Sp. Luqueno vs 2 de Mayo
Sp. Luqueno9 November 2026

Match information
- Country
- Paraguay
- Competition
- Division Profesional - Clausura
- Season
- 2026
- Round
- 19
- Stage
- Clausura
- Date
- 9 November 2026
- Kick-off
- Stadium
- Estadio Feliciano Cáceres, Luque
Prediction
Clubs
Sp. Luqueno
- Founded
- 1921
- Country
- Paraguay
- Stadium
- Estadio Feliciano Cáceres
- City
- Luque
- Capacity
- 24 000
- Surface
- grass
2 de Mayo
- Founded
- 1935
- Country
- Paraguay
- Stadium
- Estadio Monumental Río Parapití
- City
- Pedro Juan Caballero
- Capacity
- 22 000
- Surface
- grass
Recent form
Sp. LuquenoLWLLL
2 de MayoWWLDL
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 17 | +6 | 30 | |
| 5 | 17 | 0 | 29 | |
| 6 | 17 | +5 | 28 | |
| … | ||||
| 8 | 17 | -5 | 19 | |
| 9 | 17 | -16 | 16 | |
| 10 | 17 | -10 | 16 | |
Head-to-head
- 1 September 2026 • Division Profesional • 2 de Mayo 2 : 2 Sp. Luqueno (Half-time 0 : 1)
- 23 March 2026 • Division Profesional • Sp. Luqueno 0 : 2 2 de Mayo (Half-time 0 : 1)
- 24 January 2026 • Division Profesional • 2 de Mayo 1 : 2 Sp. Luqueno (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 3 October 2025 • Division Profesional • Sp. Luqueno 0 : 3 2 de Mayo (Half-time 0 : 2)
- 25 July 2025 • Division Profesional • 2 de Mayo 3 : 2 Luqueño (Half-time 1 : 2)
Match result probability
Estimated chances based on statistics; not a betting tip.
Double chance
- 1X
- 5%
- X2
- 5%
- 12
- 6%
Total goals
- Over 1.5
- 8%
- Under 1.5
- 0%
- Over 2.5
- 8%
- Under 2.5
- 0%
- Over 3.5
- 8%
- Under 3.5
- 0%
Both teams to score
- Yes
- 8%
- No
- 0%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Sp. Luqueno | 2 de Mayo |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 7% | 0% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 7% | 0% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 7% | 1% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 6% | 2% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 5% | 3% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 3% | 5% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 2% | 6% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 1% | 7% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 0% | 7% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 0% | 7% |
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- Sp. Luqueno
- Lucas Barrios
- 2 de Mayo
- Felipe Gimenez
Squad - Sp. Luqueno
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | Nicolas Campisi | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.21 |
| 12 | Francisco Mongelos | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 40 | Angel Espinola | 23 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 3 | Adrian Brizuela | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 5 | Jonathan Diaz | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.50 |
| 6 | Facundo Wiechniak | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 22 | Santiago Ocampos | 24 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 23 | Alexis Cantero | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.39 |
| 26 | Oliver Lopez | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 28 | Axel Balbuena | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.38 |
| 34 | Matias Martinez Cubilla Alvaro | 24 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 2 | Miguel Barreto | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 4 | Lucas Morales | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 8 | Aldo Maiz | 26 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.66 |
| 10 | Giovanni Bogado | 25 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7.40 |
| 14 | Fernando Benitez | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.73 |
| 15 | Sebastian Maldonado | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.60 |
| 18 | Fernando Bobadilla | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 24 | Samuel Beltran | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 29 | Tomas Muro | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 30 | Thiago Franco | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.11 |
| 32 | Mathias Riveros | 22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 33 | Jonathan Britez | 18 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 7 | Kevin Pereira | 22 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.50 |
| 9 | Walter Gonzalez | 31 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6.49 |
| 11 | Oscar Ruiz | 35 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.42 |
| 19 | Marcelo Perez | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| 20 | Ivan Maggi | 27 | 26 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 6.83 |
| 21 | Marcelo Ojeda | 22 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 25 | Jonathan Ramos | 19 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 37 | Lautaro Comas | 31 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.47 |
Squad - 2 de Mayo
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | Nicolas Rossi | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.37 |
| 28 | Miguel Urquiza | 26 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 32 | Mario Ramirez | 31 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 3 | Alexis Villalba | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 5 | Camilo Saiz | 34 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.73 |
| 6 | Gregorio Ramirez Perdesen Cesar | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.70 |
| 19 | Cesar Castro | 33 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.76 |
| 21 | Pablo Sosa Pedro | 35 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.72 |
| 23 | Alberto Espinola | 35 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.84 |
| 27 | Matias Moya | 28 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.56 |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 2 | Rodrigo Gomez | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 4 | Tobias Sanabria | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
| 11 | Ulises Coronel | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 12 | Alfredo Machado | 27 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 16 | Marcos Gomez | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.76 |
| 24 | Oscar Romero | 27 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6.63 |
| 26 | Angel Aguayo | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.70 |
| 30 | Alexis Farina | 21 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7.03 |
| 31 | Henry Riquelme | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.41 |
| 33 | Felix Trinanes | 22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 34 | Alan Fernandez | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 35 | Alvaro Montiel | 22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 37 | Luis Delgadillo | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.65 |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 7 | Matias Caceres Aguero Fernando | 30 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6.72 |
| 8 | Daniel Aguilera Angel | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.55 |
| 9 | Jorge Sanguina | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.21 |
| 10 | Alan Gomez | 24 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6.57 |
| 17 | Pedro Delvalle | 32 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.77 |
| 18 | Fredy Silvero | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 20 | Estifen Diaz | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 |
| 22 | Gabriel Portillo Avalos Tobias | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.52 |
| 25 | Tobias Cervera | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 40 | Sebastian Gonzalez Cabral Marcelo | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
Head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
- Goals: Sp. Luqueno
- 11 (1.1)
- Goals: 2 de Mayo
- 16 (1.6)
- Goals per match
- 2.7
- Both teams scored
- 6 / 10
- Over 2.5 goals
- 6 / 10
Results
- 1 September 2026 • Division Profesional • 2 de Mayo 2 : 2 Sp. Luqueno (Half-time 0 : 1)
- 23 March 2026 • Division Profesional • Sp. Luqueno 0 : 2 2 de Mayo (Half-time 0 : 1)
- 24 January 2026 • Division Profesional • 2 de Mayo 1 : 2 Sp. Luqueno (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 3 October 2025 • Division Profesional • Sp. Luqueno 0 : 3 2 de Mayo (Half-time 0 : 2)
- 25 July 2025 • Division Profesional • 2 de Mayo 3 : 2 Luqueño (Half-time 1 : 2)
- 2 May 2025 • Division Profesional • 2 de Mayo 1 : 1 Sportivo Luqueño (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 22 February 2025 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Luqueño 0 : 0 2 de Mayo (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 25 November 2024 • Division Profesional • 2 de Mayo 1 : 2 Sportivo Luqueño (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 12 September 2024 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Luqueño 2 : 3 2 de Mayo (Half-time 0 : 1)
- 8 April 2024 • Division Profesional • 2 de Mayo 0 : 0 Sportivo Luqueño (Half-time 0 : 0)
Form: last 10 matches
| Sp. Luqueno | 2 de Mayo | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 2-0-8 | 3-2-5 |
| Scored (per match) | 7 (0.7) | 8 (0.8) |
| Conceded (per match) | 20 (2.0) | 17 (1.7) |
| Clean sheets | 1 / 10 | 2 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 3 / 10 | 3 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 6 / 10 | 5 / 10 |
Recent form - Sp. Luqueno
- L31 October 2026 • Division Profesional • Sp. Luqueno 0 : 3 Nacional Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 3)
- L28 October 2026 • Copa Paraguay • Sp. Luqueno 0 : 2 Recoleta (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L24 October 2026 • Division Profesional • Libertad Asuncion 1 : 0 Sp. Luqueno (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W19 October 2026 • Division Profesional • Sp. Luqueno 3 : 2 San Lorenzo (Half-time 1 : 2)
- L11 October 2026 • Division Profesional • Sp. Luqueno 0 : 3 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 0 : 2)
- L5 October 2026 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 3 : 2 Sp. Luqueno (Half-time 2 : 1)
- L25 September 2026 • Division Profesional • Sp. Luqueno 0 : 1 Guarani (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W20 September 2026 • Division Profesional • Sp. Luqueno 1 : 0 Recoleta (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L13 September 2026 • Division Profesional • Olimpia Asuncion 3 : 0 Sp. Luqueno (Half-time 2 : 0)
- L6 September 2026 • Division Profesional • Sp. Luqueno 1 : 2 Ameliano (Half-time 0 : 1)
Recent form - 2 de Mayo
- L30 October 2026 • Division Profesional • Guarani 1 : 0 2 de Mayo (Half-time 0 : 0)
- D25 October 2026 • Division Profesional • 2 de Mayo 1 : 1 Recoleta (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L18 October 2026 • Division Profesional • Olimpia Asuncion 3 : 0 2 de Mayo (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W12 October 2026 • Division Profesional • 2 de Mayo 1 : 0 Ameliano (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W6 October 2026 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 0 : 2 2 de Mayo (Half-time 0 : 1)
- D26 September 2026 • Division Profesional • Rubio Nu 2 : 2 2 de Mayo (Half-time 1 : 1)
- L22 September 2026 • Copa Paraguay • 2 de Mayo 0 : 4 Sol de America (Half-time 0 : 2)
- L18 September 2026 • Division Profesional • Nacional Asuncion 3 : 0 2 de Mayo (Half-time 2 : 0)
- L11 September 2026 • Division Profesional • 2 de Mayo 0 : 2 Libertad Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 1)
- W5 September 2026 • Division Profesional • San Lorenzo 1 : 2 2 de Mayo (Half-time 1 : 1)
Standings - Clausura
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 12 | +16 | 33 | |
| 2 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 9 | +17 | 32 | |
| 3 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 30 | |
| 4 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 30 | |
| 5 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 29 | |
| 6 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 28 | |
| 7 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 24 | |
| 8 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 19 | |
| 9 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 33 | -16 | 16 | |
| 10 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 16 | |
| 11 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 15 | |
| 12 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 7 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 17 | |
| 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 17 | |
| 3 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 17 | |
| 4 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 15 | |
| 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 14 | |
| 6 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 13 | |
| 7 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | |
| 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 11 | |
| 9 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 10 | |
| 10 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 9 | |
| 11 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 | |
| 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 5 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 17 | |
| 2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 16 | |
| 3 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 16 | |
| 4 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 15 | |
| 5 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 14 | |
| 6 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 13 | |
| 7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 10 | |
| 8 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 9 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 8 | |
| 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 7 | |
| 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 5 | |
| 12 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 2 |
Top scorers
| # | Player | Team | Goals | Pen. | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I. Maggi | Sportivo Luqueno | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| 2 | L. Melgarejo | Libertad | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| 3 | Pablo Vegetti | Cerro Cora | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| 1 | G. Caballero | Nacional Asunción | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| 2 | J. Iturbe | Cerro Porteño | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | H. Benitez Sanchez | Nacional Asuncion | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| 5 | Steven Allan | Deportivo Recoleta | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 | Gonzalez Aldo | Deportivo Recoleta | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| 3 | F. Fernández | Club Guaraní | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | R. Redes | Olimpia | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| 2 | R. Ruiz Díaz | 2 de Mayo | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 4 | L. Melgarejo | Libertad | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | E. Pérez | Rubio Nu | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 | de Elvio | Libertad | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| 9 | González Clementino | Sportivo Trinidense | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 | L. Cabrera | Sol de América | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Francisco da Costa | Cerro Porteño | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| 5 | M. Ferreira | Sportivo Luqueño | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | S. Arce | General Caballero JLM | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| 6 | N. Camacho | Sportivo Trinidense | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| 10 | F. M. Caceres Aguero | 2 de Mayo | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | B. Ayala | 2 de Mayo | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 35 | D. Acosta | 2 de Mayo | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 44 | A. Gomez | 2 de Mayo | 3 | 0 | 3 |









































