Waalwijk vs Den Bosch
Waalwijk14 November 2026

Match information
- Country
- Netherlands
- Competition
- Eerste Divisie
- Season
- 2026/2027
- Round
- 15
- Date
- 14 November 2026
- Kick-off
- Stadium
- Mandemakers Stadion
Prediction
Clubs
Waalwijk
- Founded
- 1940
- Country
- Netherlands
- Stadium
- Mandemakers Stadion
- City
- Waalwijk
- Capacity
- 7 508
- Surface
- artificial turf
Den Bosch
- Founded
- 1964
- Country
- Netherlands
- Stadium
- Stadion De Vliert
- City
- 's-Hertogenbosch
- Capacity
- 9 000
- Surface
- artificial turf
Recent form
WaalwijkLDDLD
Den BoschWWDWW
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 13 | +8 | 19 | |
| 8 | 13 | +2 | 18 | |
| 9 | 13 | -1 | 18 | |
| … | ||||
| 11 | 13 | -12 | 17 | |
| 12 | 13 | +3 | 16 | |
| 13 | 13 | -4 | 16 | |
Head-to-head
- 21 March 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Waalwijk 2 : 3 Den Bosch (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 3 October 2025 • Eerste Divisie • Den Bosch 2 : 2 Waalwijk (Half-time 0 : 1)
- 12 July 2025 • Club Friendlies • Den Bosch 0 : 0 Waalwijk (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 6 July 2024 • Club Friendlies • RKC Waalwijk 2 : 3 Den Bosch (Half-time 1 : 2)
Match result probability
Estimated chances based on statistics; not a betting tip.
Double chance
- 1X
- 64%
- X2
- 37%
- 12
- 80%
Total goals
- Over 1.5
- 90%
- Under 1.5
- 0%
- Over 2.5
- 90%
- Under 2.5
- 0%
- Over 3.5
- 90%
- Under 3.5
- 0%
Both teams to score
- Yes
- 90%
- No
- 1%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Waalwijk | Den Bosch |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 87% | 3% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 84% | 6% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 79% | 11% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 73% | 18% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 64% | 27% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 53% | 37% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 41% | 49% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 20% | 70% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 12% | 78% |
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- Waalwijk
- Sander Duits
- Den Bosch
- Bart Schreuder
Missing players
Den Bosch
- 27Reda Akmum - injured
Squad - Waalwijk
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | Niek Schiks | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 13 | Xander Mulder | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 16 | Mark Spenkelink | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 31 | Luuk Vogels | 23 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 3 | Sven van der Plas | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 4 | Liam van Gelderen | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 5 | Juan Familia-Castillo | 26 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 6 | Loek Postma | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.03 |
| 25 | Navajo Bakboord | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 30 | Jordy de Wijs | 31 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.44 |
| 33 | Faissal Al Mazyani | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 42 | Bart Kemmeren | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 55 | Nazjir Held | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 7 | Ryan Fage | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.95 |
| 8 | Jochem Nap | 21 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.90 |
| 10 | Thijs van Leeuwen | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 18 | Rein van Hedel | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 22 | Tim van de Loo | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.90 |
| 45 | Amin el Harchaoui | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 9 | Jesse van de Haar | 21 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6.81 |
| 11 | Yoram van der Veen | 21 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.26 |
| 17 | Roy Kuijpers | 26 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 19 | Haye van Gemert | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 20 | Keyan Varela | 20 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 24 | Azzedine Dkidak | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.60 |
| 27 | Finn Stokkers | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.60 |
| 93 | Virgil Misidjan | 33 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
Squad - Den Bosch
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | Pepijn van de Merbel | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 21 | Finn Murre | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 31 | Tjemme Bijlsma | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 66 | Roel van Balsfoort | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 2 | Sheddy Barglan | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.07 |
| 3 | Stan Maas | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 4 | Jasper Van Heertum | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 |
| 22 | Jeffry Fortes | 37 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.73 |
| 25 | Silvan Broker | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 27 | Reda Akmum injured | 25 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 41 | Kaj de Rooij | 17 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 53 | Jayden Ettienne | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 10 | Devon De Corte | 20 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.56 |
| 16 | Bohao Wang | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.57 |
| 18 | Billy Millis | 17 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 18 | Hessel Eikelboom | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 33 | Mees Laros | 21 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 35 | Boris van Schuppen | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 39 | Sufyan van Daalen | 18 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 46 | Amine Boushaba | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 55 | Giovanni Hessels | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 7 | Genrich Sille | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| 8 | Kevin Monzialo | 26 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7.22 |
| 9 | Sebastian Karlsson Grach | 25 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 11 | Jack de Vries | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 17 | Emian-Johar Semedo | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 19 | Rafi Wolters | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 |
| 27 | Lorenzo Hoffman | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 40 | Ilias Boumassaoudi | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.13 |
Head-to-head
Last 4 meetings
- Goals: Waalwijk
- 6 (1.5)
- Goals: Den Bosch
- 8 (2.0)
- Goals per match
- 3.5
- Both teams scored
- 3 / 4
- Over 2.5 goals
- 3 / 4
Results
- 21 March 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Waalwijk 2 : 3 Den Bosch (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 3 October 2025 • Eerste Divisie • Den Bosch 2 : 2 Waalwijk (Half-time 0 : 1)
- 12 July 2025 • Club Friendlies • Den Bosch 0 : 0 Waalwijk (Half-time 0 : 0)
- 6 July 2024 • Club Friendlies • RKC Waalwijk 2 : 3 Den Bosch (Half-time 1 : 2)
Form: last 10 matches
| Waalwijk | Den Bosch | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 3-4-3 | 5-2-3 |
| Scored (per match) | 17 (1.7) | 19 (1.9) |
| Conceded (per match) | 14 (1.4) | 14 (1.4) |
| Clean sheets | 1 / 10 | 2 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 7 / 10 | 6 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 4 / 10 | 6 / 10 |
Recent form - Waalwijk
- D6 November 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Oss 1 : 1 Waalwijk (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L30 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Waalwijk 1 : 2 Almere City (Half-time 0 : 1)
- D23 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • De Graafschap 1 : 1 Waalwijk (Half-time 1 : 0)
- D18 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Waalwijk 1 : 1 FC Volendam (Half-time 0 : 1)
- L9 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Heracles 3 : 0 Waalwijk (Half-time 0 : 0)
- D3 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Waalwijk 1 : 1 FC Emmen (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L26 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Roda 2 : 0 Waalwijk (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W18 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Waalwijk 6 : 1 Maastricht (Half-time 3 : 0)
- W11 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Jong Ajax 0 : 2 Waalwijk (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W4 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Waalwijk 4 : 2 NAC Breda (Half-time 1 : 0)
Recent form - Den Bosch
- W1 November 2026 • Eerste Divisie • FC Emmen 0 : 5 Den Bosch (Half-time 0 : 2)
- W27 October 2026 • KNVB Beker • Rijnsburgse Boys 3 : 5 Den Bosch (Half-time 1 : 1)
- D23 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Den Bosch 2 : 2 Maastricht (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W16 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Den Bosch 2 : 1 Oss (Half-time 2 : 0)
- W9 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Jong AZ 0 : 1 Den Bosch (Half-time 0 : 1)
- D3 October 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Den Bosch 1 : 1 Dordrecht (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L27 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • De Graafschap 1 : 0 Den Bosch (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W18 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Den Bosch 2 : 1 Helmond (Half-time 2 : 1)
- L13 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • FC Volendam 2 : 0 Den Bosch (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L7 September 2026 • Eerste Divisie • Jong PSV 3 : 1 Den Bosch (Half-time 0 : 0)
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 14 | +25 | 32 | |
| 2 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 28 | |
| 3 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 25 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 25 | |
| 5 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 25 | |
| 6 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 24 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 22 | +8 | 19 | |
| 8 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 18 | |
| 9 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 32 | 28 | +4 | 17 | |
| 11 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 17 | |
| 12 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 16 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 16 | |
| 14 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 15 | |
| 15 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 13 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 12 | |
| 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 11 | |
| 19 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 33 | -11 | 10 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 18 | |
| 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 18 | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | |
| 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 | |
| 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 13 | |
| 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 13 | |
| 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 12 | |
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 12 | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 12 | |
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 11 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 10 | |
| 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 10 | |
| 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 10 | |
| 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 9 | |
| 15 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 | |
| 16 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 8 | |
| 17 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 7 | |
| 18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 7 | |
| 19 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | |
| 20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 6 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 15 | |
| 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 14 | |
| 3 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 14 | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 13 | |
| 5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 11 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 10 | |
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | |
| 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 8 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 7 | |
| 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | |
| 12 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 5 | |
| 14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 5 | |
| 15 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 5 | |
| 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | |
| 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 3 | |
| 18 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 1 | |
| 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 0 | |
| 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 0 |
Top scorers
| # | Player | Team | Goals | Pen. | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R. Postema | FC Emmen | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | R. van Duiven | Jong PSV | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | K. Monzialo | Den Bosch | 13 | 0 | 6 |
| 1 | Henk Veerman | Volendam | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| 2 | J. N'djoli | Heracles | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| 4 | B. Boersma | De Graafschap | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | R. Niemeijer | De Graafschap | 11 | 0 | 4 |
| 6 | D. Haen | Willem II | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | N. Bannis | Vitesse Arnhem | 10 | 1 | 3 |
| 7 | Y. Eduardo | Dordrecht | 10 | 0 | 4 |
| 8 | J. Rijkhoff | Almere City | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | M. Lukowicz | Helmond | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | J. Cooper-Love | Emmen | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| 10 | J. Vlak | Den Haag | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | O. Sjostrand | Cambuur | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | A. van den Hurk | Roda | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | L. Reischl | Den Haag | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | S. van Duijn | Jong AZ | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | N. Ohio | Jong Utrecht | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Druijf Ferdy | Almere City | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| 11 | Karlsson Sebastian | Den Bosch | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | K. Monzialo | Den Bosch | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| 35 | J. van de Haar | RKC Waalwijk | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 37 | van Yorem | RKC Waalwijk | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 47 | D. De Corte | Den Bosch | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 49 | Varela Keyan | RKC Waalwijk | 3 | 0 | 0 |




































