Tondela vs SC Farense
Tondela15 November 2026

Match information
- Country
- Portugal
- Competition
- Segunda Liga
- Season
- 2026/2027
- Round
- 11
- Date
- 15 November 2026
- Kick-off
- Stadium
- Estádio João Cardoso, Tondela
Prediction
Clubs
Tondela
- Country
- Portugal
- Stadium
- Estádio João Cardoso
- City
- Tondela
- Capacity
- 7 500
- Surface
- grass
SC Farense
- Founded
- 1910
- Country
- Portugal
- Stadium
- Estádio de São Lúis
- City
- Faro
- Capacity
- 12 000
- Surface
- grass
Recent form
TondelaWWWLW
SC FarenseWWWLD
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 9 | +5 | 17 | |
| 5 | 9 | +4 | 15 | |
| 6 | 9 | +3 | 15 | |
| 7 | 9 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | +1 | 15 |
Head-to-head
- 27 September 2023 • Taça da Liga • Farense 1 : 0 Tondela (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 28 May 2023 • Segunda Liga • Farense 3 : 1 Tondela (Half-time 3 : 1)
- 22 January 2023 • Segunda Liga • Tondela 1 : 0 Farense (Half-time 1 : 0)
Match result probability
Estimated chances based on statistics; not a betting tip.
Double chance
- 1X
- 62%
- X2
- 64%
- 12
- 75%
Total goals
- Over 1.5
- 77%
- Under 1.5
- 23%
- Over 2.5
- 53%
- Under 2.5
- 47%
- Over 3.5
- 30%
- Under 3.5
- 70%
Both teams to score
- Yes
- 56%
- No
- 44%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Tondela | SC Farense |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 99% | 0% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 98% | 2% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 93% | 7% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 82% | 18% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 62% | 38% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 36% | 64% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 17% | 83% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 6% | 94% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 2% | 98% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 0% | 100% |
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- Tondela
- Ricardo Costa
- SC Farense
- Jose de Almeida
Squad - Tondela
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | Lucas Canizares | 24 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 28 | Carlao | 22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 95 | Rodrigo da Silva | 17 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 2 | Bebeto | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.30 |
| 3 | Ian Kamga | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | Christian Marques | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 5 | Ricardo Silva Afonso Joao | 36 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | Farru | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.00 |
| 12 | Ricardo Ze | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 15 | Carraca | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.00 |
| 21 | Gabriel Ramalho | 19 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 22 | Bruno Almeida | 26 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 23 | Brayan Medina | 24 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 77 | Dias Tiago | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 7 | Cascavel | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 |
| 8 | Helder Tavares | 36 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 11 | Alves Richarllyson Carvalho | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 13 | Yaya Sithole | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 14 | Xabier Huarte | 25 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 20 | Hugo Felix | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 37 | Sarara Mateus | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 97 | Cicero | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.70 |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 9 | Lima Joao | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 | Henry Addo | 23 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 17 | Gaston Novero | 28 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 19 | Tomane | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 26 | Arjen van der Heide | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
Squad - SC Farense
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | Jakob Tannander | 26 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 50 | Paes Kaua | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 97 | Fabijan Buntic | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 3 | Lucas D'Agrella | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 5 | Rodrigo Da Rocha Borges | 28 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | Poloni Derick | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.30 |
| 22 | Toni Herrero | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 35 | Duarte Furtado | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 36 | Bernardo Antunes | 22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 37 | Goncalo Silva | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.30 |
| 43 | Miranda Dario | 23 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 44 | Nermin Zolotic | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 78 | Pinto Alex | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.70 |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 8 | Miguel Menino | 23 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | Sarpreet Singh | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 15 | Joseph Nduquidi | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.20 |
| 27 | Mattheus | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.90 |
| 29 | Falcao Claudio | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 |
| 42 | Rodrigo Laranjeira | 18 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 88 | Rafinha | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 7 | Joao Resende | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 9 | Barbosa Gabriel | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 11 | Nelson Oliveira | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 17 | Andre Candeias | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 18 | Cuba | 23 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 19 | Leonardo Oliveira | 21 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 70 | Barbara Victor | 22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 89 | Joao Gastao | 20 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 99 | Edi Semedo | 27 | - | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head
Last 3 meetings
- Goals: Tondela
- 2 (0.7)
- Goals: SC Farense
- 4 (1.3)
- Goals per match
- 2.0
- Both teams scored
- 1 / 3
- Over 2.5 goals
- 1 / 3
Results
- 27 September 2023 • Taça da Liga • Farense 1 : 0 Tondela (Half-time 1 : 0)
- 28 May 2023 • Segunda Liga • Farense 3 : 1 Tondela (Half-time 3 : 1)
- 22 January 2023 • Segunda Liga • Tondela 1 : 0 Farense (Half-time 1 : 0)
Form: last 10 matches
| Tondela | SC Farense | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 6-0-4 | 5-3-2 |
| Scored (per match) | 17 (1.7) | 17 (1.7) |
| Conceded (per match) | 11 (1.1) | 10 (1.0) |
| Clean sheets | 3 / 10 | 4 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 4 / 10 | 6 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 5 / 10 | 6 / 10 |
Recent form - Tondela
- W1 November 2026 • Segunda Liga • Tondela 3 : 2 Felgueiras (Half-time 2 : 1)
- L25 October 2026 • Segunda Liga • AFS 2 : 1 Tondela (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W10 October 2026 • Segunda Liga • Tondela 1 : 0 Torreense (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W19 September 2026 • Taça de Portugal • Imortal 1 : 5 Tondela (Half-time 1 : 3)
- W12 September 2026 • Segunda Liga • Portimonense 0 : 2 Tondela (Half-time 0 : 1)
- W5 September 2026 • Segunda Liga • Tondela 3 : 0 FC Porto B (Half-time 1 : 0)
- L28 August 2026 • Segunda Liga • Leiria 2 : 0 Tondela (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L21 August 2026 • Segunda Liga • Tondela 0 : 2 Academica (Half-time 0 : 1)
- L16 August 2026 • Segunda Liga • Leixoes 1 : 0 Tondela (Half-time 0 : 0)
- W8 August 2026 • Segunda Liga • Tondela 2 : 1 Amarante (Half-time 2 : 1)
Recent form - SC Farense
- D1 November 2026 • Segunda Liga • Lusitania FC 1 : 1 SC Farense (Half-time 1 : 1)
- L24 October 2026 • Segunda Liga • SC Farense 1 : 4 Penafiel (Half-time 0 : 3)
- W17 October 2026 • Taça de Portugal • SC Farense 3 : 0 AD Marco 09 (Half-time 2 : 0)
- W11 October 2026 • Segunda Liga • SC Farense 2 : 1 Feirense (Half-time 1 : 0)
- W4 October 2026 • Segunda Liga • SC Farense 4 : 0 Chaves (Half-time 2 : 0)
- W20 September 2026 • Taça de Portugal • Sacavenense 0 : 1 SC Farense (Half-time 0 : 0)
- D13 September 2026 • Segunda Liga • AFS 0 : 0 SC Farense (Half-time 0 : 0)
- L30 August 2026 • Segunda Liga • Sporting CP B 2 : 1 SC Farense (Half-time 1 : 0)
- D24 August 2026 • Segunda Liga • SC Farense 1 : 1 Felgueiras (Half-time 0 : 1)
- W16 August 2026 • Segunda Liga • FC Porto B 1 : 3 SC Farense (Half-time 1 : 1)
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 22 | |
| 2 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 21 | |
| 3 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 19 | |
| 4 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 17 | |
| 5 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 15 | |
| 6 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 15 | |
| 7 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 15 | |
| 9 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 14 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 13 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 11 | |
| 12 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 11 | |
| 13 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 8 | |
| 15 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 | |
| 16 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 8 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 8 | |
| 18 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 2 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 12 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 10 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | |
| 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 2 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 13 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 12 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 10 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 7 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 6 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 5 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 5 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | |
| 15 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | |
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 1 | |
| 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 |
Top scorers
| # | Player | Team | Goals | Pen. | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Silva Leandro | Academica Coimbra | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| 1 | D. Collard | Lusitânia Lourosa | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Goncalo Silva | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Tamble Monteiro | Portimonense | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | H. Mörschel | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 | Meireles Mauro | Sporting CP II | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 4 | Candeias André | Farense | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 4 | Ricardo Valente | Leixões | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Borges Mika | Lusitania Lourosa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Á. Zamora | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | André Clóvis | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Ricardo Schutte | Penafiel | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Juan Muñoz | União de Leiria | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Lima João | Tondela | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | Mauro Couto | Sporting CP II | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Sinisterra Jean | Academica Coimbra | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | B. Rochez | Leixoes | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Flávio Gonçalves | Sporting CP II | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Bura | Oliveirense | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 | Cascavel | Tondela | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | Tomane | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 39 | S. Singh | Farense | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 43 | A. van der Heide | Tondela | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 50 | Poloni Derick | Farense | 1 | 0 | 0 |




































