 0)
Form: last 9 matches
| Farul Constanta | Otelul | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 3-3-3 | 1-3-5 |
| Scored (per match) | 10 (1.1) | 8 (0.9) |
| Conceded (per match) | 12 (1.3) | 17 (1.9) |
| Clean sheets | 2 / 9 | 1 / 9 |
| Both teams scored | 4 / 9 | 5 / 9 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 4 / 9 | 4 / 9 |
Recent form - Farul Constanta
- L18 October 2026 • Liga I • Univ. Craiova 2 : 0 Farul Constanta (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W11 October 2026 • Liga I • Farul Constanta 3 : 1 Petrolul (Half-time 2 : 1)
- W26 September 2026 • Club Friendlies • Farul Constanta 2 : 1 Popesti Leordeni (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L20 September 2026 • Liga I • Dinamo Bucuresti 4 : 0 Farul Constanta (Half-time 2 : 0)
- W11 September 2026 • Liga I • Farul Constanta 4 : 2 UTA Arad (Half-time 3 : 1)
- D4 September 2026 • Liga I • CFR Cluj 0 : 0 Farul Constanta (Half-time 0 : 0)
- D30 August 2026 • Liga I • Farul Constanta 0 : 0 FC Botosani (Half-time 0 : 0)
- D23 August 2026 • Liga I • Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe 1 : 1 Farul Constanta (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L19 August 2026 • Cupa României • FC Bihor 1 : 0 Farul Constanta (Half-time 1 : 0)
Recent form - Otelul
- D16 October 2026 • Liga I • Otelul 1 : 1 Csikszereda M. Ciuc (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L10 October 2026 • Liga I • FCSB 1 : 0 Otelul (Half-time 0 : 0)
- D3 October 2026 • Club Friendlies • Otelul 1 : 1 FC Bacau (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L21 September 2026 • Liga I • Otelul 2 : 3 Corvinul (Half-time 0 : 1)
- L14 September 2026 • Liga I • U. Cluj 3 : 0 Otelul (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L6 September 2026 • Liga I • Otelul 0 : 1 FC Rapid Bucuresti (Half-time 0 : 0)
- D28 August 2026 • Liga I • FC Voluntari 2 : 2 Otelul (Half-time 2 : 1)
- W24 August 2026 • Liga I • Otelul 1 : 0 FC Arges (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L19 August 2026 • Cupa României • Concordia 5 : 1 Otelul (Half-time 2 : 0)
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 9 | +20 | 30 | |
| 2 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 29 | |
| 3 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 27 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 23 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 22 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 20 | |
| 8 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 18 | |
| 9 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 17 | |
| 10 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 16 | |
| 11 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 14 | |
| 12 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 14 | |
| 13 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 12 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 8 | |
| 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 26 | -17 | 5 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 2 | +20 | 18 | |
| 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | +16 | 18 | |
| 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 16 | |
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 16 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 | |
| 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 13 | |
| 7 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 13 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 12 | |
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 11 | |
| 10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 11 | |
| 11 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | |
| 13 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 8 | |
| 14 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 | |
| 15 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 8 | |
| 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 12 | |
| 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | |
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 11 | |
| 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | |
| 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 9 | |
| 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 7 | |
| 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 6 | |
| 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 | |
| 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 5 | |
| 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 | |
| 12 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4 | |
| 13 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 3 | |
| 14 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 2 | |
| 15 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 1 | |
| 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 0 |
Top scorers
| # | Player | Team | Goals | Pen. | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. Dobre | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | J. Lukic | U. Cluj | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | F. Tanase | FCSB | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Simon Elisor | CS U Craiova | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | V. Costache | UTA Arad | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | S. Mailat | FC Botosani | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | A. Cordea | CFR Cluj | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| 2 | Andrei Ioan | Botosani | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | R. Matos | FC Arges | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Paulinho | Otelul | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | A. Mitriță | Universitatea Craiova | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 | A. Cordea | CFR Cluj | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| 4 | Matteo Ahlinvi | Farul Constanta 1920 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Aliev Alibek | Universitatea Cluj | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| 6 | S. Dražić | CFR Cluj | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Al Assad | CS U Craiova | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | S. Baiaram | Univ. Craiova | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | S. Nsimba | Univ. Craiova | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | A. Isfan | Farul Constanta | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Ianis Stoica | Hermannstadt | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Gabriel Eduard | Farul Constanta 1920 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 13 | I. Vina | Farul Constanta | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | R. Tănasă | Oţelul | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Andrezinho | Otelul | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Samuel Teles | Oţelul | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | E. Radaslavescu | FCV Farul Constanţa | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Patrick Fábio | Otelul | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Iustin Albert | Farul Constanta 1920 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Marian Denis | Otelul | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | D. Alibec | FCV Farul Constanţa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | L. Băsceanu | FCV Farul Constanţa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Frédéric Maciel | Oţelul | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | Paul Răzvan | Farul Constanta 1920 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 41 | Goncear Alexandru | Farul Constanta 1920 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 42 | Pedro João | Otelul | 2 | 0 | 0 |