Luzern W vs Servette Geneve FC W
Luzern W14 November 2026

Match information
- Country
- Switzerland
- Competition
- Super League Women
- Season
- 2026/2027
- Round
- 12
- Date
- 14 November 2026
- Kick-off
Prediction
Clubs
Luzern W
- Country
- Switzerland
Servette Geneve FC W
- Founded
- 1974
- Country
- Switzerland
Recent form
Luzern WDDLLL
Servette Geneve FC WLWWWD
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | +8 | 24 | |
| 2 | 10 | +13 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | +15 | 20 | |
| … | ||||
| 6 | 10 | -4 | 12 | |
| 7 | 10 | -3 | 11 | |
| 8 | 10 | -4 | 8 | |
Head-to-head
- 16 October 2026 • Super League Women • Servette Geneve FC W 4 : 1 Luzern W (Half-time 2 : 0)
- 15 November 2025 • Super League Women • Servette Geneve FC W 3 : 0 Luzern W (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 23 August 2025 • Super League Women • Luzern W 0 : 4 Servette W
- 1 March 2025 • Super League Women • Servette Chênois 1 : 1 Luzern (Half-time 0 : 1)
- 21 September 2024 • Super League Women • Luzern 0 : 2 Servette Chênois (Half-time 0 : 1)
Match result probability
Estimated chances based on statistics; not a betting tip.
Double chance
- 1X
- 38%
- X2
- 83%
- 12
- 79%
Total goals
- Over 1.5
- 80%
- Under 1.5
- 20%
- Over 2.5
- 57%
- Under 2.5
- 43%
- Over 3.5
- 35%
- Under 3.5
- 65%
Both teams to score
- Yes
- 53%
- No
- 47%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Luzern W | Servette Geneve FC W |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 97% | 3% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 92% | 8% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 81% | 19% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 62% | 38% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 38% | 62% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 17% | 83% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 6% | 94% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 1% | 99% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 0% | 100% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 0% | 100% |
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- Luzern W
- D. Edmondson
- Servette Geneve FC W
- José Barcala
Squad - Luzern W
| # | Player | Age |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | ||
| 1 | Lea Kramoviku | 19 |
| 44 | Nadja Furrer | 28 |
| 45 | Laura Schneider | 30 |
| 66 | Jil Beetschen | 20 |
| Defenders | ||
| 3 | Lena Walti | 20 |
| 4 | Mia Knapp | 21 |
| 5 | Katja Orschmann | 28 |
| 10 | Chantal Ruf | 27 |
| 18 | Aldiana Amuchie | 22 |
| 26 | Liel Rickenbach | 17 |
| Midfielders | ||
| 8 | Jamie Kenel | 23 |
| 12 | Juliana Muller | 22 |
| 16 | Barbara Reger | 26 |
| 17 | Jennie Egeriis | 27 |
| 22 | Fiona Sperlich | 20 |
| 23 | Bettina Brulhart | 32 |
| 36 | Ramona Schallberger | 16 |
| 38 | Chiara Schmid | 23 |
| 39 | Lynn Haring | 26 |
| 99 | Alyssa Keller | 19 |
| Forwards | ||
| 6 | Michele Schnider | 26 |
| 21 | Melissa Rondalli | 18 |
| 28 | Cristina Carp | 29 |
Squad - Servette Geneve FC W
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | ||||||
| 1 | Enith Salon | 25 | - | - | - | - |
| 13 | Jacintha Weimar | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.65 |
| 30 | Manon Le Page | 23 | - | - | - | - |
| 30 | Mickaela Bottega | 32 | - | - | - | - |
| 31 | Leyla Laubscher | 18 | - | - | - | - |
| Defenders | ||||||
| 3 | Daina Bourma | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.45 |
| 4 | Laura Felber | 25 | - | - | - | - |
| 14 | Laia Balleste | 27 | - | - | - | - |
| 16 | Lea Sergeant-huet | 19 | - | - | - | - |
| 20 | Chiara Wallin | 19 | - | - | - | - |
| 22 | Amanda Chaney | 26 | - | - | - | - |
| 23 | Amina Muratovic | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.55 |
| 24 | Joana Marchao | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 28 | Noemie Carage | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.25 |
| 78 | Benedicte Simon | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.25 |
| Midfielders | ||||||
| 2 | Laura Tufo | 25 | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | Paola Hernandez | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 10 | Ghoutia Karchouni | 31 | - | - | - | - |
| 19 | Paula Serrano Castano | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 21 | Laura Strik | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| 64 | Stefanie De Alem | - | - | - | - | - |
| 66 | Elodie Nakkach | 31 | - | - | - | - |
| Forwards | ||||||
| 7 | Maeva Salomon | 29 | - | - | - | - |
| 7 | Natasa Andonova | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 8 | Ascension Martinez Salinas | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 9 | Gloria Marinelli | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 11 | Magdalena Sobal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 12 | Mickaella Cardia | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 17 | Garance Nein | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 25 | Meriame Terchoun | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.10 |
| 64 | Stefanie Da Eira | 34 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head
Last 9 meetings
- Goals: Luzern W
- 5 (0.6)
- Goals: Servette Geneve FC W
- 20 (2.2)
- Goals per match
- 2.8
- Both teams scored
- 5 / 9
- Over 2.5 goals
- 4 / 9
Results
- 16 October 2026 • Super League Women • Servette Geneve FC W 4 : 1 Luzern W (Half-time 2 : 0)
- 15 November 2025 • Super League Women • Servette Geneve FC W 3 : 0 Luzern W (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 23 August 2025 • Super League Women • Luzern W 0 : 4 Servette W
- 1 March 2025 • Super League Women • Servette Chênois 1 : 1 Luzern (Half-time 0 : 1)
- 21 September 2024 • Super League Women • Luzern 0 : 2 Servette Chênois (Half-time 0 : 1)
- 24 November 2023 • Super League Women • Luzern 1 : 1 Servette Chênois (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 26 August 2023 • Nationalliga A Women • Servette Chênois 1 : 1 Luzern (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 2 April 2023 • Nationalliga A Women • Servette Chênois 3 : 1 Luzern
- 29 October 2022 • Nationalliga A Women • Luzern 0 : 1 Servette Chênois
Form: last 10 matches
| Luzern W | Servette Geneve FC W | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 3-2-5 | 6-2-2 |
| Scored (per match) | 14 (1.4) | 24 (2.4) |
| Conceded (per match) | 17 (1.7) | 22 (2.2) |
| Clean sheets | 3 / 10 | 2 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 6 / 10 | 7 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 6 / 10 | 9 / 10 |
Recent form - Luzern W
- L31 October 2026 • Super League Women • Luzern W 0 : 2 Aarau W (Half-time 0 : 1)
- L16 October 2026 • Super League Women • Servette Geneve FC W 4 : 1 Luzern W (Half-time 2 : 0)
- L3 October 2026 • Super League Women • Young Boys W 2 : 1 Luzern W (Half-time 1 : 0)
- D18 September 2026 • Super League Women • Luzern W 3 : 3 Yverdon W (Half-time 2 : 1)
- D13 September 2026 • Super League Women • Grasshopper W 0 : 0 Luzern W (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W9 September 2026 • Super League Women • Luzern W 2 : 0 Rapperswil-Jona W (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W5 September 2026 • Super League Women • Aarau W 0 : 1 Luzern W (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W28 August 2026 • Super League Women • Luzern W 3 : 1 St. Gallen W (Half-time 2 : 0)
- L16 August 2026 • Super League Women • Zurich W 3 : 2 Luzern W (Half-time 1 : 1)
- L8 August 2026 • Super League Women • Luzern W 1 : 2 Basel W (Half-time 0 : 1)
Recent form - Servette Geneve FC W
- D1 November 2026 • Super League Women • Servette Geneve FC W 3 : 3 Rapperswil-Jona W (Half-time 1 : 2)
- W28 October 2026 • UEFA Women's Champions League • Servette Geneve FC W 5 : 1 Leuven W (Half-time 3 : 0)
- W16 October 2026 • Super League Women • Servette Geneve FC W 4 : 1 Luzern W (Half-time 2 : 0)
- W4 October 2026 • Super League Women • St. Gallen W 0 : 3 Servette Geneve FC W (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L1 October 2026 • UEFA Women's Champions League • Koge W 5 : 1 Servette Geneve FC W (Half-time 3 : 0)
- L23 September 2026 • UEFA Women's Champions League • Servette Geneve FC W 0 : 8 OL Lyonnes W (Half-time 0 : 4)
- D18 September 2026 • Super League Women • Servette Geneve FC W 0 : 0 Zurich W (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W12 September 2026 • Super League Women • Rapperswil-Jona W 1 : 2 Servette Geneve FC W (Half-time 1 : 1)
- W9 September 2026 • Super League Women • Servette Geneve FC W 3 : 2 Yverdon W (Half-time 1 : 2)
- W6 September 2026 • Super League Women • Grasshopper W 1 : 3 Servette Geneve FC W (Half-time 0 : 1)
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 24 | |
| 2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 23 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 13 | +15 | 20 | |
| 4 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 18 | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 15 | |
| 6 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 12 | |
| 7 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 11 | |
| 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 8 | |
| 9 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 31 | -19 | 7 | |
| 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 26 | -17 | 4 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 16 | |
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 14 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 10 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 8 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 7 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 7 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 6 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 3 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 10 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 10 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 9 | |
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 5 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 4 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 | |
| 9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 2 | |
| 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 0 |














